sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

INDIAN NAVY coaching in Delhi, INDIAN NAVY EXAM 2014-2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for INDIAN NAVY coaching in Delhi. SBP Institute provide regular coaching course for INDIAN NAVY . Complete syllabus INDIAN NAVY  exam is covered in 6 months which includes regular unlimited doubts classes up to exam. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. Our teaching staff offer the congenial atmosphere for the candidates appearing in the INDIAN NAVY exams that are conducted by INDIAN NAVY.

U 5 india navy merchant navy coaching institute

INDIAN NAVY

The Indian Navy as a Career

 

As compared to other profession in the civilian world, the Indian Navy has a great deal to offer to young men and women. It gives an individual the opportunity to display leadership skills and bestows one with a tremendous amount of responsibility at a very young age. The Navy provides countless opportunities ranging from being in charge of part of a ship to flying an aircraft or looking after one department on the ship/establishment independently. In addition, throughout his/her career one can actively participate in the sports and adventure activities of their choice, an option not commonly offered in other office jobs. Despite being seafarers the Indian Navy has sent expeditions to Mount Everest and Antarctica, an achievement which the nation can be proud. In this profession the friendship is made for a lifetime due to the strong bond of camaraderie that forms with fellow officers and also with the sailors, whom one may command.

An officer at a very young age assumes the responsibility of commanding his men and use of latest equipment on the ships/submarines/aircraft. Working in the latest technology environment, the young officers are exposed to the very best in their field of operations. The cutting edge technology and Revolution in Military Affairs makes the career very challenging in the Indian Navy. It is the only service that operates regularly with the other navies of the world. This not only helps in professional expertise of an individual but provides opportunities to exhibit our talent with pride all across the world.

Men in white command dignity and respect and are always in high spirits as the service offers personal, financial, emotional security and status in the society. Adventure activities like mountaineering, sailing, yachting, water sports, polo and other sports/games are easily accessible. For those who seek fulfilment in life, there is no career like the Navy. It offers an attractive pay package, perks, life time pension, medical benefits for self and family.

 

The Indian Navy conducts the recruitment exam for the appointment of eligible candidates in the Indian Navy Sailor and Artificer Apprentice Sailors positions respectively. Every year a lot of candidates participate in the concerned recruitment exam to get appointed in the concerned positions. The main exams that are included under the Artificer Apprentice Recruitment are – Written Test, Physical Fitness Test and Medical StandardExaminations respectively.

Those students who are preparing for the concerned may go through the details of the paper pattern and marking criteria from the information as given here below.
Name of Exam: Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice Sailor Recruitment Exam

Conducting Authority: Indian Navy (Nausena Bharti)

Exam Pattern:

There will be three stages in the exam as stated above to be qualified for all the candidates applying in the concerned entrance exam.

1. Written Exam

2. PFT (Physical Fitness Test)

3. Medical Exam

Paper Pattern for Written Exam:

The written exam shall be an objective type test having multiple choice based questions on the following main sections:

Section I: English

Section II: Science

Section III: Mathematics and

Section IV: General Knowledge

Duration of Exam: 1 Hour

Syllabus for Written Exam: It will be equivalent to the Intermediate/ Class 12th standard.

Language of Questions: Both English as well as Hindi
Paper Pattern for PFT:

This test shall include the following exams: 1.6 km run- qualifying time will be 7 minutes, 20 squat-ups (Uthak Baithak) and 10 Push Ups respectively.
Paper Pattern for Medical Exam:

The candidates will be judged on the basis of the specified physical standards by the selection authority. This includes the following: Height- 157 cms, no physical disease/ disability /cardio-vascular disease and clean ears etc.

The candidates who will qualify in the written exam and PFT shall be called for the Medical Examinations in order to get finally selected.

Those candidates who will be considered unfit in the medical exam shall not be selected in the concerned job.

To get more updates on the Indian Navy Exam, the candidates should follow the links as given here below.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 44 = 48

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads