sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Air Force X & Y Exam Recruitment 2015 -16

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

afcat1

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 -16 – Civilian, Airmen, 53 Safaiwala, Cook, Mess Staff, & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE PVT. LTD. is the best coaching institute for AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y. Fresh batches for AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y 2015-16 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes in to account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y Examination.

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015-16 – 40 Safaiwala, Cook, Mess Staff & Other Posts: Indian Air Force has released notification for the recruitment of 40 Safaiwala, ClK Hindi Typist, Store Keeper, D/man lll, Cook, Carpenter, Painter, Mess Staff, Labourer on Ammunition Duty, Dhobi, Vulcanisar vacancies of Group ‘C’ in various Stns/ Units in EAC. Eligible candidates may apply in the prescribed application format within 30 days from the date of advt. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 40

Name of the Posts:

I. HQ EAC (U): 01 Post

1. ClK Hindi Typist: 01 Post

II. 51 ASP: 39 Posts

1. Store Keeper: 01 Post

2. CIK (U)/ Hindi Typist: 01 Post

3. D/man lll: 01 Post

4. Cook: 08 Posts

5. Carpenter: 01 Post

6. Painter: 03 Posts

7. Safaiwala: 10 Posts

8. Mess Staff: 06 Posts

9. Labourer on Ammunition Duty: 05 Posts

10. Dhobi: 02 Posts

11. Vulcanisar: 01 Post

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18-27 years for ClK Hindi Typist, 18-25 years for remaining all posts as on the last date for receipt of application. Age relaxation is applicable 5 years for SC/ ST, 3 years for OBC/ EXS & for others as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 12th pass or equivalent qualification for post I-1, II-2, Graduation for post II-1, Matriculation or equivalent for remaining all posts.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test & interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their application in the prescribed format affixing self attested recent passport size photograph along with one self addressed envelope with postage stamp of Rs. 5/-, self attested photocopies of all relevant certificates to the Officer-in-Charge Civil Admin Section of the concerned Air Force Station within 30 days from the date of advt.

Important Dates:

Date of Advertisement: 31-10-2015 to 06-11-2015.

Last Date for Submission of Application: Within 30 days from the date of advt.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 – Group C Civilian Posts: Indian Air Force has published a notification for the recruitment of Group C Civilian vacancies on direct recruitment basis. Eligible candidates may apply in prescribed application format within 30 days from the date of advertisement. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 07

Name of the Post: Group C Civilian

Name of the Designation: LDC

1. SC: 01 Post

2. OBC: 02 Posts

3. UR: 04 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 to 27 years, 30 years for OBC and 32 years for SC as on last date of receipt of applications. Age relaxation is applicable upto 35 years (40 years for SC) for widows and divorces women candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 12th class pass or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or University with typing speed.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on test/ interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their application in the prescribed format along with affixed recent passport size photograph on application, copies of relevant certificates, self addressed envelope with Rs.5/- stamp to the Concerned Unit Commanding Officer within 30 days from the date of advertisement.

Important Dates:

Date of Advertisement: 31-10-2015 to 06-11-2015.

Last Date for Receipt of Applications: Within 30 days from the date of Advertisement.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 – Airmen Posts: Indian Air Force has released notification for the recruitment of Airmen in Group ‘X’ (Education Instructor) Trade, Group ‘Y’ {For Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor (GTI) and Indian Air Force (Police) [IAF(P)] only} Trade vacancies for Unmarried Male Indian Citizens. Eligible candidates may attend recruitment rally from 17-11-2015 to 24-11-2015 from 7:00 A.M onwards. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy Details:

Name of the Posts: Airmen

1. Group ‘X’ (Education Instructor) Trade

2. Group ‘Y’ {For Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor (GTI) and Indian Air Force (Police) [IAF(P)] only} Trade

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 25 years for Graduates, 28 years for Post Graduates for Post 1, 21 years for Post 2 as on date of enrollment.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation in Arts or Commerce or Science with B.Ed Degree Group ‘X’ Trades, Passed Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent Examination in any stream/ subjects approved by Central/ State Education Boards with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English for Group ‘Y’ Trades.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Test, Adaptability Test, Physical Fitness Test, Interview, Medical Examination.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may attend recruitment rally along with Seven un-attested recent passport size colour photograph, Original & four self-attested photocopies of Matriculation Passing Certificate, Mark sheets, all semesters of Graduation, all original documents at Shiv Chatrapati Sports Complex, Mahalunge,

Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra from 17-11-2015 to 24-11-2015 from 7:00 A.M onwards.

 

Date Stream/ Activities Districts to be Covered
17-11-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group ‘X’ (Education Instructor)
Trade
All Districts of State of Maharashtra
18-11-2015 Physical Fitness Test, Interview, form filling and documentation of
candidates passed written test and adaptability test on 17-11-2015
19-11-2015 Reserve day
20-11-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group ‘Y’ {Automobile Technician,
GTI and IAF(P)} Trades
Ahmadnagar, Aurangabad, Beed, Dhule, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Latur, Mumbai
& Palghar, Mumbai Suburban, Nashik, Parbhani, Pune, Ratnagiri, Sangli,
Satara, Sindhudurga & Thane districts of State of Maharashtra(Pre-registration of candidates planned for the above
mentioned districts – for details refer Para 3 below)
21-11-2015 Physical Fitness Test, Interview, form filling and documentation of
candidates passed written test and adaptability test on 20-11-2015
22-11-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group ‘Y’ {Automobile Technician,
GTI and IAF(P)} Trades
Akola, Amravati, Bhandara, Buldhana, Chandrapur, Gadchiroli, Gondia,
Hingoli, Jalna, Nagpur, Nanded, Nandurbar, Osmanabad, Raigarh,
Solapur, Wardha, Washim and Yavatmal districts of State of Maharashtra
23-11-2015 Physical Fitness Test, Interview, form filling and documentation of
candidates passed written test and adaptability test on 22-11-2015
24-11-2015 Reserve day & Summary Check

Registration Schedule: All eligible candidates with minimum 165 cm height and appearing for selection test on 20 November 2015 (from the below mentioned districts only) are required to fill the Registration Form (typed on A4 size paper) as per format given below and report along with duly filled registration form and original documents at 6 Airmen Selection Centre (Near Ram Mandir), Air Force Station Cotton Green (Harbour Line connected through Mumbai CST Railway Station) Mumbai (Maharashtra) – 400 033 as per the following schedule.

Reporting Date Registration Timings Districts Covered Group
29-10-2015 0800 – 1300 h Beed, Mumbai & Palghar, Mumbai Suburban, Parbhani & Thane Group ‘Y’ {Automobile Technician,
GTI & IAF(P)} Trades
30-10-2015 0800 – 1300 h Dhule, Kolhapur, Nashik, Pune, Sangli & Sindhudurga
31-10-2015 0800 – 1300 h Ahmadnagar, Aurangabad, Jalgaon, Latur, Ratnagiri & Satara

Selected AISL candidates will be displayed on: 30-04-2016.

Date of Medical Examination: January 2016.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 – Airmen Posts: Indian Air Force has published a notification for the recruitment of Airmen in Group X (Technical) and Group Y (for Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor (GTI) and Indian Air Force (Police)) Trade vacancies for unmarried Male Indian Citizens. Eligible candidates may attend the recruitment rally from 03-12-2015 to 09-12-2015 from 07:00 AM Onwards. Other like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy details:

Name of the Post: Airmen

1. Group X (Technical) Trade

2. Group Y (for Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor (GTI) and Indian Air Force (Police)) Trade

Age Limit: Candidates upper age limit is 21 years (born between 01-02-1996 to 31-05-1999) as on date of enrolment.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should passed Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent examination with Mathematics, Physics and English with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English or three years Diploma Course in Engineering (Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Automobile/ Computer Science/ Instrumentation Technology/ Information Technology) from a Government recognized Polytechnic Institute & 50% marks in English in Diploma or in Intermediate/ Matriculation.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test, adaptability test, physical fitness test, medical examination and interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may attend the recruitment rally along with seven unattested recent passport size photographs, original & four self-attested photocopies of Matriculation Passing Certificate, mark sheets, intermediate/ 10+2/ equivalent examination certificates or three years Diploma course/ two years Vocational course passing certificates at Collectorate, Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh) from 03-12-2015 to 09-12-2015 from 07:00 AM Onwards.

Date Streams/ Activities District to be Covered
03-12-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group
‘Y’ {Automobile Technician, GTI and IAF(P) only}
Trades
Anuppur, Ashok Nagar, Bhopal, Chhindwara, Damoh, Dewas,
Guna, Hoshangabad, Khandwa, Narsingpur, Raisen, Sehore,
Seoni, Shadol, Shivpuri, Tikamgarh & Vidisha districts of
State of Madhya Pradesh and Lalitpur & Jhansi districts of
State of Uttar Pradesh
04-12-2015 Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and Interview of
candidates passed written test & adaptability test on
03 December 2015
05-12-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group
‘Y’ {Automobile Technician, GTI and IAF(P) only}
Trades
Agar, Alirajpur, Badwani, Betul, Burhanpur, Chhatarpur, Datia,
Dhar, Dindori, Harda, Jhabua, Khargoane, Mandla, Mandsaur,
Neemuch, Ratlam, Shajapur, Sheopur, Singrauli and Umaria
districts of State of Madhya Pradesh
06-12-2015 Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and Interview of
candidates passed written test & adaptability test on
05 December 2015
07-12-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group
‘X’ (Technical) Trades
Agar, Alirajpur, Badwani, Betul, Burhanpur, Chhatarpur, Datia,
Dhar, Dindori, Guna, Harda, Jhabua, Khargoane, Mandla,
Mandsaur, Narsingpur, Neemuch, Raisen, Ratlam, Shajapur,
Sheopur, Shivpuri, Singrauli, Tikamgarh, Umaria and Vidisha
districts of State of Madhya Pradesh and Lalitpur & Jhansi
districts of State of Uttar Pradesh
08-12-2015 Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and Interview of
candidates passed written test & adaptability test on
07 December 2015
09-12-2015                                                                   Reserve day

Selected AISL candidates will be displayed on: 30-04-2016.

Date of Medical Examination: January 2016.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 – Airmen Posts: Indian Air Force has issued notification for the recruitment of Airmen in Group X [Technical] and Group Y [Non-Technical] (Except Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor (GTI) and Indian Air Force (Police, Security) & Musician) Trade vacancies for unmarried Male Indian Citizens from Union Territory of Andaman & Nicobar Islands. Eligible candidates may attend the recruitment rally from 01-12-2015 to 05-12-2015 from 07:00 AM Onwards. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy details:

Name of the Post: Airmen

1. Group X (Technical) Trade.

2. Group Y [Non-Technical] (Except Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor (GTI) and Indian Air Force (Police, Security) & Musician) Trade.

Age Limit: Candidates upper age limit is 21 years (born between 01-02-1996 to 31-05-1999) as on date of enrolment.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have passed Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent examination with Mathematics, Physics and English with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English or three years Diploma Course in Engineering (Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Automobile/ Computer Science/ Instrumentation Technology/ Information Technology) from a Government recognized Polytechnic Institute & 50% marks in English in Diploma or in Intermediate/ Matriculation.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test, adaptability test, physical fitness test, medical examination and interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may attend the recruitment rally along with seven unattested recent passport size photographs, original & four self-attested photocopies of Matriculation Passing Certificate, mark sheets, intermediate/ 10+2/ equivalent examination certificates or three years Diploma course/ two years Vocational course passing certificates at Collectorate, Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh) from 01-12-2015 to 05-12-2015 from 07:00 AM Onwards.

Date Streams/ Activities District to be Covered
01-12-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group X (Technical) Trades All the districts of UT of Andaman & Nicobar Islands (Nicobar, North and Middle Andaman, South Andaman)
02-12-2015 Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and Interview of candidates passed written test & adaptability test on 01 December 2015
03-12-2015 Written Test and Adaptability Test for Group Y {Except Automobile Technician, GTI, IAF(P), IAF(S) & Musician} Trades
04-12-2015 Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and Interview of candidates passed written test & adaptability test on 03 December 2015
05-12-2015                                                                   Reserve day

Selected AISL candidates will be displayed on: 30-04-2016.

Date of Medical Examination: January 2016.

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

71 − 62 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads