sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Bank PO Recruitment 2018: Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Bank Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 417 Probationary Officer Posts

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Bank PO Exam. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Bank PO Exam Online Test . So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Banking Sector by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

The Indian Bank has rolled out a new vacancy notification via indianbank.in for the Indian Bank Recruitment 2018 of 417 candidates at Probationary Officer posts. The candidates, who are eligible and have desire to apply for these Indian Bank Jobs 2018 are advised to submit their duly filled Indian Bank Application Form 2018 before last date i.e. 27th August 2018. The recently offered Indian Bank PO Vacancies 2018 are undoubtedly some ravishing opportunities for all the eligible candidates, by which they can grab an esteemed government job.

 

Indian Bank Recruitment 2018 Details:
Examination Name Indian Bank Exam 2018
Organized by Indian Bank
Exam Mode Online
Name of Posts Probationary officers
Total Number of Vacancies 417
Apply Mode Online
Official Website indianbank.in

Important Dates:

Indian Bank PO Notification 2018 Release Date 31st July
Indian Bank PO 2018 Apply Online Starting Date 01st August
Indian Bank PO Application Form 2018 Last Date 27th August 2018
Last Date to Pay Fee 27th August
Indian Bank PO Admit Card 2018 Release Date After 24th September
Indian Bank PO 2018 Prelims Exam Date 6th October
Indian Bank PO 2018 Mains Exam Date 4th November 2018

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification: A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a recognized University (or) any Equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government
Age Limit Minimum: 20 Years

Maximum: 30 Years

Application Fee
General / OBC Rs. 600/-
ST/SC/PWD Rs. 100/-

Selection Process

Phase I Preliminary Exam
Phase II Mains Exam
Phase III Interview

 

Indian Bank PO Recruitment 2018 Details

  • Name Posts : Probationary Officer
  • Number of Posts : 417 vacancies
  • Age Limit : 20 years to 30 years
  • Selection Process : preliminary exam, main exam followed by Interview
  • Application Mode : Online
  • Official Website : www.indianbank.in
  • Last Date : 27th August 2018

Vacancy Details:

  • Probationary Officer – Post Graduate Diploma in Banking and Finance (PGDBF) – 417 vacancies

Qualification :

  • Applicants to the posts should Degree (Graduation) in any discipline (or) any Equivalent qualification

Age Limit :

  • Applicants age should be complete with Minimum 20 years to Maximum 30 years
  • For Scheduled Caste/ Scheduled Tribe candidates : 5 years age relaxation
  • Other Backward Class (Non-Creamy Layer) candidates : 3 years age relaxation

Selection Process :

  • Selection of the eligible candidates will be made by online preliminary exam, main exam followed by Interview.

Applications Fees :

  • Applicators applying from from GEN / OBC category need to pay Rs.600/-
  • For SC / ST / Persons with Disability (PWD) category need to pay Rs.100/- as applications fees.

Application Process:

  • Eligible applicant can use following online applications link to apply online.
  • For online applications applicants need to get register first.
  • Applicants need to fill the online applications form by mentioning all require details about the applicants.
  • Also applicants need to upload their scan copy of photograph & signature as per the require scale.
  • To complete online applications applicants need to pay the require aunt of the applications fees.

Important dates:

Important Events Dates
Commencement of on-line registration of application 01/08/2018
Closure of registration of application 27/08/2018
Closure for editing application details 27/08/2018
Last date for printing your application 11/09/2018
Online Fee Payment 01/08/2018 to 27/08/2018

 

Indian Bank Recruitment Notification for PO 2018, Indian Bank PO recruitment 2018: Apply for 417 posts now, Indian Bank Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 417 Probationary Officers, Indian Bank PO recruitment 2018: 417 Probationary Officer vacancies, Indian Bank Recruitment 2018 for Probationary Officer 417 Vacancies, Indian Bank Recruitment 2018 – 417 PO Posts | Apply Online

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

13 − = 10

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads