sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Preparation In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Entrance Exam, Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Coaching In Delhi, Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Notification, Indian Navy (BTech) Entry vacancy, Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Preparation, Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Coaching Institute In Delhi, Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Coaching Classes In Delhi, Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Syllabus Exam 2014-15.

U 5 india navy merchant navy coaching institute

Indian Navy Permanent Commission 10+2 Cadet (BTech) Entry Scheme 2014

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Navy (BTech) Entry had. Fresh batches for Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Navy (BTech) Entry entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Navy coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Navy (BTech) Entry Examination.

Indian Navy Permanent Commission 10+2 Cadet (BTech) Entry Scheme 2014: Indian Navy has released notification for unmarried Indian Male candidates for joining the Indian Navy as Permanent Commissioned Officer in 10+2 cadet (B.Tech) entry scheme for course commencing June 2015 at the Indian Naval Academy Ezhimala, Kerala. Eligible candidates may apply online from 04-12-2014 to 24-12-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Navy Vacancy Details:

Name of the Posts: Permanent Commissioned Officer

Age Limit: Candidate should have 17 to 19 1/2 years and should be born between 02-01-1996 & 01-07-1998 (both dates inclusive).

Educational Qualification: Candidate must possess Senior Secondary Examination (10+2 pattern)/ equivalent from university/ board with at least 70% marks in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics (PCM) and at least 50% marks in English (Either in class X or class class XII).

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected in two stages. Stage one comprises of intelligence test, Picture Perception and Discussion test. Stage two comprises of Psychological testing, Group testing, Interview and Medical Examination.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in from 04-12-2014 to 24-12-2014. After submission of application candidates must take print out of two copies of application form. Send One copy of duly signed Application Form, self attested photograph, attested photo copies of 10th & 12th class certificates along with Mark Sheets, other educational certificates and mark sheets of all semester/ years, super scribe the “Online Application No. __Application for 10+2 Cadet (B.Tech) Entry Scheme – June 2015 Course Qualification ———— percentage ————— %.NCC’C’ Yes/ No.” on envelop and send to ‘Post Box No.04, Nirman Bhawan PO, New Delhi-110001 on or before 04-01-2015.

Instructions for Online Application:

1. Log on through the website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in.

2. Click on ‘Officer’s Entry button under ‘Apply for 10+2 Cadet (B.Tech) Entry Scheme June 2015 Batch (From 04 Dec On wards)’.

3. Click on “Apply Now” —> “Proceed” & Fill all details carefully in the four step process and “Submit” the application.

4. After submission of application, an Application Number will be generated by the system, retain it.

5. Take print out of application and send it along with all relevant enclosures to the above mentioned address.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Application: 04-12-2014.

Last Date for Online Application: 24-12-2014.

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 04-01-2015.

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 7

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads