sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2016 – 45 LDC, MTS & Other Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

India’s N.1 Coaching Centre for Air Force, Delhi Best Coaching Centre for Indian Air force, Air force Syllabus 2016, Air force Test Paper 2016, Air Entrance Exam, Air Force Course 2016,  Air Force Top 10 Institute, Air Force Competitive Institute.

afcat1

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2016 – 45 LDC, MTS & Other Posts

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of Indian Air Force notification for the recruitment of LDC, MTS, S/Wala, Hindi Typist, Cook, Mess Staff, Vulkaniser and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Air Force coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Delhi Indian Air Force notification for the recruitment of LDC, MTS, S/Wala, Hindi Typist, Cook, Mess Staff, Vulkaniser Examination.

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2016 – 45 LDC, MTS, S/Wala & Other Posts: Indian Air Force has announced a notification for the recruitment of LDC, MTS, S/Wala, Hindi Typist, Cook, Mess Staff, Vulkaniser & Ward Sahayika vacancies on direct basis. Eligible candidates may apply in the prescribed application format on or before 28-05-2016. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 45

Name of the Posts:

  1. LDC: 09 Posts
  2. MTS: 14 Posts
  3. S/Wala: 11 Posts
  4. Hindi Typist: 01 Post
  5. Cook: 06 Posts
  6. Mess Staff: 02 Posts
  7. Vulkaniser: 01 Post
  8. Ward Sahayika: 01 Post

Age Limit: Candidates age should between 18-27 years for LDC/ Hindi Typist Posts & 18-25 years for other Posts. Age relaxation is 5 years for ST, 3 years for OBC candidates & PH candidates as per rules in vogue.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 12 th class pass or equivalent for S.No-1 & 4, Matriculation Pass or equivalent for Other Posts with relevant experience.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written examination/ test.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates send their application in the prescribed format along with recent passport size photograph, attested copies of all relevant certificates & in an envelope should be superscribed as “Application for the Post of________” to the concerned address as given in the notification on or before 28-05-2016.

Last Date for Submission of Application: 28-05-2016.

 

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2016 – Walk in for Airmen Posts: Indian Air Force has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Airmen (Group ‘Y’ (Musician) Trade & Group ‘Y’ (Non-Technical)) vacancies. Eligible candidates can walk in for recruitment rally from 03-06-2016 to 08-06-2016 from 07:00 AM to 06:00 AM. Other details like educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy Details:

Name of the Posts: Airmen

  1. Group ‘Y’ (Musician) Trade
  2. Group ‘Y’ (Non-Technical)

Age Limit for Post 1: Candidate should born between 08-01-1992 to 28-12-1999 (both days inclusive), upper age limit is 25 years as on date of enrolment & for married candidates age should be above 22 years as on the date of enrolment.

Age Limit for Post 2: Candidate should born between 01-08-1996 to 30-11-1999 (both days inclusive) & upper age limit is 21 years as on date of enrolment.

Educational Qualification: Candidates has to possess Passed Matriculation/ 10th class/ equivalent with minimum pass marks from any COBSE recognized Board & should be proficient in playing at least one of musical instruments for Post 1 & passed Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent Examination in any stream/subjects approved by Central/ State Education Boards with minimum 50% marks in aggregate & 50% marks in English/ two years Vocational Course recognized by Association of Indian Universities (CBSE/ Board of Vocational Higher Secondary Education Kerala) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate & 50% marks in English in Vocational Course/ in Intermediate/ Matriculation, if English is not a subject in Vocational Course for Post 2.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Proficiency test in playing musical instruments, English Written Test, Adaptability Test-1, Physical Fitness Test (PFT) & Adaptability Test-2 for Post 1 & Written Test, Adaptability Test – 1, Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and Adaptability Test-2 for Post 2.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can walk in for recruitment rally along with original & four self-attested photocopies of certificates as given in notification Educational Marks Sheets/ Passing Certificates & Documents & 07 un-attested recent (taken not before May 2016) passport size colour photograph from 03-06-2016 to 08-06-2016 from 07:00 AM to 06:00 AM.

Important Dates:

Date & Time for Recruitment Test for Post 1 03 & 04-06-2016 from 07:00 AM to 06:00 AM
Date & Time for Recruitment Test for Post 2 06 & 07-06-2016 from 07:00 AM to 06:00 AM
Reserve Days 05 & 08-06-2016
Venue Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Stadium, Bambolim (Talegaon), North Goa

 

 

 

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,175 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 68 = 69

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads