sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Best Coaching For Jammu and Kashmir, Service Selection Board (JKSSB)

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

JKSSB Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 838 JE, Librarian & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Jammu and Kashmir, Service Selection Board (JKSSB) had. Fresh batches for Jammu and Kashmir, Service Selection Board (JKSSB) Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Jammu and Kashmir, Service Selection Board (JKSSB) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Jammu and Kashmir, Service Selection Board (JKSSB) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Jammu and Kashmir, Service Selection Board (JKSSB) Examination.

SSC-JEN-Exam-2014

JKSSB Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 838 JE, Librarian & Other Posts: Government of Jammu and Kashmir, Service Selection Board (JKSSB) has issued a notification for the recruitment of 838 Junior Engineer, Presenting Officers, Junior Scale Stenographer, Librarian, Library Assistant, Junior Stenographers, Computer Operator, Driver & Other vacancies. Eligible Permanent residents of J&K State can apply online from 18-08-2014 to 18-09-2014 (Extended to 15-11-2014). For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

JKSSB Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 838

Name of the Posts:

A. State Cadre: 282 Posts

1. Junior Engineer: 197 Posts

(i) Civil: 174 Posts

(ii) Mechanical: 23 Posts

2. Presenting Officers: 05 Posts

3. Junior Scale Stenographer: 05 Posts

4. Librarian: 01 Post

5. Library Assistant: 01 Post

6. Junior Stenographers: 53 Posts

7. Computer Operator: 02 Posts

8. Driver: 18 Posts

B. Divisional Cadre Kashmir: 246 Posts

1. Junior Assistant: 04 Posts

2. Laboratory Technician: 02 Posts

3. Extension Educator: 03 Posts

4. Tehsil Social Welfare Officer/ Superintendent of Homes: 20 Posts

5. Social Worker: 03 Posts

6. Superintendent: 03 Posts

7. Industrial Promotion Officer: 20 Posts

8. Block Investigator: 12 Posts

9. Asstt.Extension Officer/ Manager Rural Industries: 10 Posts

10. Lone Supervisor: 02 Posts

11. Junior Assistant: 10 Posts

12. Assistant Handl craft Training Officer: 34 Posts

13. Senior Craft Instructor Sozni: 06 Posts

14. Senior Craft Instructor Crewel: 03 Posts

15. Senior Craft Instructor Tepestry: 01 Post

16. Senior Craft Instructor Chain Stitch: 01 Post

17. Senior Craft Instructor Gubba: 03 Posts

18. Senior Craft Instructor Paper Machie: 02 Posts

19. Senior Craft Instructor Stapple: 05 Posts

20. Quality Control Supervisor: 01 Post

21. Designer: 01 Post

22. Supervisor Induscos: 02 Posts

23. Auditor Induscos: 02 Posts

24. Accountant-Cum-Storekeeper: 02 Posts

25. Sub Inspector: 06 Posts

26. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

27. Forester: 02 Posts

28. Social Forestry Worker: 02 Posts

29. Wildlife Forester: 04 Posts

30. Assistant-Cum-Storekeeper Clerk: 72 Posts

31. JuniorStenographers: 01 Post

32. Women/ IEC Worker: 01 Post

33. Driver: 02 Posts

34. Screenman: 01 Post

C. Divisional Cadre Jammu: 51 Posts

1. Junior Assistant: 06 Posts

2. Laboratory Technician: 01 Post

3. Assistant Handicraft Training Officer: 20 Posts

4. Supervisor Induscos: 01 Post

5. Senior Craft Instructor Carpet Weaving: 02 Posts

6. Senior Craft Instructor Phoolkari: 01 Post

7. Senior Craft Instructor Bamboo: 01 Post

8. Senior Craft Instructor Lathe-Cum-Lacquer: 01 Post

9. Senior Craft Instructor Sozni: 01 Post

10. Senior Craft Instructor Crewel: 01 Post

11. Junior Assistant: 07 Posts

12. Social Forestry Worker: 04 Posts

13. Wildlife Forester: 01 Post

14. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

15. Junior Assistant-Cum-Typist: 02 Posts

D. District Cadre Anantnag: 17 Posts

1. Craft Assistant: 02 Posts

2. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

3. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 10 Posts

4. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

E. District Cadre Bandipora: 12 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 05 Posts

2. Junior Assistant: 01 Post

3. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 04 Posts

4. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

F. District Cadre Baramulla: 23 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 06 Posts

2. Craft Assistant: 08 Posts

3. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

4. Katib-Cum-Gestetner-Assistant: 01 Post

5. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 06 Posts

G. District Cadre Budgam: 03 Posts

1. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

2. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 01 Post

H. District Cadre Ganderbal: 07 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 06 Posts

2. Junior Assistant: 01 Post

I. District Cadre Kulgam: 11 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 01 Post

2. Craft Assistant: 03 Posts

3. ANM/ FMPHW: 04 Posts

4. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

J. District Cadre Kupwara: 19 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 05 Posts

2. Craft Assistant: 02 Posts

3. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

4. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 10 Posts

K. District Cadre Pulwama: 12 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 02 Posts

2. ANM/ FMPHW: 01 Post

3. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 08 Posts

4. Junior Assistant: 01 Post

L. District Cadre Shopian: 08 Posts

1. Junior Assistant: 04 Posts

2. ANM/ FMPHW: 02 Posts

3. Veterinary Pharmacist: 02 Posts

M. District Cadre Srinagar: 16 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 01 Post

2. Craft Assistant: 02 Posts

3. Junior Assistant: 01 Post

4. ANM/ FMPHW: 02 Posts

5. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 10 Posts

N. District Cadre Doda: 06 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 04 Posts

2. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

O. District Cadre Jammu: 25 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 17 Posts

2. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 06 Posts

3. Junior Assistant cum Typist: 02 Posts

P. District Cadre Kathua: 31 Posts

1. Junior Assistant: 15 Posts

2. Veterinary Pharmacist: 16 Posts

Q. District Cadre Kishtwar: 06 Posts

1. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 03 Posts

2. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

R. District Cadre Poonch: 03 Posts

1. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

S. District Cadre Rajouri: 18 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 09 Posts

2. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 06 Posts

3. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

T. District Cadre Ramban: 08 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 05 Posts

2. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 02 Posts

3. Junior Assistant: 01 Post

U. District Cadre Reasi: 14 Posts

1. Veterinary Pharmacist: 11 Posts

2. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

V. District Cadre Samba: 10 Posts

1. Junior Assistant: 03 Posts

2. Veterinary Pharmacist: 03 Posts

3. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 04 Posts

W. District Cadre Udhampur: 10 Posts

1. Junior Supervisor/ Sub -Auditor: 07 Posts

2. Junior Assistant: 02 Posts

3. Junior Assistant cum Typist: 01 Post

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be 18-40 years for Open merit candidates, 18-43 years for SC/ ST/ RBA/ ALC/ OSC candidates, 42 years for physically challenged candidates, 48 years for Ex-Servicemen candidates, 40 years for Government Service/ Contractual employees as on 01-01-2014.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Degree in Civil Engineering from Indian University or 3 years Diploma in Civil Engineering from Government Recognized Institute or AMIE Section for Sr.No:A(1) Post, 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical Engineering from Government recognized Institute/Indian University Degree in Civil Engineering or AMIE Section (A&B) India for Sr.No:A(2) Post, Bachelors Degree in Law with two years actual practice at bar for Sr.No:A(3) Post, Graduation having knowledge of Stenographery for Sr.No:A(4) Post, Graduation with M-Lib having three years experience for Sr.No:A(5) Post, Graduation wih B-Lib having two years experience for Sr.No:A(6) Post. For other Posts qualification refer Notification.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for Physical/ Type/ Written Test/ interview

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.400/- only in any of the branches of Jammu and Kashmir Bank in the account number specified and printed on the payment challan only.

How to Apply: Eligible Permanent residents of J&K State can apply online through the website www.jkssb.nic.in from 18-08-2014 to 18-09-2014 (Extended to 15-11-2014).

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Log on through the website www.jkssb.nic.in.

2. Click on the “Online Application”

3. Before applying online read the instructions carefully.

4. Now click on the apply button.

5. Read the instructions and click on the proceed button.

6. Fill the details carefully and upload the copies of signature and photograph.

7. Click on “submit” button and a registartion slip will be generated with unique code.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 6 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads