sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Army Bharti Rally SIKAR (RAJASTHAN) Notifications 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

INDIAN ARMY RECRUITING RALLY HELD AT DISTRICT SPORTS STADIUM, SIKAR (RAJASTHAN) FROM 06 FEB TO 16 FEB 2019

INDIAN ARMY BHARTI RALLY Details :-

Army Rect rally will be held for eligible candidates. All eligible candidates of Sikar and Tonk districts for Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA/NA (Vet), Sol Clk/SKT/IM and Sol Tdn from 06 Feb 19 to 16 Feb 19 at District Sports Stadium, Sikar (Rajasthan). Gates will be open at 0300 hrs and will be closed by 0730 hrs on each day. All eligible candidates of Sikar & Tonk districts for Soldier NA / Vet will be screened on 06 Feb 2019 at District Sports Stadium, Sikar (Rajasthan).

Name of Posts :- 

  • Soldier General Duty
  • Soldier Technical
  • Soldier Nursing Assistant (Army Medical Corps) and /NA (Vet) in RVC
  • Soldier Clerk/ Store Keeper Technical /Inventory Managemen
  • Soldier Tradesman

Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018 Eligible Criteria Details

Army Job.

Posts NAME 

Chest

GD 77-82 cm
Clerk 77-82 cm
Technical 77-82 cm
Tradesman 77-82 cm
Nursing Assistant 77-82 cm
Store Keeper 77-82 cm

Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018-2019 Army Jobs Height

Posts NAME

Height

GD 170 cm
Clerk 162 cm
Technical 162 cm
Tradesman 170 cm
Nursing Assistant 170 cm
Indian Gorkha 157 cm

Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018

Posts Name

Age

GD 17.5-21 years
Clerk 17.5-23 years
Technical 17.5-23 years
Tradesman 17.5-23 years
Nursing Assistant 17.5-23 years
Store Keeper 17.5-23 years

Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018

Posts NAME

Weight

GD 50 kg.
Clerk 50 kg.
Technical 50 kg.
Tradesman 50 kg.
Nursing Assistant 50 kg.
Store Keeper 50 kg.

 

District Cover :- Sikar and Tonk

Rally Venue :- ARMY RECT RALLY HELD AT DISTRICT SPORTS STADIUM, SIKAR (RAJASTHAN)

How to Apply :- Qualified candidates can apply online from  Indian Army website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in Candidates are advised to fill all details in correct including address and Aadhar card number.

Sikar Army Rally Bharti Qualification

GD-Metric with 45% marks in aggregate 33% marks in each subject, No stipulation of percentage required 12th

Tradesman  8th,10th/ITI,

Clerk–50% marks in each subject and 60% mks Expansion, Graduation & High-Class Pass Candidates No Percentage Not Applicable.

Store Keeper–12th50% marks in each subject and 60% mks Expansion, Graduation & High-Class Pass Candidates No Percentage Not Applicable.

Technical–12th  50% marks in each subject and 60% mks Expansion, Graduation & High-Class Pass Candidates No Percentage Not Applicable.

Education Havildar  – B.A,B.com, B.Sc from a relevant University or Institute.

 

Sikar Army Rally Bharti Selection Process

The Candidates selection will be done based on the following steps –

  • First Step Of Bharti Physical test
  • Second Step Of Bharti Medical Test
  • Third Step Of Bharti Written Examination
  • Fourth Step Of Bharti Merit List
  • Fifth Step Of Bharti Documentsverification
  • Sixth Step Of Bharti Selection List.

Medical examination will be organized for all successful candidates.

For common diseases such as Hydrocele, Varicocele, Phimosis, Heap, and Fisher. Proper haircut, bath before coming for recruitment.skin diseases, eye disorder, Dental Carriage, Hernia.

Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018-Required Documents

  • Admit Card
  • Photograph 
  • Education Certificate
  • Dominic Certificate
  • Photocopy
  • Caste Certificate 
  • Religion Certificate
  • School Character Certificate
  • Unmarried Certificate
  • Character Certificate
  • Relationship Certificate
  • NCC Certificate
  • Sports Certificate
  • Affidavit
  • Pan Card
  • Aadhar Card
  • Bank A/c

Army Bharti Rules-

  • Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018 Candidate will report at 2.00 A.M at main Entry Gate rally ground.
  • During the army recruitment rally, all the candidates will not have an army officer responsible for any event or accident.
  •  The punishment of the candidates using improper means will be punished and Will be disqualified.
  •  All Candidates bring with you the food items.
  •  All candidates will have to bring the admission letter with them.
  •  Before joining recruitment, all candidates should check all their documents.
  •  Do not tamper with any kind of documents.
  •  Submitting fake documents, even after recruitment, the service will be terminated if the service expires.
  • Do not eat any kind of Drugs at the time of recruitment of the candidate.
  •  All candidates are advised that they should not have any tattoo on their body.
  • Candidates are told that do not bring mobile at the place of recruitment.
  • Candidates are advised that they already undergo a medical examination
    Especially for flat feet, bad eyesight, humiliation and physical.

Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018 Exam has negative marking.

Army Bharti Sikar 2018 Candidates who have applied online can join only those Candidates recruitment.

Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018 Candidates are only allowed to participate in one post during recruitment.

Indian Army Bharti Rally SIKAR (RAJASTHAN) Notifications 2019, Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2019 – 06th to 16th Feb, Indian Army Sikar Rally Bharti 2019-GD, Clerk Post, Sikar Army Bharti 2019 Tonk Army Rally Bharti, Sikar Army Rally Bharti 2018-2019 bharti ,Rajasthan Army Bharti 2019: RO HQ Jaipur (Sikar & Tonk) Rally, Army Recruitment Rally Sikar Tonk Bharti 2019 Soldier GD Clerk Jobs. ARMY RECRUITMENT RALLY AT SIKAR (Rajasthan) 2018 …

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Indian Army. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 60 = 70

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads