sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018: Apply for 530 Group ‘D’ posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018: Apply for 530 Group ‘D’ posts on jhpolice.gov.in

Jharkhand Police Recruitment for 530 Group-D Vacancy: – Jharkhand Police has released its notification for recruitment of 530 Group-D. If you want to make a career with the Jharkhand Police Recruitment, then this is your chance. Apply for this Jharkhand Police Recruitment and make the most of this opportunity.

The last date to apply for this Jharkhand Police Vacancy is 24 September 2018. Read the article to know in detail about the salary, pay scale, total vacancies, important dates and Here are some of the important Highlights of the Jharkhand Police Recruitment Notification 2018.

Vacancy details of Jharkhand Police Recruitment:-

Department:- Jharkhand Police.
Posts:-
 Group-D.
Total Posts:- 530 posts.
Eligibility:-
 10th pass.
Age Limit:-18 to 25 years.
Exam Fee:- No fee.
Last Date:-
 24 September 2018.
Job Location:-
 Jharkhand.
Application mode:- Offline.

Total Vacancy: – 530 posts.
Name of post:- Group-D.

  • Daftari – 04 posts.
  • Cook – 162 posts.
  • Water Carrier – 125 posts.
  • Sweeper – 103 posts.
  • Barbar – 69 posts.
  • Washerman – 67 posts.

Eligibility Criteria for Jharkhand Police Recruitment:-

Eligibility:

10th class from a recognized Board or Institute.

Salary:

Candidates will get good salary as per Jharkhand Police Recruitment rule.

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018: Pay Scale

The selected candidates will be eligible to receive a monthly pay of Rs 5,200 – Rs 20,200 with Grade pay of Rs 1,800.

Application fee:

There is no application fee.

Selection Process:

  • One-Mile Race (Qualifying)
  • Written Exam (Qualifying)
  • Trade Test

Selection will be based on Physical Test and Technical Efficiency.

Physical standard for Jharkhand Police Recruitment:-

  • Height – 160 cm for General/OBC candidates.
  • Height – 155 cm for SC/ST candidates.
  • Height – 148 cm for Female candidates.
  • Chest – 81 cm for General/OBC candidates.
  • Chest – 79 cm for SC/ST candidates.

Exam Pattern: 

The Exam Pattern Will be as Follows:

  • All women and male candidates must complete a One-Mile “Qualifying” Race in 10 minutes.
  • Successful Candidates Will be Calledfor Written Exam of 50 Marks based on Tenth level (Qualifying) Of which 30% marks would be mandatory.
  • For the Posts of different categoriesTrade Test will be taken. The examination will be of 100 marks, it will be mandatory to get 40% marks.

Admit Card:

Candidates who applied for this Competitive Exam should download their E-admit Card or Hall Ticket to enter in prescribed Exam Centre of these various posts Exam conducting by Jharkhand Armed Police Bokaro. No Admit Card or Hall Ticket will reach home of Candidates by post, it can only be download in upcoming dates before exam. Candidates Can Download them From the Jharkhand Armed Police Bokaro official website.

How to apply:  

The candidates can apply in prescribed application form along with copy of relevant documents send to Bokaro, Near Ukrid Basti, Jharkhand Armed Police-04, Post Sector -12, Pin-827012, Dist- Bokaro on or before 24 September 2018.

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018: Important Dates

Start date of sending hard-copy of application form: 1 September 2018

Last date of sending hard-copy of application form: 24 September 2018

Jharkhand Police Group D Recruitment 2018 Application Form, Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018: 530 Group ‘D’ Posts, Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018: Apply for 530 Group ‘D’ posts, Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018: Exam Date, 530 Group D Vacancy, Jharkhand Police Group D Admit Card 2018 Physical Exam Date, Jharkhand Police Group D Recruitment | Offline Application for 530 post…

This entry was posted in POLICE EXAMS. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,192 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

4 + 5 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads