sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

JSSC Recruitment 2015, JSSC BEST INSTITUTE

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

JSSC Recruitment 2015 – 8424 Police Constable, Armed Police, Guard & Keetpalak Posts

COACHING INSTITUTE FOR SBI BANK PO/CLERK

SBP INSTITUTE PVT. LTD is the best coaching institute for Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC). Fresh batches for Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Examination.

JSSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 7272 Police Constable & Armed Police Posts: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of 7272 Police Constable & Armed Police Vacancies by conducting Jharkhand Constable Competitive Examination (JCCE) – 2015. Eligible candidates can apply online on or before 25-10-2015 till 05:00 PM. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection process, examination fee & how to apply are given below…

JSSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 7272

Name of the Exam: Jharkhand Constable Competitive Examination (JCCE) – 2015

Name of the Post:

I. Police Constable (Home Guard & Other): 6422 posts

Name of the District:

1. Ranchi: 658 posts

2. Loherdaga: 154 posts

3. Gumla: 165 posts

4. Simdega: 277 posts

5. Khunti: 135 posts

6. Palamu: 533 posts

7. Garhwa: 415 posts

8. Latehar: 402 posts

9. East Singhbhum: 512 posts

10. West Singhbhum: 94 posts

11. Saraikela: 206 posts

12. Hazaribagh: 381 posts

13. Giridih: 416 posts

14. Koderma: 127 posts

15. Chatra: 267 posts

16. Ramgarh: 90 posts

17. Bokaro: 276 posts

18. Dhanbad: 544 posts

19. Dumka: 97 posts

20. Deoghar: 188 posts

21. Pakur: 125 posts

22. Sahebganj: 126 posts

23. Godda: 141 posts

24. Jamtara: 93 posts

II. Jharkhand Armed Police (Home Guard & Other): 850 posts

Age Limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 18 years & maximum age limit is 25 years for UR, 27 years for EBC (Schedule-1) & BC (Male) (Schedule-2), 28 years for UR, EBC (Schedule-1) & BC (Schedule-2 Female) Residents of Jharkhand, 30 years for SC/ ST (Male & Female) as on 01-08-2015. Refer the notification for Home Guard age details.

Note: Except Jharkhand, all other categories shall be considered as Unreserved/ General category.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 10th class from Jharkhand State Educational Institution.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Preliminary Exam, Main Exam, Physical & Medical Exam.

Examination Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.200/- for Others & Rs.50/- for SC/ ST candidates of Jharkhand through Net banking/ Debit card/ Credit card in SBI/ Other banks.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the website www.jssc.in on or before 25-10-2015 till 05:00 PM.

Important Dates:

Last Date for Online Registration: 25-10-2015 till 05:00 PM.

Last Date for Payment of Exam fee: 30-10-2015 till 05:00 PM.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

JSSC Recruitment 2015 – 1042 Guard Posts: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of 1042 Guard vacancies by conducting Special India Reserve (Primitive Tribes) Battalion Competitive Examination – 2015 (S.I.R.B.C.E.-2015) Eligible candidates can apply through prescribed application format on or before 26-10-2015 till 05:00 PM. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

JSSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 1042

Name of the Exam: Special India Reserve (Primitive Tribes) Battalion  Competitive Exam-2015

Name of the Post: Guard

Post Details:

1. Male: 698 posts

2. Female: 344 posts

Age Limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 18 years & maximum age limit is 30 years for as on 01-08-2015. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules. Refer the notification for complete details

Educational Qualification: Candidates should posses 7th class from Jharkhand State.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Exam & Physical Efficiency test.

Examination Fee: There is no Exam Fee.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can send the application in the prescribed format & copies of all necessary documents with coloured passport size photograph should reach to Controller of Examination, Special India Reserve (Primitive Tribes) Battalion Competitive Examination – 2015 (S.I.R.B.C.E.-2015), Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission, F-49/ 50, Sector-III, Dhurwa, Ranchi – 834 004 on or before 26-10-2015 till 05:00 PM through Post/ Courier/ by Hand.

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 26-10-2015 till 05:00 PM.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

JSSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 110 Keetpalak Posts: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of 110 Keetpalak & Equivalent vacancies by conducting Competitive Examination – 2015. Eligible candidates can apply online from 10-09-2015 at 11:00 AM to 09-10-2015 till 05:00 PM. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection process, examination fee & how to apply are given below…

JSSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 110

Name of the Post: Keetpalak & Equivalent

Name of the Category:

1. UR: 70 posts

2. ST: 25 posts

3. SC: 04 posts

4. EBC (Schedule-I): 11 posts

Age Limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 18 years & maximum age limit is 35 years for UR, 37 years for EBC (Schedule-1), 40 years for SC/ ST (Male & Female) as on 01-08-2015. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules. Refer the notification for complete details

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matric with 01 year certificate course in (Sericulture/ Silk Vibhing/ Silk Dying Printing) OR 10+2 Vocational course with (Sericulture/ Textiles) from Jharkhand Silk Technological Development Institute, Chaibasa.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Preliminary Exam & Main Exam.

Examination Fee: Candidates have to pay the examination fee of Rs.500/- for Others & Rs.115/- for SC/ ST candidates of Jharkhand in the form of Bank Draft in favour of Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission, payable at Ranchi.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the website www.jssc.in from 10-09-2015 at 11:00 AM to 09-10-2015 till 05:00 PM & Send the printout of online application, bank draft (original) & self attested copies of with coloured passport size photograph in an envelope should be superscribed as “Application for KP&EqCE-2015-2015″ should reach to Controller of Examination, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission, F-49/ 50, Sector-III, Dhurwa, Ranchi – 834 004 on or before 19-10-2015 by Speed post.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration: 10-09-2015 at 11:00 AM onwards.

Last Date for Online Registration: 09-10-2015 till 05:00 PM.

Last Date for Receipt of Online printout & Other documents: 19-10-2015.

 

 

This entry was posted in SSC CPO EXAM 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads