sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Best Coaching For Indian Navy Sailors SSR Recruitment 02/2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST INDIAN NAVY COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 INDIAN NAVY COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, INDIAN NAVY ENTRANCE EXAM, INDIAN NAVY COMPETITION EXAM, TOP 10 INDIAN NAVY INSTITUTE, INDIAN NAVY CLASSES IN DELHI, INDIAN NAVY PREPARATION, INDIAN NAVY COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI.

Indian Navy Sailors SSR 02/2015 Batch Recruitment 2015 Apply Online

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Navy  had. Fresh batches for Indian Navy Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Navy entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Navy coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Navy Examination.

U 5 india navy merchant navy coaching institute

Indian Navy Sailors SSR 02/2015 Batch Recruitment 2015

Indian Navy invites online applications from dynamic and energetic candidates for the engagement as Sailors for senior secondary SSR 02/2015 Batch. Candidates who are willing to apply they need to make online registration from 24-11-2014 to 07-12-2014.

Aspirants who are interested to make a career in defence sector are suggested to apply against the career opportunity and get placed in Indian Navy to serve country and for proud full life.

Further details of eligibility criteria, selection process, salary details, guidelines to apply, important dates etc. are briefly structured below.

RECRUITMENT OVERVIEW

Organization Name Indian Navy
Name of Post Sailors
Qualifications 12th Pass
Selection Process Written Test / PFT
Mode of Apply Online

AGE LIMIT:

Applicants should have born between 01-08-1994 to 31-07-1998 (Both dates are include).

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS:

Candidates should have qualified 12th class or equivalent examination with physics and physics and atleast one of chemistry/ Biology / Computer Science Subjects.

SELECTION PROCESS:

Written Test:

In the test question will be in Hindi and English both language and will be asked from English, science, maths, Gk of 12th level.

Physical Fitness Test:

  • 1.6 km run in 07 min
  • 20 squat ups (uthak baithak)
  • 10 push-ups

SALARY DETAILS:

  • During Training Period: Rs.5700 per month.
  • After Competition of Training: Rs.5200/- to 20200/- with Grade pay Rs.2000/- plus DA

MEDICAL STANDARDS:

  • Minimum height: 157 Cms
  • Minimum Chest expansion: 5 cms

VISUAL STANDARDS:

Without Glasses With Glasses
Better Eye Worse Eye Better Eye Worse Eye
6/6 6/9 6/6 6/6

GUIDELINES TO APPLY:

Candidates who meet the required eligibility criteria need to go through official website of Indian Navy nausena-bharti.nic.in for filling up online application form. Applicants are requested to read online notification before proceed to apply.

Aspirant’s logon to official website nausena-bharti.nic.in and click on “Apply Online” for sailor entry.

All the entered details must be correct and recheck before submitting the application. Print the two hard copy of online submitted application and send one duly signed copy along with 12th mark sheet, Domicile, NCC Certificate, one self-addressed envelope affixing a stamp of Rs.10/-.

Completed application in all respects must be forwarded the below mentioned address.

POSTAL ADDRESS:

 

IMPORTANT DATES:

Starting date to apply online 24/11/2014
Closing date of online registration 07/12/2014
Last date of receiving of hard copy of application 14/12/2014
Course Starting Month June 2015

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

84 + = 89

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads