sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Navy MR/NMR 2018-19 – Steward, Chef, Hygienist

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy MR/NMR Batch Apr 2018-19 – Steward, Chef, Hygienist

NAVY-SSR-SBP

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Indian Navy MR & NMR Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Indian Navy MR & NMR This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Indian Navy MR & NMR So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Indian Navy MR & NMR by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-                                               

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

Indian Navy Invites Online Jobs application for MR & NMR For Batch APR 2019 Batch Indian Navy Recruitment 2018 candidates with 10th class can apply Steward Chef Hygienist October 2018 check fill advertisement Applications are invited through Online mode only in the prescribed preform to be made available on Website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in for recruitment to the following posts.

Detail of Vacancies :

Stewards, Chefs and Hygienists 

APR 2019 BATCH.

Pay Scale:-

During the initial training period, a stipend of Rs. 14,600/ – per month will be admis sible. On successful completion of initial training, they will be placed in Level 3 of the Defence Pay Matrix (21,700 – 69,100).

Age Limit :

Candidates should be born between 01 April 1998 to 31 March 2002 (Both dates inclusive).

Educational Qualification :

Qualification. Candidate must have passed Matriculation Examination or equivalent from a recognized Board.

Application Fee :

There Is No Application Fees.

How to Apply :

Eligible candidates should apply Online only Any other mode of submission of application would not be accepted For detailed advertisement log on to www.joinindiannavy.gov.in Online submission of application will start on 18.06.2018 and close on 01.07.2018.

Indian Navy MR Admit Card 2018 Steward, Chef, Hygienist Exam Date

Indian Navy MR Admit Card 2018-19 Indian Navy NMR 04/2019 Exam Admit Card 2018-2019 Indian Navy Cook Hall Ticket Call Letter Download April 2019 Steward Chef Hygienist Cook Exam Date 2018 2019

Indian Navy MR Admit Card 2018-2019

About Recruitment :

Indian Navy has recently announce about the Recruitment of Stewards, Chefs and Hygienists April 2019 Batch. Many Candidates who is Interested for Navy Filled there Online Application Form. The Process of Submitting Online Application Form is Started from 18.06.2018 and will be Closed on 01.07.2018. Candidates Can Check the Details of Recruitment from the Below Provided Link.

Navy Steward, Chef, Hygienist Exam Date – September-October, 2018

Indian Navy is going to organize exam for post of Steward, Chef, Hygienist for Matric Recruit MR Batch in April, 2019. Candidates are waiting for their respective Admit Cards. Admit Card for MR will be available for Download from August 2018.

Call up Letter-cum-Admit Cards (CLACs) for eligible short listed candidates indicating date, time and place for recruitment tests, which are scheduled during September-October 2018, would be required to be downloaded from the official website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in. The Call up Letter-cum-Admit Cards will be tentatively uploaded on the website by Start August 2018. No separate Call up Letter-cum-Admit Card will be issued. Candidates can be allotted any centre view administrative reasons.

Scheme Of Exam:

  • The question paper will be bilingual (Hindi & English) and objective type.
  • The question paper will comprise of two sections i.e. Science & Mathematics and General Knowledge.
  • Time Duration of examination will be 30 minutes.
  • The candidates are required to pass in all sections and in aggregate.

Indian Navy MR/NMR Batch Apr 2018-19, Best Coaching for MR / NMR in Delhi, No.1 Institute for MR/NMR, Top 10 Coaching Classes for MR/NMR in south Delhi, India’s No.1 Institute for MR/NMR, Best Coaching Classes in Delhi for MR/NMR Exam, MR/NMR Test Paper 2018, MR/NMR Syllabus 2018, Exam Pattern 2018, Indian Navy MR/NMR 2018-19 – Steward, Chef, Hygienist.

This entry was posted in Indian Navy MR/NMR Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

66 − = 56

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads