sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

INDIAN NAVY – AA EXAM 2015, Best Coaching In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

INDIAN NAVY ARTIFICER APPRENTICE (AA) EXAM 2015, INDIAN NAVY AA SYLLABUS, INDIAN NAVY TEST PAPER, INDIAN NAVY (AA) COURSE, INDIAN NAVY AA COACHING IN DELHI, INDIAN NAVY (AA) INSTITUTE IN DELHI, NO.1 INDIAN NAVY INSTITUTE IN DELHI, INDIAN NAVY PREPARATION IN DELHI, INDIAN NAVY (AA) ENTRANCE EXAM 2015.

india navy coaching institute

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Eligibility Details / Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Selection Procedure / Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Exam Pattern / Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Exam Syllabus.

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Navy recruits Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA). Fresh batches for Indian Navy recruits Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Navy recruits Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Navy recruits Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Navy recruits Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) Examination.

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Eligibility Details: Indian Navy recruits Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA) , for only Unmarried Male Indian Citizens and male subjects of Nepal and Bhutan are eligible. A candidate must be qualified in 10+2/equivalent examination with 55% marks.

Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice Eligibility Details:

Nationality: a citizen of India and male subjects of Nepal and Bhutan are eligible.

Age: candidates must be born between 31 Jan 1992 to 30 Jan 1995(both dates inclusive).

Educational Qualification: candidate should be qualified in 10+2/equivalent examination with 55% marks with mathematics and physics and at least one of these subjects’ chemistry/biology/computer sciences.

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Selection Procedure

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Selection Procedure: Indian Navy recruiting Sailors for Artificer Apprentice (AA), only unmarried male candidates are eligible. The selection can be done, by qualifying in written test, physical fitness test and medical examination.

Selection procedure: Indian Navy invites applications, by ORDINARY post only; the eligible candidates may apply for this course based on educational qualification. The candidates will be short-listed, on higher education and percentage of marks.

Written test Exam results will be announced at the same day. Those candidates who qualify in written test, they are eligible for physical Fitness test and medical examination. The candidates who are, declared as Temporary Medically Unfit, they have Special review from the Special military Hospital (duration 21 days).

The candidates who are, declared as Permanent Unfit, they have specialist opinion in a military hospital on payment of RS.40/- (duration 21 days). Candidates who are declared as UNFIT they don’t have any review. A candidate who qualifies in all stages, they will be short-listed depending upon the vacancies, based on All India Merit. For final Medical Examination, candidates who are short-listed, they will send to Police Verification with call-letter. Candidates without Police Verification report, they will not eligible for this course.

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Exam Pattern

Indian Navy Sailors for Artificer Apprentice Exam Pattern: In the Sailor Entry, Selection of recruitment is based on the order of merit in the Written Test, Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and Fitness in the Medical Examination.

Written Test: The written examination question paper will be given in two languages in Hindi & English and of Objective type. The question paper has 4 sections i.e., English, Science, Mathematics and General Knowledge. The standard of question paper will be in 10+2 pattern and the syllabus for this exam is available on www.nausena-bharti.nic.in. The period of Examination will be conducted in one hour. Candidates must be qualify in all sections.

Physical Fitness Test (PFT): Qualifying in physical fitness test is necessary. PFT will consist of 1.6 Km run to be completed in 7 minutes, 20 squat-ups (Uthak Baithak) and 10 push-ups.

Medical Standards: Medical Examination for candidates will be conducted by authorised military doctors, as per medical standards, in current regulations applicable to Sailor Entry. Minimum height 157 cm, weight as per height. Good mental, medical, physical health free from any disease/disability. No cardo-vascular disease, surgical deformities…e.t.c. Medical standards should be as per detailed guidelines issued by IHQ MOD in No (spl). Candidates are advised to get their ears cleaned for wax and tartar removed from teeth prior to examination.

Visual Standards:
Without glasses With glasses, Better eye Worse eye Better eye Worse eye 6/12 6/12 6/9 6/12

Final Medical Examination: For this all short-listed candidates will be issued with a call-letter. If any candidate found to be ‘unfit’, during final medical examination will not be eligible for training.

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice (Sailors) Exam Syllabus

Indian Navy sailor for Artificer Apprentice syllabus:

SCIENCE:
1).Physical World and Measurement, Kinematics, Laws of Motion, Work, Energy and Power, Motion of System of Particles and Rigid Body / Gravitation.
2).Mechanics of Solids and Fluids, Heat Thermodynamics, oscillations, waves, electrostatics, current electricity.
3).Current and Magnetism, Electromagnetic Induction and Alternating Current, Electromagnetic waves.
4). Optics, Dual Nature of Matter and Radiations, Atomic Nucleus / Solid and Semi-Conductor Devices, Principles of Communication.
5). Metals and Non Metals, Organic Chemistry, Food, Nutrition and Health, Physiology and Human Diseases, Computer Science.

MATHEMATICS:
1). Relations and Functions, Logarithms, Complex Numbers, Quadratic Equations, Sequences and Series, Trigonometry
2).Cartesian System of Rectangular Coordinates, Straight Lines Family of Straight lines, circles.
3). Conic Sections, Permutations and Combinations, Vectors, Exponential and Logarithmic Series, Sets and Set Theory, Statistics.
4) introduction to Three-Dimensional Geometry,Probability Function, Limits and Continuity, Differentiation, Applications of Derivatives.
5). Indefinite Integrals Binomial Theorem, Matrices,Determinants, Definite Integrals.

ENGLISH:
1).Passage, Preposition, Correction of sentences, Change active to passive/passive to active voice.
2). Change direct to indirect/indirect to direct, Verbs/Tense/Non Finites, Punctuation.
3). Substituting phrasal verbs for expression, Synonyms and Antonyms, meanings of difficult words.
4).Use of adjective, Compound preposition, Determiners (use of a, the, any etc), Use of pronouns.

GENERAL AWARENESS:
1).Culture and Religion, Geography: Soil, Rivers, Mountains, Ports, Inland Harbours, And Freedom Movement.
2). Sports: championships /Winners / Terms /No of Players, Defence, Wars and Neighbours, current affairs.
3). Important National Facts about India, Heritage and Arts, Dance, History, Languages, Capitals and
Currencies.
4). National: Bird /Animal / Sport /Flower / Anthem /Song / Flag /Monuments, Eminent personalities.
5). Common Names, Full forms and Abbreviations, Discoveries, Diseases and Nutrition, Award and Authors.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 1 = 9

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads