sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Army Technical Graduate Course Notification 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

TGC 128 Notification 2019 – Indian Army Technical Graduate Course

Indian-Army-2

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Indian Army Technical  conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Indian Army Technical  This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Indian Army Technical So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Indian Army Technical by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

Indian Army Technical Graduate Course (TGC-128) (Jan 2019)

Indian Army Technical Graduate Course (TGC 128) – Applications are invited from unmarried Male Engineering Graduates for 128th Technical Graduates Course (commencing in Jan 2019 at Indian Military Academy (IMA), Dehradun) for permanent commission in the Indian Army.

Details of TGC – 128

  • Name of the Entry: Technical Graduate Course (TGC) – 128th
  • Training: Duration of training is one year at the Indian Military Academy, Dehradun
  • Cost of Training: The entire cost of training is at Government expense. In case the GC is withdrawn from training academy due to reasons not beyond his control, he will be liable to refund cost of training @ Rs.10247/- per week (or as notified from time to time) for the period of his stay at Indian Military Academy
  • Total No. of Vacancy: 40 Posts

Engineering Streams

  • Civil – Engineering, Civil Engineering (Structural Engineering) Structural Engineering – 10 Posts
  • Architecture – Engineering- 01 post
  • Mechanical [Mechanical Engg, Mechanical (Mechatronics) Engg Mechanical & Automation Engg] – 04 Posts
  • Electrical/Electrical & Electronics: 05 Posts
  • Computer Sc & Engg/Computer Technology/InfoTech/M.Sc. (Computer Sc): 06 Posts
  • Electronics & Telecom/Electronics & Communication/Satellite Communication: 07 Posts
  • Electronics: 02 Posts
  • Metallurgical: 02 Posts
  • Electronics & Instrumentation: 02 Posts
  • Micro Electronics & Microwave: 01 Post

 

Important Dates

    • Online Application Start from 16th April 2018
    • Last Date for Online Application 16th May 2018

 

  • Technical Graduates Course commencing in January 2019

 

Eligibility Criteria

  • Nationality: A candidate must either be:
  • (i) A citizen of India, or
  • (ii) A subject of Bhutan, or
  • (iii) A subject of Nepal, or
  • (iv) a Tibetan refugee who came over to India before the 01st of January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India or
  • (v) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka and East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi, Zaire and Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India
  • Provided that a candidate belonging to categories (ii), (iii), (iv) and (v) above shall be a person in whose favour a certificate of eligibility has been issued by Government of India. Certificate of eligibility will however not be necessary in the case of candidates who are Gorkha subjects of Nepal

 

Age Limit

  • 20 to 27 years as on 01st Jan. 2019 (Candidates born between 02 Jan 92 and 01 Jan 99, both dates inclusive)
  • Note: The date of birth entered in the Matriculation or an equivalent examination certificate only is accepted by this office. No other document relating to age will be accepted and no subsequent request for its change will be considered or granted

 

Educational Qualification for Applying

  • Candidates who have passed the requisite Engineering Degree course or in the final year of Engineering Degree course are eligible to apply
  • Candidate studying in the final year of Engineering Degree Course should be able to submit proof of passing by 01 January 2019 and produce the Engineering Degree Certificate within 12 weeks from the date of commencement of training at IMA
  • Such candidates will be inducted on Additional Bond Basis for recovery of the cost of training at IMA as notified from time to time as well as stipend and pay & allowances paid, in case they fail to produce the requisite Degree Certificate within the specified time

Selection Procedure

The selection procedure is as follows:

    • Short listing of Applications: Integrated HQ of MoD (Army) reserves the right to shortlist applications and to fix cut-off percentage of marks for each discipline/stream without assigning any reason
    • Only shortlisted eligible candidates depending on the cutoff percentage will be interviewed at Selection Centres, Allahabad (UP), Bhopal (MP) and Bangalore (Karnataka) by Psychologist, Group Testing Officer and Interviewing Officer. Call Up letter for SSB interview will be issued by respective Selection Centres through candidate’s registered e-mail id and through SMS
    • Candidates will put through two stage selection procedure; those who clear Stage I will go to Stage II; those who fail in Stage I will be returned on the same day

 

  • Duration of SSB interviews is five days excluding day of arrival and details of the same are available at official website of Rtg Date www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

 

Physical Standard

    • Height & Weight: The minimum acceptable height and weight for men is 157.5 ems with correlated weight
    • To pass fit, a candidate must be in good physical and mental health free from any disability

 

  • Permanent Body Tattoos: For tattoo policy, please visit our website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

 

  • Medical Exam: A candidate recommended by the Services Selection Board will undergo a medical examination by a Board of Service Medical officers. In addition Women candidates will undergo Medical Examination by a Lady Medical Officer/ and by other Specialists to rule out gynecological disorders

 

Pay Scale

  • Lieutenant Level 10; Rs.56100-1,77,500
  • Captain Level 10B; Rs.61 ,300-1 93,900
  • Major Level 11; Rs.69400-2,07,200
  • Lieutenant Colonel Level 12A; Rs.1,21,200-2, 12,400
  • Colonel Level 13; Rs.1,30,600-2, 15,900
  • Brigadier Level 13A; Rs.1,39,600-2, 17,600
  • Major General Level 14; Rs.1,44,200-2, 18,200
  • Lieutenant General HAG Scale Level 15; Rs.1,82,200-2,24 100
  • Lieutenant General HAG +Scale Level 16; Rs.2,05,400-2, 24,400
  • VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General Level 17; Rs.2,25,000/-(fixed){NFSG)
  • COAS Level 18; Rs.2 50 000/-(fixed)
  • Military Service Pay <MSPl. MSP to the officers from the rank of Lt to Brig Rs.15500/-pm fixed

 

TGC Application Process

  • Applications will only be accepted online on website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. Click on “Officer Entry Apply/Login” and then click ‘Registration’. Fill the online registration form after reading the instructions carefully.
  • After being registered, click on ‘Apply Online’ under Dashboard. A page ‘Officers Selection – Eligibility’ will open. Then click ‘Apply’ shown against Technical Graduate Course.
  • A page ‘Application Form’ will open. Read the instructions carefully and click ‘Continue’ to fill details as required under various segments: Personal information, Communication details, Education details and details of previous SSB.
  • Candidates are advised to read the notification carefully and then fill up online application form to avoid mistakes, and thereby rejection of application.

Indian Army Technical TGC 128 Notification 2019, Best Coaching for Indian Army Technical in Delhi, No.1 Institute for Indian Army Technical, Indian Army Technical Exam 2018, Indian Army Technical Test Paper 2018, Indian Army Technical Syllabus 2018, Indian Army Technical Notification 2018, Indian Army Technical Exam Pattern 2018, Indian Army Technical Coaching Classes, Indian Army Technical Coaching Centre, Indian Army Technical Graduate Course Notification 2019.

This entry was posted in Indian Army. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,160 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

1 + = 3

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads