sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2018 – Airmen Group X&Y IAF Recruitment

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IAF Recruitment 2018: Apply online for Indian Air Force Airmen in Group  X & Y

Indian Air Force 2018: Join Indian Air Force of India has called eligible candidates to engage on Airmen posts.  Join Indian Air Force has given various job offers for Airmen post. Applicant should appear for the walk-in interview to Join Indian Air Force Recruitment. The Walk in interview scheduled on 25th Sep 2018 to 30th Sep 2018. Interested aspirants can report up to 10 Am at  ASC (Near Palta Gate), Air Force Station Barrackpore, 24 Paragnas (North), West Bengal. Only the candidate who reported on prescribed time will allow appearing on recruitment Test. Official notification available to refer. Other details of Join Indian Air Force Recruitment follows below.

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2018 Details:
Examination Name Indian Air Force Recruitment 2018
Organized by Indian Air Force
Name of Posts Group X / Y Posts
Total Number of Vacancies Not Specified 
Apply Mode Online
Official Website indianairforce.nic.in
Important Dates:
Indian Air Force Notification Release Date  17th June 2018
Indian Air Force Starting Date to Apply 3rd July
IAF Application Form 2018 Last Date 24th July 2018
Indian Air Force Admit Card 2018 Release Date 10-15 Days Before Exam Date
Indian Air Force Group X & Y 2018 Exam Date 13th to 16th September 2018
IAF Result Date Update Soon
Eligibility Criteria
Educational Qualification: Group X – 12th / Intermediate Passed (Mathematics, English and Physics) with 50% Aggregate Marks.

Group Y – 12th / Intermediate Passed from Any Stream with 50% Aggregate Marks.

Age Limit: Candidate must have born between 14 July 1998 to 26 June 2002
Application Fee
General / OBC Rs. 250/-
ST/SC/PWD Rs. 250/-
Selection Process
Phase I  Online Test
Phase II Written Examination, Physical Fitness Test, Adaptability Test- I (for both group X and Grou Y Trades – Objective type written test), Adaptability Test -II
Phase III Medical Examination

 

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2018 – www.indianairforce.nic.in.2018

Indian Air Force (IAF) is the air arm of the Indian armed forces. Its complement of personnel and aircraft assets ranks fourth amongst the airforces of the world. They have set the minimum eligibility requirement criteria in terms of Education, Age Limit and pay scale for fulfill their current positions.

Educational Qualification :- All Interested Candidates should have completed 08th / 10th / 12th Pass or its equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University.

Age Limit :- Applicants must be born in between 13th January 1998 and 02nd January 2002 (both days inclusive). Age relaxations will be applicable as per the rules.

Application Fee :- Application fees require to pay at the time of online form submission or Demand draft for offline job application. For this job application, Candidates have to pay application fees as per notification.

Selection Procedure :- After sorting the all candidate’s application form interviewer panel will further Select candidate will be based on Physical Fitness Test (PFT), Written Test & Medical Examination.

Pay Scale :-  Candidates can get salary Rs. 14,600/- (Training Stipend), Rs. 26,900/- (Military Service Pay) &  Rs. 17,300/- (Special Force) Per Month.

Grade Pay :- As Per Rules.

How To Apply :- All Eligible job seekers may apply in Prescribed Application form along with  all documents in support of Education Qualification, Age, Domicile certificate, experience and caste certificate etc. send to Concerted addressed as per notifications from 29.04.2018 to 01.05.2018.

Address :- Advance Landing Ground, Air Force, Upper Shillong (Head Quarter Eastern Air Command), Meghalaya.

  • IAF Recruitment 2018 Official Website : www.indianairforce.nic.in

Air Force Group X / Y Application Form 2018

The Ministry of Defence has given a marvelous opportunity for all the eligible candidates via its Indian Air Force Recruitment 2018. By this, the individuals will be able to stand on their own feet and grab a place in Indian Air Force. The IAF Application Form 2018 is already available via official website of department and candidates are highly recommended to submit it with all of their correct details before given deadline. To offer a helping hand, we are also here presenting all the important details regarding the IAF Group X & Y Vacancies 2018.

INDIAN-AIR-FORCE Exam Details, Exam-Details, Eligibility, Syllabus, Indian Air Force Exam Dates for X & Y Released , Indian Air Force Recruitment 2018, Group X/Y Posts, Check Details, Indian Air Force Group Y Exam 2018 Exam dates, Syllabus, Indian Air Force Group X & Y Admit Card 2018 – 2019

 

 

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 16 = 23

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads