sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Army Coaching Centre in Delhi, Indian Army Exam 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian army coaching centre in delhi, best Indian army coaching classes in south delhi, no.1 indian army coaching institute in east delhi, top 10 indian army coaching in delhi, Indian army exam 2014-15, Indian army institute.

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Army 10+2 TES Examination had. Fresh batches for Indian Army 10+2 TES Examination are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Army 10+2 TES Examination entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Army 10+2 TES Examination coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Army 10+2 TES Examination.  

army

Indian Army 10+2 TES 2014 – Apply Online for 90 Posts

Indian Army 10+2 TES 2014 – Apply Online for 90 Posts: Indian Army has issued a notification for unmarried Male candidates for Permanent Commission 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course – 33 Commencing from Jan 2015. Eligible candidates may apply online from 21-10-2014 at 10:00 Hrs to 28-11-2014 at 10:00 Hrs. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Army Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 90

Name of the Post: 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course – 33

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 161/2 – 191/2 years as on first day of the month in which the course is commencing i.e. the candidate should not be born before 01-01-1996 and not after 01-01-1999 (both days inclusive).

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have passed 10+2 Examination or its equivalent with a minimum aggregate of 70% marks in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics from a recognized education boards.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in from 21-10-2014 at 10:00 Hrs to 28-11-2014 at 10:00 Hrs.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 21-10-2014 at 10:00 Hrs

Last Date to Apply Online: 28-11-2014 at 10:00 Hrs.

 

Indian Army 10+2 TES Selection Process

Indian Army 10+2 TES Selection Process: Indian Army invites applications from unmarried male candidates for Permanent Commission in 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course. Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Psychological Test, Group Test and Services Selection Board (SSB) Interview. More details are given below…

(a) Short listed candidates will be called for Services Selection Board (SSB) interview at Bhopal, Bangalore or Allahabad.

(b) Duration of SSB interviews is five days excluding day of arrival. During their stay at SSB, Candidates are put through psychological Test, Group test and Interviews.

(c) Candidates will be put through stage – I of the selection procedure on the first day. Only successful candidates shall be retained for balance of the testing. Candidates who fail to qualify in stage – I, will be returned on the first day itself, Stage I are psychologically originated test including intelligence test.

(d) Successful candidates at the SSB will be required to undergo medical test lasting 3 to 5 days less Sundays and gazetted holidays.

(e) Candidates recommended by the SSB and declared medically fit, will be appointed for training in the order of merit, depending on the    number of vacancies available.

(f) The finally selected candidates will execute all the Bonds/Certificates as prescribed for the Cadets of NDA entry under Al 53/78.(g) Candidates appearing for SSB interview for the first time for a particular type of commission shall be entitled for AC III tier to and fro railway fare or bus fare including reservation cum sleeper charges within the Indian limits. Candidates who apply again for the same type of commission will not entitled to travelling allowance on any subsequent occasion.

Indian Army 10+2 TES Eligibility Details

Indian Army 10+2 TES Eligibility Details: Indian Army invites applications from unmarried male candidates for Permanent Commission in 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course. The following are the eligibility details…

a) Nationality: The candidates must be a citizen of India.

b) Age Limit: A candidate must not be below 16½ years and above 19½ years on the first day of the month in which the course is commencing i.e. the candidate should not be born before 01 Jul 1994 and not after 01 Jul 1997  (both days inclusive).

c) Educational Qualification:  Only those candidates who have passed 10+2 Examination or its equivalent with a minimum aggregate of 70% marks in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics from a recognized education boards are eligible to apply for this entry. Eligibility conditions for calculating % of PCM will be followed as per the present guidelines/ instructions in vogue of various state/ central Boards.

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

13 + = 14

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads