sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy1

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016 – Navik (GD), Engine Driver & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Coast Guard Notification 2016. Fresh batches for Indian Coast Guard Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Coast Guard entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Coast Guard 2016 Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Coast Guard 2016 Examination.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for Navik (GD) Posts: Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of Defence has issued notification for the recruitment of Navik (General Duty) vacancies for 10+2 Entry – 02/ 2016 Batch in the Indian Coast Guard, an Armed Force of the Union. Eligible candidates can apply online from from 23-01-2016 to 29-01-2016 till 17:00 hrs. Other details like educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

Indian Coast Guard Vacancy Details:

Name of the Post: Navik (General Duty)

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be in between 18 to 22 years (i.e between 01 Aug 1994 to 31 Jul 1998). Age relaxation is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST and 03 years for OBC candidates.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have 10+2 passed with 50% marks aggregate in total and minimum 50% in each subject of Maths and Physics from an education board recognized by Central/ State Government.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on the order of merit depending on their performance in Written Test, Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and fitness in the Medical Examination.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website “www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in” from 23-01-2016 to 29-01-2016 till 17:00 hrs.

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Log on through the website “www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in”.
  2. Click on “Opportunity”.
  3. Read all the instructions & Select the post applied for- Navik General Duty & Click on “I Agree”.
  4. Fill all the details & submit the form.
  5. Take a printout copy of online application for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 23-01-2016.

Last Date to Apply Online: 29-01-2016 till 17:00 hrs.

Date of to take Print Out of the Admit Cards: From 10-02-2016 to 19-02-2016.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2016 – Engine Driver, Sarang Lascar & Fitter Posts: Indian Coast Guard, Headquarters, Coast Guard Region (NW), Gujarat has published notification for the recruitment of Engine Driver, Sarang Lascar, Motor Transport Fitter (Group C Non Gazzetted, Non Ministerial) vacancies in Gujarat on deputation/ direct/ contractual basis. Eligible candidates may apply in prescribed application format within 45 days from the date of advt. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Coast Guard Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 03

Name of the Posts:

  1. Engine Driver: 01 Post
  2. Sarang Lascar: 01 Post
  3. Motor Transport Fitter: 01 Post

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 – 30 years for Post No. 01 & 02 and 18 – 27 years for Post No. 03. Relaxation of age will be applicable as per Govt rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matriculation or equivalent.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for written test, trade test & interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their signed application form (English or Hindi), bio data giving all details, relevant documents and an envelope should be super scribed with “Application for the Post of ……………” by ordinary post to the Commander, Headquarters, Coast Guard Region (North-West), Post Box No.-09, Sector-H, Gandhinagar, Gujarat – 382 010 within 45 days from the date of Advt.

Important Dates:

Date of Advertisement: From 26-12-2015 to 01-01-2016.

Last Date for Receipt of Application: Within 45 days from the date of advertisement.

 

 

This entry was posted in Indian Coast Guard. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 89 = 93

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads