sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for Navik Posts

U 5 india navy merchant navy coaching institute

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Navik (General Duty). Fresh batches for Navik (General Duty) Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Navik (General Duty) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Navik (General Duty) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Navik (General Duty) Examination.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for Navik Posts: Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of Defence has issued notification for the recruitment of Navik (General Duty) vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 02-02-2015 to 10-02-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

Indian Coast Guard Vacancy Details:

Name of the Posts: Navik (General Duty)

Age Limit: Candidates age should be minimum 18 Years & maximum 22 years between 01-08-1993 to 31-07-1997. Age relaxations are applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have 10+2 passed with 60% marks.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on their performance in written test, physical fitness Test (PFT) & fitness in the medical examination.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website http://www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in/ from 02-02-2015 to 10-02-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Log on to the website http://www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in

2. Click on careers———> Online Application.

3. Read Instructions care fully.

4. Fill all mandatory details of application form.

5. Click on Submit Button.

6. Take print out for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Submission of Online Applications: 02-02-2015.

Closing Date for Submission of Online Applications: 10-02-2015.

 

Indian Coast Guard 2015 Navik (GD) Syllabus and Exam Pattern Details:

Name of Organization: Indian Coast Guard

Official website: www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in

Category: Syllabus / Exam pattern

Name of Exam: Indian Coast Guard Navik 2015

Indian Coast Guard 2015 Navik exam Pattern:

Written test: Objective type questions

PFT:

1.6 Km run to be completed in 7 minutes.

20 squat ups

10 Push ups

Medical standards:

Height: 157 cms

Chest: minimum expansion 5 cms

Weight: as per age and height

Hearing: Normal

Visual standards: 6/6 better eye and 6/9 worse eye.

Indian Coast Guard 2015 Navik Syllabus:

Maths

Physics

Basic Chemistry

Knowledge of English up to 12th standard

General knowledge

Current affairs

Quantitative aptitude and reasoning.

 

This entry was posted in Indian Coast Guard. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

16 − 14 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads