sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Intelligence Bureau IB Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

images IB

IB Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 69 Personal Assistant Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Intelligence Bureau (I.B.) Notification 2016. Fresh batches for Combined Defence Services Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Combined Defence Services entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Combined Defence Services 2016 Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Combined Defence Services 2016 Examination.

IB Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 69 Personal Assistant Posts: Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India, Intelligence Bureau has published a notification for the recruitment of 69 Personal Assistant vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 30-01-2016 to 20-02-2016 till 2359 hours. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

IB Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 69

Name of the Post: Personal Assistant

  1. UR: 38 Posts
  2. OBC: 10 Posts
  3. SC: 13 Posts
  4. ST: 08 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 to 27 years as on 20-02-2016. Age relaxation is applicable upto 5 years for SC/ ST/ widows/ divorced women/ women judicially separated from their husbands and not remarried and 3 years for OBC candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 10+2 or equivalent with proficiency in stenography.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Examination and Stenography skill Test.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 50/- (UR & OBC) cash deposited through any branch of State Bank of India using challan form. No fee for SC/ ST and female candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through www.wbsetcl.in from 30-01-2016 to 20-02-2016 till 2359 hours.

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id and Contact No.
  2. Candidates are neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
  3. Log on to the website www.mha.nic.in.
  4. Click on “Online Applications for the post of Personal Assistant IB”.
  5. Click on “Proceed”.
  6. Again Click on Proceed.
  7. Fill all the mandatory details.
  8. Take print out of application form for future use.

Written Examination :

Objective type paper : 80 marks 80 questions on General Studies / Awareness,

Numerical Ability,

Reasoning, etc.

Descriptive paper : 70 marks

  1. Essay in English/Hindi of not more than 300 words on a topic out of 4 choices: 25 marks
  2. b) English/Hindi comprehension: 15 marks
  3. c) Test of English/Hindi language, antonyms, synonyms, one word substitution, etc: 30 marks

Time given will be 2 hours for Objective and Descriptive paper.

Stenography Skill Test : 50 marks English or Hindi Shorthand @ 100 words per minute

  • Dictation: 10 minutes @ 100 words per minute

 

  • Skill test on computer ‐ transcription of shorthand, 40 minutes (English) and 55 minutes (Hindi).

 

  • Time : 10 minutes for shorthand & 40 minutes for transcription in English and 55 minutes for Hindi respectively, on computer only.

 

  • Centres of Examination : The candidate has to opt one of the Examination Centre from 33 centres given below for the written examination in the application

 

form:

  1. Agartala
  2. Kohima

3 Ahmedabad

  1. Kolkata

5 Aizawl

  1. Leh

7 Amritsar

  1. Lucknow

9 Bangalore

  1. Meerut
  2. Bhopal
  3. Mumbai
  4. Bhubaneshwar
  5. Nagpur
  6. Chandigarh
  7. Patna
  8. Chennai

18 Raipur

  1. Dehradun
  2. Ranchi
  3. Delhi
  4. Shillong
  5. Guwahati
  6. Shimla
  7. Hyderabad
  8. Siliguri
  9. Imphal
  10. Trivandrum
  11. Itanagar
  12. Varanasi
  13. Jaipur
  14. Vijayawada
  15. Jammu

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 30-01-2016 till 2359 hours
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 20-02-2016 till 2359 hours
Starting Date for Submission of Fee 01-02-2016
Last Date for payment of Fee 23-02-2016 [Till closing of banking hours]
Downloading the Admit Cards 29-02-2016
Date of Written Examination 20-03-2016 [1100 hrs to 1300 hrs]
Date of declaration of result April 2016
Date of skill test May 2016
Date of final result June 2016

 

This entry was posted in Intelligence Bureau. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 5

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads