sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Army Recruitment 2015-Science& Arts Stream Havildar

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Army-Havildar Coaching In Delhi, Indian Army-Havildar Institute In Delhi, Indian Army-Havildar Syllabus, Science& Arts Stream Havildar Posts in Army Coaching Centre In Delhi, Test Paper, Preparation, Science& Arts Stream Havildar Posts in Army Exam 2015.

INDIAN ARMY COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI

Indian Army Recruitment 2015-Science& Arts Stream Havildar (437) Jobs

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Army-Havildar. Fresh batches for Indian Army-Havildar Exam 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Army-Havildar entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Army-Havildar coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Army-Havildar Examination.

Indian Army Recruitment 2015: Indian Army-Havildar Education Recruitment 2015 ::

Indian Army-Havildar Education has issued Notification for Recruitment of 437 Science& Arts Stream Havildar Posts in Army Educational Corps, the eligible candidates can apply before 10th January 2015 through offline (www.indianarmy.nic.in). Further details regarding Fees, Pay Scale, and notification file will be available now here.

Important dates remember :

Last date for submission of filled Application : 10th January 2015.

Date of Written Examination : 22nd February 2015.

Posts and Vacancy Details :

  • Science Stream – 299 posts
  • Arts Stream       – 138 posts

Education Qualifications :

Science Stream : Graduation or Master Degree in any group (M.Sc/MCA or B.Sc/B.Tech/BCA/IT) with Mathematics/Physics/Botany/Zoology/Biology/Electronics/Computer Science subjects.

Arts Stream : Graduation or Master Degree (BA/MA) with English Literature Hindi literature/Urdu Literature/History/Geology/Political Science/Economics/Psychology/Mathematics/Sociology subjects.

Age Limit :

candidates minimum age limit 20 years to maximum 25 years  for Civilian Candidates, up to 28 years for remustered candidates as on first day of Recruitment Rally.

Selection Process :

The Recruitment on basis of Screening Physical Fitness/Written Examination/Teaching aptitude Test/Interview & Medical Examination marks merit.

How to Apply :

Eligible Applicants can download the prescribed Application through official website and Dully filled application, attested copies of SSLC/HSC, Graduation, PG certificates, recent passport size color photograph send on before 10/01/2015.

Indian Army Havildar Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2015

 

Check out Latest Exam Pattern & Syllabus for Indian Army Havildar (Surveyor Automated Cartographer) Exam 2014 Indian Army Havildar Exam Pattern & Syllabus Important Topics to Study

Indian Army Havildar Exam Syllabus 2014

Indian Army will conduct a written exam for recruitment of various posts of Havildar (Surveyor Automated Cartographer). Nowadays Competition Level becomes very high so Competitive Exams gets too tougher. Students facing critical problem of “What to prepare” and “How to prepare”. So, here we are providing the latest Syllabus & Exam Pattern of Havildar (Surveyor Automated Cartographer) Exam conducting by Indian Army.

Exam Pattern : Exam Pattern for the Havildar (Surveyor Automated Cartographer) written Exam is as Follows:

  • Written Exam will be Multiple Choice Objective Type.
  • Test will be consist of two papers of 50 marks each.
  • There shall be negative marking of 1/4 mark for every wrong answer.
  • Candidates has to score min of 20 marks each in Paper 1 and Paper 2 separately.

Exam SyllabusExam Syllabus for Havildar (Surveyor Automated Cartographer) written Exam is given below :-

PAPER-I

Mathematics: Questions will be asked from Simplification, Average, Percentage, Time & Work, Area, profit & Loss, Simple & Compound Interest, Time & Speed, Investment, HCF LCM, Problem On Ages, Bar Graph, Pictorial Graph, Pie Chart. Date Interpretation is the section which has to be focused.

PAPER-II

Physics :-

  • Unit and dimensions, dimensional analysis, S.I. Units, Motion in two dimensions Cases of uniform velocity and uniform acceleration, General relation between position and velocity, Uniform circular motion, Force and inertia. Newton’s Laws of motion. Conservation of momentum and energy. Static and kinetic friction.
  • Work energy and power collisions, potential energy, gravitational potential energy and its angular conversion to kinetic energy. Potential energy of a spring, Rigid body rotation and conservation of its momentum. Acceleration due to gravity and its variation, Universal law of gravitation, geostationary satellites, escape velocity.
  • Hooke’s law, Young’s modulus, shear and bulk modulus, surface energy and surface tension, kinetic theory of gases, gas laws, kinetic energy and temperature. Specific heats at constant volume and constant pressure. mechanical equivalent of heat, isothermal and adiabatic processes.
  • Wave nature of light, Interference, Young’s double slit experiment, Velocity of light and Doppler’s effect in light. Reflection, refraction, total internal reflection, curved mirrors, Lenses, mirror and lens formulae. Dispersion in prism, absorption and emission spectra.
  • Coulomb’s law of electrostatic, dielectric constant, electric field and potential due to a point charge, dipole, dipole field, Gauss’s law in a simple geometrics. Electrostatic potential, capacitance, parallel plate and spherical capacitors capacitors in series and parallel, energy of a capacitor.
  • Electromagnetic induction induced emf, Faraday’s law, Lenz’s law, self and mutual inductance alternating currents, impedance and reactance growth and decay of current in L-R circuit, elementary idea of dynamo and transformer.

Chemistry :-

General and Physical ChemistryStructure of Atom: Constitution of nucleus : Bohr’s atom model : quantum numbers Aufbau principle, electronic configuration of elements (upto-Kr) : de-Broglie relation, shapes of orbital’s. Chemical Bond: Electrovalent, covalent and coordinate bonds, hybridization (sp) : hydrogen bond: shapes of molecules (VSERR theory) : bond polarity, resonance, Elements of VBT MOT.

Inorganic ChemistryPrinciples of metallurgical-operations : Furnaces, ore concentration, extraction, purification
metallurgies of Na, Al, Fe, Cu, Ag, Zn and Pb and their properties. Chemical periodicity : s, p, d and f-block elements, periodic Table: periodicity : atomic and ionic radii valency, ionization energy, electron affinity electronegativity, metallic character. Comparative study of elements: Comparative study of the following families of elements: (i) alkali metals (ii) Alkaline earth metals (iii) Nitrogen family (iv) Oxygen family (v) Halogens (vi)Noble gases.

Organic ChemistryCalculation of empirical and molecular formula of organic compounds, Nomenclature of organic compounds, common functional groups isomerism structure and shapes of alkanes, alkanes and benzene. Preparation properties and uses of alkynes, alkyl, benzene, petroleum, cracking octane number, gasoline additives. Nomenclature, Physical chemical properties, correlation of physical properties with structure properties and uses of heloalkanes, halobenzenes, alcholos and phenols.

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + = 10

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads