sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

INDIAN NAVY SAILORS COACHING, INDIAN NAVY ARTIFICER APPRENTICE COACHING, INDIAN NAVY EXAM 2015, INDIAN NAVY NOTIFICATION, INDIAN NAVY SYLLABUS, INDIAN NAVY RECRUITMENT 2015.

images

Indian Navy Notified Recruitment to the Post of Sailors for Artificer Apprentice 2014-15

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA). Fresh batches for for Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for for Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized for Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) 2015 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of for Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) Examinations 2015.

Indian Navy invited applications for enrolment as Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA). The eligible candidates can apply Online to the Post through the prescribed format by 26 December 2014 or send the application on or before 02 January 2015.

Important Date

  • Last Date of Online Application: 26 December 2014
  • Last Date of Offline Application: 02 January 2015

Details of Post

Name of Post: Sailor

Pay Scale: Rs. 5200- Rs. 20200+Grade Pay Rs. 2000+MSP Rs. 2000+ ‘X’ Group Pay Rs. 1400

Age: Candidate should have been born between 01 August 1995 to 31 July 1998

Eligibility Criteria: Qualified in 10+2/equivalent examination with 60% or more marks in aggregate with Maths & Physics and at least one of these subjects: Chemistry/Biology/Computer Science.

Selection Procedure

The selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of merit on their performance in written test, qualifying physical fitness test in the medical examinations.

How to Apply

Eligible candidates can apply Online to the Post through the prescribed format by 26 December 2014 or send the application to: Post Box No. 476, Gol Dak Khana, GPO, New Delhi- 110001 so as to reach before 02 January 2015.

 

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Eligibility Details

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Eligibility Details: Indian Navy recruits Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) , for only Unmarried Male Indian Citizens and male subjects of Nepal and Bhutan are eligible. A candidate must be qualified in 10+2/equivalent examination with 55% marks.

Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice Eligibility Details:

Nationality: a citizen of India and male subjects of Nepal and Bhutan are eligible.

Age: candidates must be born between 31 Jan 1992 to 30 Jan 1995(both dates inclusive).

Educational Qualification: candidate should be qualified in 10+2/equivalent examination with 55% marks with mathematics and physics and at least one of these subjects’ chemistry/biology/computer sciences.

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Selection Procedure

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Selection Procedure: Indian Navy recruiting Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA), only unmarried male candidates are eligible. The selection can be done, by qualifying in written test, physical fitness test and medical examination.

Selection
Eligible candidates will be selected for training as Artificer Apprentices based on their performance in a written test, qualifying physical fitness test (PFT) and Medical examination.

1. Written test: The written test will consist of objective type questions divided into four sections: English, Science, Mathematics and General Knowledge to be completed in 1 hour. Candidates are required to pass each section separately and in aggregate. The syllabus will be of 10+2 level.

2. Physical Fitness Test (PFT): Clearing the PFT is mandatory to be selected for the post of AA. The PFT will require the aspirant to complete a 1.6-km run in seven minutes, 20 squat ups (uthak baithak) and 10 push-ups.

3. Medical examination: The candidates will receive a medical examination conducted by authorised military doctors to ensure they are in good physical and mental health and they meet the minimum height/weight/vision requirements.


Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Exam Syllabus

Indian Navy sailor for Artificer Apprentice syllabus:

SCIENCE:
1).Physical World and Measurement, Kinematics, Laws of Motion, Work, Energy and Power, Motion of System of Particles and Rigid Body / Gravitation.
2).Mechanics of Solids and Fluids, Heat Thermodynamics, oscillations, waves, electrostatics, current electricity.
3).Current and Magnetism, Electromagnetic Induction and Alternating Current, Electromagnetic waves.
4). Optics, Dual Nature of Matter and Radiations, Atomic Nucleus / Solid and Semi-Conductor Devices, Principles of Communication.
5). Metals and Non Metals, Organic Chemistry, Food, Nutrition and Health, Physiology and Human Diseases, Computer Science.

MATHEMATICS:
1). Relations and Functions, Logarithms, Complex Numbers, Quadratic Equations, Sequences and Series, Trigonometry
2).Cartesian System of Rectangular Coordinates, Straight Lines Family of Straight lines, circles.
3). Conic Sections, Permutations and Combinations, Vectors, Exponential and Logarithmic Series, Sets and Set Theory, Statistics.
4) introduction to Three-Dimensional Geometry,Probability Function, Limits and Continuity, Differentiation, Applications of Derivatives.
5). Indefinite Integrals Binomial Theorem, Matrices,Determinants, Definite Integrals.

ENGLISH:
1).Passage, Preposition, Correction of sentences, Change active to passive/passive to active voice.
2). Change direct to indirect/indirect to direct, Verbs/Tense/Non Finites, Punctuation.
3). Substituting phrasal verbs for expression, Synonyms and Antonyms, meanings of difficult words.
4).Use of adjective, Compound preposition, Determiners (use of a, the, any etc), Use of pronouns.

GENERAL AWARENESS:
1).Culture and Religion, Geography: Soil, Rivers, Mountains, Ports, Inland Harbours, And Freedom Movement.
2). Sports: championships /Winners / Terms /No of Players, Defence, Wars and Neighbours, current affairs.
3). Important National Facts about India, Heritage and Arts, Dance, History, Languages, Capitals and
Currencies.
4). National: Bird /Animal / Sport /Flower / Anthem /Song / Flag /Monuments, Eminent personalities.
5). Common Names, Full forms and Abbreviations, Discoveries, Diseases and Nutrition, Award and Authors.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

11 + = 21

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads