sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Kaveri Grameena Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Kaveri Grameena Bank Recruitment 2015

Best Kaveri Grameena Bank Coaching In Delhi, No.1 Kaveri Grameena Bank Coaching Institute In Delhi, Ibps Bank Coaching In Delhi, Top 10 Kaveri Grameena Bank Coaching Centre In Delhi 2015, Kaveri Grameena Bank Syllabus, Kaveri Grameena Bank Test Paper exam 2015.

                        Kaveri Grameena Bank

BANK JOB

Kaveri Grameena Bank – Recruitment of 373 Officers and Office Assistant (Multipurpose). Last Dt. 01/01/2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Kaveri Grameena Bank. Fresh batches for Kaveri Grameena Bank are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Kaveri Grameena Bank entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Kaveri Grameena Bank 2015 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Kaveri Grameena Bank examinations 2015.

Kaveri Grameena Bank is inviting application from the for the post of Officer in Middle Management Grade (Scale III), Officer in Middle Management Grade (Scale II), Officer in Junior Management (Scale I) Cadre and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) from Indian citizens who have been declared qualified at the Online CWE III for RRBs conducted by IBPS during September/ October 2014. Interested and eligible candidates may apply online only through the official website of the Bank (See URL below). Educational qualification required and other details in brief, for informational purpose only in interest of job seeker, are given below —

 

KAVERI GRAMEENA BANK INVITES ONLINE APPLICATION FOR 373 OFFICERS AND OFFICE ASSISTANT POSTS. LAST DATE – 01.01.2015.

 

1. Officer Scale-III: 04 posts.
2. Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer): 38 posts.
3. Officer Scale-II (IT): 01 post.
4. Officer Scale-II (CA): 01 post.
5. Officer Scale-II (Law): 01 post.
6. Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager): 01 post.
7. Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer): 09 posts.
8. Officer Scale-I: 141 posts.
9. Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 177 posts.

 

Educational Qualification: Eligibility Criteria is to be considered as per RRBs CWE-III Advertisement published in Employment News/Rozgar Samachar Issue Dated 28th June–4th July, 2014 released by IBPS and posted on the IBPS’s website — www.ibps.in.

The candidates applying for the post of Officer Scale-I and Office Assistant (MP) should have proficiency in the local language, i.e. Kannada. Candidates should have studied the language, i.e. Kannada, as a subject atleast at Matriculation level.

 

Essential Eligibility: Candidates who have been declared qualified in the RRBs-Online CWE – III conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2014 and should have obtained prescribed Standard Qualifying Scores are eligible to apply. See officially released advertisement for more details.

 

Age as on 01.06.2014
(i) For Officers Scale-I: Above 18 years – Below 28 years
(ii) For Officers Scale-II: Above 21yrs and Below 32yrs
(iii) For Officers Scale-III: Above 21yrs and below 40yrs.
(iv) For Office Assistant (Multipurpose): Between 18 years and 28 years.

The upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST, 3 years for OBC (Non-Creamy Layer), 10 years for PWD- Un-reserved (UR), 13 years for PWD-OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) and 15 years for PWD-SC/ST candidates. See officially released advertisement for more details.

 

Candidates’ Selection: Selection will be made on the basis of performance in RRBs- CWE-III conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2014 and Personal Interview.
The Interview will be held at the MYSORE centre and the complete address of the venue will be advised in the call letters. The address of the venues will also be displayed in the Bank’s website one week before the dates for commencement of Interviews.

 

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates may apply online only through the official website of the Bank —www.kaverigrameenabank.com (See live URL below) from dated 22.12.2014 to 06.01.2015.

For detailed instruction on how to apply online, please go through the officially released advertisement available in the official website of the Bank (See URL address below)

Upon successful submission of online application form, the system generated Registration Slip with unique Registration Slip will appear on the computer screen. Candidates must print-out it and shall retain the same for future correspondence. Do not send any print-out/ documents to the Bank at this stage.

Important Dates:
Starting Date of Online Application: 22/12/2014.
Closing Date of Online Application: 06/01/2015

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

30 − = 28

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads