sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy1

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016 – 32 Motor Transport Driver, Yantrik & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Coast Guard had. Fresh batches for Indian Coast Guard Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Coast Guard entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Coast Guard Examination.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for Yantrik Posts: Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of Defence has published notification for the recruitment of Yantrik 02/ 2016 Batch vacancies in the Indian Coast Guard, an Armed Force of the Union. Eligible candidates may apply online from 02-02-2016 to 08-02-2016 by 17:00 hrs. Other details like educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

Indian Coast Guard Vacancy Details:

Name of the Post: Yantrik 02/ 2016 Batch

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 18 to 22 years i.e. between 01-08-1994 to 31-07-1998. Age relaxation is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST and 03 years for OBC candidates.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical/ Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering or equivalent branch recognised/ Approved by All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE) with 60% marks.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on the merit, Written Test, Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and fitness in the Medical Examination.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in from 02-02-2016 to 08-02-2016 by 17:00 hrs.

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Log on through the website www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in.
  2. Click on Opportunity.
  3. Read all the instructions
  4. Select the post applied for- Yantrik & Click on “I Agree”.
  5. Fill all the details & submit the form.
  6. Take a printout copy of online application for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Apply Online 02-02-2016
Last Date for Apply Online 08-02-2016 by 1700 hrs
Date of to take Print Out of the Admit Cards From 20-02-2016 to 29-02-2016.

 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016 – 32 Motor Transport Driver, MTS & Other Posts: Headquarters, Coast Guard Region (West), Mumbai has announced notification for the recruitment of 32 Motor Transport Driver (OG), Storekeeper, Assistant Storekeeper, MTS (Peon), Unskilled Labourer, MTS (Safaiwala, Chowkidar, Mail)& Fireman vacancies (on direct basis). Eligible candidates may apply in prescribed application format within 01 month from the date of advertisement. Other details like vacancy & how to apply are given below…

Indian Coast Guard Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 32

Name of the Post:

  1. Motor Transport Driver (OG): 14 posts
  2. Storekeeper: 03 posts
  3. Assistant Storekeeper: 03 posts
  4. MTS (Peon): 05 posts
  5. Unskilled Labourer: 02 posts
  6. MTS (Safaiwala): 02 posts
  7. MTS (Chowkidar): 01 post
  8. MTS (Mail): 01 post
  9. Fireman: 01 post

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their application in the prescribed format along with self attested copy of certificates to the concerned units by Ordinary post within 01 month from the date of advertisement.

Important Dates:

Date of Advertisement: From 23-01-2016 to 29-01-2016.

Last Date for Receipt of Application: Within 01 month from the date of advertisement.

 

This entry was posted in Indian Coast Guard. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

73 − 64 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads