sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Intelligence Bureau (IB) Exam 2014-15, Delhi’s No.1 Institute for Intelligence Bureau (IB)

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Intelligence Bureau (IB) Exam 2014-15, Best Coaching Centre for Intelligence Bureau (IB), Top 10 Coaching Institute For Intelligence Bureau (IB), Delhi’s No.1 Institute for Intelligence Bureau (IB), Intelligence Bureau (IB) Preparation, Intelligence Bureau (IB) Entrance Exam, Intelligence Bureau (IB) Competitive Exam, Intelligence Bureau (IB) Test, Intelligence Bureau (IB) Classes In Delhi.

images IB

IB Recruitment 2014-15 Apply Online for 750 Asst Central Intelligence Officer Gr-II/ Executive Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Intelligence Bureau (IB) Recruitment 2014-15 had. Fresh batches for Intelligence Bureau (IB) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Intelligence Bureau (IB) Recruitment 2014-15 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Intelligence Bureau (IB) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Intelligence Bureau (IB) Examination 2014-15

IB Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 750 Asst Central Intelligence Officer Gr-II/ Executive Posts: Intelligence Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs has issued a notification for the recruitment of Assistant Central Intelligence Officer, Grade-II/ Executive vacancies under General Central Service, Group-‘C. Eligible candidates may apply online from 11-10-2014 to 09-11-2014 by 23:59 Hrs. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, examination fee, how to apply are given below…

IB Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 750

Name of the Post: Assistant Central Intelligence Officer, Grade-II/ Executive

Name of the Category:

1. UR: 207 Posts

2. OBC: 301 Posts

3. SC: 180 Posts

4. ST: 62 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be 18 – 27 years as on last date for receipt of applications. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation or equivalent from a recognized University, Knowledge of computers.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for interview, written test.

Examination Fee: 
Offline Payment: Candidates can pay Rs.100/- through Challan form at any branch of State Bank of India after a gap of one working day. SC/ ST and female candidates are exempted from payment of examination fee.

Online Payment: Candidates can pay Rs.100/- through online by using internet banking facility of SBI or through ATM cum Debit card of SBI. SC/ ST and female candidates are exempted from payment of examination fee.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.mha.nic.in from 11-10-2014 to 09-11-2014 by 23:59 Hrs.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id.

2. Candidates have to scan photograph and signature.

3. Log on through the website www.mha.nic.in

4. Select the appropriate position applied for.

5. Read the notification & instructions carefully.

6. Click on the “Click here to Apply (Part-I).

7. Fill the details carefully and upload the copies of photograph and signature.

8. Check the details and submit the application form.

9. An unique code will be displayed on the screen.

10. Note down the code and take the printout copies of form for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 11-10-2014.

Last Date to Apply Online: 09-11-2014 by 23:59 Hrs.

 

IB Syllabus

IB Syllabus, Exam Pattern 2014 : Intelligence Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs with intention to sign up some intelligent heads for their departments, they have given job circulation across the nation via their official website for the Gr. II and Executive posts. The job notification is showing huge number of empty places to be filled by IB and according to details there have been total 750 unoccupied places there to be filled. For interested and eligible candidates the IB, Ministry of Home Affairs has openly invited applications form from 11th October, 2014 to 9th November, 2014.

S.No Section Name Syllabus Questions Marks
1. General Awareness Questions related to current affairs like Politics, Sports, Movies, Environmental & World 25 25
2. Quantitative Ability Questions related to Geometry, Algebra 25 25
3. General English Questions related to Grammar corrections, Passages, Synonyms 25 25
4. Reasoning Questions related to Verbal-Non Verbal and Mental Ability 25 25

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 3 = 2

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads