sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

ITBP Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi’s Best Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) Coaching Centre, No.1 Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) Coaching Institute In Delhi, Top 10 Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) Coaching Classes In Delhi, Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) Syllabus, Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) Test Paper 2015, ITBP EXAM 2015.

D cisf, crpf, bsf, itbp, ssb best coaching

                     CONT. NO.:9958113774

ITBP Recruitment 2015 – 472 Constable (Driver) Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP). Fresh batches for Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP) Examination.

ITBP Recruitment 2015 – 472 Constable (Driver) Posts: Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force (ITBP), Ministry of Home Affairs has announced notification for the recruitment of 472 Constable (Driver) -2015 vacancies of General Central Service Group ‘C’ Non Gazetted (Non Ministerial) on temporary basis likely to be permanent in the Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force. Eligible male Indian Citizens can apply in prescribed application format on or before 16-02-2015 & For Remote Areas on or before 23-02-2015. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below…

ITBP Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 472

Name of the Post: Constable (Driver)

Name of the Category:

1. UR: 149 posts

2. SC: 180 posts

3. ST: 48 posts

4. OBC (Non-creamy layer): 95 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 21-27 years as on 16-02-2015. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules. Candidates should not have been born earlier than 16-02-1988 and not later than 16-02-1994.(Both dates inclusive).

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have passed in Matriculation or 10th Class from a recognized Board/ Institution or equivalent & having a Valid driving license (Transport) for Light or Medium or Heavy vehicles with minimum 2 years experience in driving.

Selection Process: Selection will be made on the basis of Physical, Medical Standard Test, Written Test, Merit List, Medical Examination & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates has to pay Rs.50/- (non-refundable) for General and OBC category as application fee by means of “Central Recruitment Fee Stamps (CRFS)” only. CRFS stamps are available at the counter of all Post Offices of the country. Candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and Ex-Servicemen are exempted from paying fee

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates should submit their application in the format complete in all respects and Candidate’s Admit Card duly filled should either be typed or neatly hand written in ball pen, on one side only on full size paper with passport size photographs affixed on application and should be sent along with application fee should reach relevant address (Refer the notification for complete details of Address) on or before 16-02-2015 & For Remote Areas on or before 23-02-2015.

Important Dates:

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 16-02-2015.

Last Date for Receipt of Application for Remote Areas: 23-02-2015.

This entry was posted in ITBP EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 69 = 75

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads