sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Navy Recruitment 2018 – 115 PC & SSC Officer Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy Notification 2018 – 115 Short Service Commission (SSC) Officer Posts

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Indian Navy Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Indian Navy. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Indian Navy Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Indian Navy Exam by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-                                               

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

Indian Navy Jobs comes under the category of defense jobs. It is a great thing for the candidates are waiting to get the job in Navy can check the Indian Navy Recruitment 2018 Notification on our website. The candidates who want to get Job in Navy should write Navy Entrance Exam conducted by the ministry of Defence join Indian Navy. Indian Navy Online Application for all cadre jobs in Navy are available at Navy official website www.indiannavy.com. The candidates who are qualified for Navy Exam must attend to the Training Conducted by Navy. Based on their performance in written test and training, They will place in Navy. Here on our website, we update all Notifications of Navy jobs. Every year it releases Indian Navy Recruitment Notification in India to fill various Vacancies in Indian Navy.

There are unlimited opportunities in Navy career. Once you have embarked on your career, the only way to go from there is up. Join in Navy is only the first step up the ladder. The Navy offers a professional support system. The Navy has a very fair and system of promotions, wherein your hard work, sincerity, skills, and talent are given due recognition and rewarded.

Indian Navy Recruitment 2018: Would you like to Join Indian navy? Looking for the Navy Recruitment 2018? This is the page which helps both freshers and experienced candidates to get notified for Indian Navy Recruitment 2018 job vacancies across India. Here, we are updating the latest and upcoming Indian Navy Recruitment notification from the Indian navy through  Navy Jobs. We surmise that you can the job notifications available at joinindiannavy.gov.in here on this page. Check this page often to get notified of recent job opening and notifications from Indian navy 2018.

Eligibility Criteria For Indian Navy Recruitment 2018 SSC Officer Posts:

No. Of Vacancies:  115.

 

Name of Posts:

Executive Branch: Short Service Commission Officer.

  1. General Service (GS)/ Hydrography Cadre: 37/ 3 Posts
  2. Naval Armament Inspection Cadre(NAIC): 06 Posts

Technical Branch:

  1. Engineering Branch(General Service(GS)): 27 Posts
  2. Electrical Branch (General Service(GS)): 33 Posts
  3. Naval Architecture(NA): 12 Posts

Age Limit:

Born between 02.07.1994 & 01.01.2000 (both dates inclusive).

 

Education Qualification:

Candidate should complete B.E/B.Tech from a recognized university with minimum qualification marks of 60% and should met stipulated Physical standards.

 

Selection Process:

On basis of Intelligence Test, Picture Perception and Discussion test, Psychological testing, Group testing and Interview, Medical Examination.

Steps to apply for the post:

  • A Candidate has to logon to https://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in/.
  • Select relevant job notification.
  • Read complete recruitment details.
  • Fill the application form in prescribed format, through online mode.
  • And take a print out of application for future use.

Important Dates:

Online application start and end date: 04/08/2018 to 24/08/2018.

Indian Navy Recruitment 2018 – 115 PC & SSC Officer Posts, Indian Navy SSC Officer 2018 Recruitment – 115 Posts, INDIAN NAVY Best classes in Mahipalpur, INDIAN NAVY Exam Institute in Delhi, INDIAN NAVY Best Institute in Delhi..

This entry was posted in INDIAN NAVY. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

90 − = 84

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads