sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

ITBP EXAM 2014 – 2015 BEST ITBP COACHING IN DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR ITBP IN DELHI ITBP COACHING CENTRE IN SOUTH DELHI ITBP EXAM ITBP COACHING CLASSES ITBP ENTRANCE EXAM ITBP CLASSES ITBP PREPARATION NO.1 COACHING FOR ITBP TOP 10 COACHING FOR ITBP EXAM.

SBP INSTITUTE Here we provide ITBP Indo Tibetan Border Police & not only study material, regular test and quiz but keep focus from very first day on every point effects the preparation. We all know that the result of all small activities make a combined big effect on the growth of any person’s life. We generate the ability of making the different types of queries on each & every topic, and approach every problem with a systematic and applicable solution. Our immediate concern is a firm foundation of the basic concepts which leads to a better career growth eventually.

D cisf, crpf, bsf, itbp, ssb best coaching

ITBPF is a specialized mountain Force and most of the officers & men are professionally trained mountaineers and skiers. Being the first responder for natural disaster in the Himalayas, ITBPF has been carrying out numerous rescue and relief operations.

ITBP Recruitment 2014 – 35 SI, ASI, HC Posts: Indo Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP), Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India has issued a notification for the recruitment of 35 Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Head Constable vacancies on temporary basis. Eligible candidates may send their applications on or before 05-09-2014 & for candidates of Assam, Meghalaya, Mizoram etc on or before 12-09-2014. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

ITBP Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 35

Name of the Posts:

1. Sub Inspector (Staff Nurse): 08 Posts

2. Assistant Sub Inspector: 17 Posts

(i) Pharmacist: 13 Posts

(ii) Lab Technician: 04 Posts

3. Head Constable (Mid Wife): 10 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be 21-30 years for Sr.No:1 Post, 20-28 years for Sr.No:2 Post, 18-25 years for Sr.No:3 Post as on 05-09-2014. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 10+2 from recognized board or university or equivalent, having passed the examination in General Nursing & Mid-Wifery, Registered with Central Nursing Council or State Nursing Council for Sr.No:1 Post, Senior Secondary Certificate Examination with Physics, Chemistry and biology as subject from recognized board, Diploma in Pharmacy/ Medical Laboratory from any recognized institution for Sr.No:2 Post, Matriculation from recognized board or equivalent, Nursing Midwifery course from a recognized institution for Sr.No:3 Post.

Selection Process: Selection will be made on the basis of checking of documentation, Physical Standard Test, Non OMR written, Practical & viva voce examination, written test, medical examination.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.50/- through IPO/ Central Recruitment Fee Stamps for General & OBC (NCL) candidates drawn in favour of DIG (Medical), Composite Hospital Chandigarh payable at Chandigarh for Sr.No:1,2 Posts & for Sr.No:3 Post should be drawn in favour of Commandant Base Hospital ITBPF Delhi, payable at Delhi. SC/ ST & Ex-Servicemen & female candidates are exempted from fee.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their applications in the prescribed format and Candidates Admissiom Card along with attested copies of qualificationc ertificates, professional certificates, experience certificate, age proof, caste certificate, height/ chest relaxation certificate, passport or pan card or voter id or adhar card or domicile certificate, no objection certificate, 2 self addressed envelopes of 4 X 9 inch size with Rs.5/- postage stamps affixed, IPO/ CRF etc on or before 05-09-2014 & for candidates of Assam, Mizoram, Meghalaya etc on or before 12-09-2014 to the concerned address. The documents containing envelope should be superscribed as “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ———– IN ITBP”.

D cisf, crpf, bsf, itbp, ssb best coaching
 Important Dates:

Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 05-09-2014

Last Date for Receipt of Applications for residents of Assam, Mizoram, Meghalaya etc: 12-09-2014.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 30 = 39

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads