sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Coaching

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Forest Guard & Jr Engineer Coaching In Delhi, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Exam 2014-15, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Best Coaching In Delhi, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Best Institute, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) No.1 Coaching Classes, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Preparation, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Test, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Entrance Exam.

SSC-JEN-Exam-2014

JSSC Recruitment 2014 – Apply online for 3314 Forest Guard & Jr Engineer Posts
SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) had. Fresh batches for Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Examination.
JSSC Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 2204 Forest Guard Posts: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of 2204 Forest Guard Vacancies by conducting Jharkhand Forest Guard Competitive Examination 2014. Eligible candidates can apply online from 12-11-2014 at 11:00 AM to 29-12-2014 till 04:00 PM. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection process, examination fee & how to apply are given below…

JSSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 2204

Name of the Exam: Jharkhand Forest Guard Competitive Examination 2014

Name of the Post: Forest Guard

Name of the District:

1. Ranchi: 160 posts

2. Khunti: 53 posts

3. Gumla: 36 posts

4. Simdega: 48 posts

5. Lohardaga: 48 posts

6. Ramgarh: 74 posts

7. Bokaro: 33 posts

8. Dhanbad: 34 posts

9. Hazaribagh: 206 posts

10. Chatra: 152 posts

11. Koderma: 62 posts

12. Giridih: 182 posts

13. Palamu: 76 posts

14. Latehar: 242 posts

15. Garhwa: 137 posts

16. Dumka: 48 posts

17. Deoghar: 30 posts

18. Jamtara: 10 posts

19. Godda: 25 posts

20. Sahebganj: 08 posts

21. Pakur: 10 posts

22. West Singhbhum: 326 posts

23. Saraikela: 56 posts

24. East Singhbhum: 148 posts

Age Limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 18 years & maximum age limit is 35 years for UR/ General candidates, 37 years for EBC candidates & BC candidates, 38 years for Women (UR, EBC & BC) & 40 years for SC/ ST (Men & Women) candidates as on 01-08-2014.

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Intermediate (10+2)/ equivalent from Jharkhand recognized or any other state government recognized board/ council.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on their performance in Preliminary & Main Examination.

Examination Fee: Candidates have to pay the examination fee of Rs.500/- (Non-refundable) for General category and Rs.125/- (Non-refundable) for SC/ST candidates of Jharkhand through Bank Challan/ Credit/ Debit card/ Internet Banking.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the website www.jssc.in from 12-11-2014 at 11:00 AM to 29-12-2014 till 04:00 PM.

Important Dates:

Starting date for Online Registration: 12-11-2014 at 11:00 AM on wards.

Last date for Online Registration: 29-12-2014 till 04:00 PM.

 

JSSC Recruitment 2014 Apply Online for 1008 Jr Engineer Posts: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of 1008 Junior Engineer Vacancies by conducting Junior Engineer Combined Competitive Exam 2014. Eligible candidates can apply online from 08-10-2014 at 11:00 AM to 07-11-2014 till 05:00 PM. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

JSSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 1008

Name of the Exam: Junior Engineer Combined Competitive Exam 2014

Name of the Post:

1. Junior Engineer (Roads Construction Department) (Backlog): 128 posts

2. Junior Engineer (Water Resources Department) (Backlog): 826 posts

3. Junior Engineer (Drinking Water and Sanitation Department) (Backlog): 36 posts

4. Junior Engineer (Drinking Water and Sanitation Department) (Mechanical): 18 posts

Age Limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 19 years & maximum age limit is 37 years for EBC candidates, 38 years for Women (EBC) & 40 years for SC/ ST (Men & Women) candidates as on 01-08-2014. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Equivalent for S.No.1 to 3 posts, Diploma in Mechanical Engineering for S.No.4 post.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on their performance in Preliminary & Main Exam.

Examination Fee: Candidates have to pay the examination fee of Rs.500/- for General category and Rs.125/- for SC/ST category.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the website www.jssc.in from 08-10-2014 to 07-11-2014 till 05:00 PM.

Important Dates:

Starting date for Online Registration: 08-10-2014 at 11:00 AM.

Last date for Online Registration: 07-11-2014 at 05:00 PM.

 

JSSC Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 102 Jr Engineer (Backlog) Posts: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of 102 Junior Engineer (Backlog) Vacancies by conducting Junior Engineer (Backlog) Combined Competitive Exam 2014. Eligible candidates can apply online from 08-10-2014 at 11:00 AM to 07-11-2014 till 05:00 PM. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

JSSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 102

Name of the Exam: Junior Engineer Combined Competitive Exam 2014

Name of the Post:

1. Junior Engineer (Water Resources Department): 55 posts

2. Junior Engineer (Roads Construction Department): 47 posts

Age Limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 19 years & maximum age limit is 37 years for EBC candidates, 38 years for Women (EBC) & 40 years for SC/ ST (Men & Women) candidates as on 01-08-2014. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Equivalent.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on their performance in Preliminary & Main Exam.

Examination Fee: Candidates have to pay the examination fee of Rs.500/- for General category and Rs.125/- for SC/ST category.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the website www.jssc.in from 08-10-2014 at 11:00 AM to 07-11-2014 till 05:00 PM.

Important Dates:

Starting date for Online Registration: 08-10-2014 at 11:00 AM.

Last date for Online Registration: 07-11-2014 at 05:00 PM.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

5 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads