sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

Indian Air Force Educational Instructor Exams >> 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air Force Educational Instructor Exams

If you join the Indian Air Force as an Educational Instructor, you will conduct classes and examinations. You will be trained to undertake the maintenance and administration of libraries, information rooms and schools and also provide invaluable assistance and support to the various functions of the Indian Air Force.

The examination for the educational instructor trade is generally held twice a year and advertised in the Employment News and other leading newspapers.

IAF Educational Instructor Exam Eligibility Criteria

Age:

  • Between 21 – 24 years of age
  • Aspirants with M.A/M.Sc should be between 21 – 27 years (as on specified dates mentioned in the notification).

Educational Qualification:

A candidate should have passed B.Sc. (Mathematics/Physics/Computer Science) with 50% marks and B.Ed.

OR

M.A (English) / M.Sc. (Mathematics / Physics / Computer Science) with minimum IInd Class.

Physical Standards:

Minimum Height: 152.5 cms.

Chest: Minimum unexpanded chest should be 75 cms with minimum range of expansion of 5 cms.

Vision: Visual acuity at least 6/12 in each eye without glasses correctable to 6/6 in one eye and 6/36 in other eye with glasses. Myopia not exceeding 7 Dioptres in any meridian, Colour Vision: Defective unsafe (CP4). Normal Hearing and General Health free from all communicable diseases and medical or surgical deformities and no history of fits or psychiatric ailment.

Physically and mentally fit for duty anywhere in the world.

I.A.F. Airman (Education Instructors Trade) Exam 2019 Syllabus

This I.A.F. Exam consists of the following two sections:

  • English: Comprehension, the transformation of simple sentences, punctuation, tenses and parts of speech.
  • Intelligence and General Knowledge: Who’s Who, Sports, Entertainment, Indian History and Geography, Discoveries and Inventions? Elementary Knowledge of Computers.

IAF Educational Instructor Test Pattern

Eligible candidates will be called to appear in a written (objective type) test in English, Current Affairs and General Awareness at one of the specified Centres. Those who qualify this test will be given a subjective test in English comprising an essay and paragraph writing.

Current Affairs and General Awareness papers will be in Hindi and English. These can be answered either in Hindi or English. Interview and Medical Examination will be conducted on the following day. The candidates who qualify both tests have to undergo Medical Examination on the following day.

For the educational instructor’s post the pattern of the paper is in accordance with the basic minimum educational qualification required. Here, you will also be interviewed after the examination.

IAF Educational Instructor Exam Tentative Dates

IAF Airman Exams is generally held in the months of January to June and from July to December.

IAF Educational Instructor Exam Application Form

Application on plain paper, typed or handwritten in English/Hindi as per prescribed format along with other requirements should be sent by post to: The President, Central Airmen Selection Board, Post Box No. 3004, New Delhi – 110003 so as to reach before the specified last date.

IAF Educational Instructor Test Centers

Test Centres for Educational Instructors Exam
Bhubaneswar Kanpur
New Delhi Ambala
Kochi Guwahati
Secunderabad Patna
Mumbai Bangalore
Kochi Barrackpore
Jodhpur Dehradun
Mysore

IAF Educational Instructor Exam Contact Details

Indian Air force
Air Headquarters, Vayu Bhawan
New Delhi – 110 011
Tel.: 23012579
Fax: 23018981
Website:  www.careerairforce.nic.in

 

Indian Airforce Educational Instrutor Exam, IAF Airman Exam, Indian Air Force Airmen Instrutor Exam, Indian Air Force Recruitment 2019, Application Invited for Education Instructor, IAF Airman (Education Instructors Trade) Exam 2019 Syllabus…

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,602 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

56 − = 50

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads