sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Army 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Army 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme 2016 Online Application (90 Vacancies)

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Army. Fresh batches for Indian Army Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Army entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Army coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post Indian Army Examination.

Indian Army invites applications from unmarried Male Candidates for Permanent Commission 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course – 35 commencing From July 2016. Indian Nationals who have passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics for the grant of Permanent Commission in the Army after 4 years of Basic Military Training and Technical Training. The Online Registration will open on 20th October 2015 at 10:00 Hours and close on 30th November 2015 at 10:00 Hours.

Entry:    10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course – 35 Commencing From July 2016

Total Vacancies:    90

Age limit for Army TES Course

Candidates applying for this Indian Army TES 2015 Course released by the Indian Army should attain the below age limit.

Minimum age: 16.5 years.

Maximum age: 19.5 years.

Indian Army Recruitment 2015 Details

Name of the Organization: Indian Army.

Official Website: www.joinindianarmy.nic.in.

Name of the Course: 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course-35.

No of Posts: 90 Posts.

Application Mode: Online.

Job Location: India.

Training Period: 5 years.

Interview Centre: Bhopal/ Banglore/ Allahabad.

Selection Process: Candidates applying for this Indian Army TES 2015 Course released by the Indian Army will be selected based on the following process.

Cut off Based on Academic Marks.

Interview.

Psychological test.

Pay Scale: Rs. 21,000/- per month as a stipend.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 20/10/2015 from 10.00 am.

Last date for submission of Online Application form: 30/11/2015.

Interview date: February/ March, 2016.

Indian Army Online Application

The online application for these Technical Entry Scheme Course posts released under Indian Army TES 2015 is available on our site attached below. Kindly open the form for the relevant post from 20th October 2015 and submit it before the last date. The online application will be available in the site up to 30th November 2015.

How to apply: Candidates who are willing to attend for the 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course 2015 released under Indian Army Recruitment 2015 should follow the below steps.

Read carefully the notification before applying online.

Go to the link given on our site for online application.

Fill the form in the given format without mistakes.

Upload recent passport size photograph in the given space.

Carry the printout of the duly filled application form and other required documents for attending the SSB Interview.

Admit Cards of Indian Army TES 2015

After the closing date of the application form, Indian Army TES Recruitment 2015 admit cards are available on the official website. Candidates will get an e-mail to their mail id’s mentioned in the application form after the release of admit cards. Candidates should login to the official website and download the admit cards of Indian Army TES 2015 Course using the given link. Applicants who have applied before the due date are only eligible to get the admit cards. Indian Army will post the Admit cards of Army Technical Entry Scheme Recruitment 2015 on the website few days before the recruitment process.

Indian Army Result 2015

 

This entry was posted in Indian Army. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 37 = 43

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads