sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

Indian Air Force Airman Recruitment (Non -Tech ) >> 2019-20

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air Force Airman Recruitment 2020 in Group ‘Y’(Non-Technical Trade)

IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019 for Airmen in Group Y (Non-Technical Trade) Indian Air Force offers opportunities for MARRIED MALE INDIAN/NEPALESE CITIZENS to join as Outstanding Sportsmen. The Selection Trials for Recruitment of Outstanding Sportsmen in Group ‘Y’ (Non-Technical Trades) will be held at New Willingdon Camp, Air Force Station New Delhi, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi – 110003, from 18 November 2019 to 23 November 2019 at 0700 hrs (07:00 AM) and Sports Specific trials in Delhi and NCR in following Sports Disciplines. (a) Athletics (b) Basketball (c) Boxing (d) Cricket (e) Cycle Polo (f) Cycling (g) Football (h) Golf (j) Gymnastics (k) Hockey (l) Kabaddi (m) Lawn Tennis (n) Shooting (o) Squash (p) Swimming (Swimming & Diving) (q) Volleyball (r) Water Polo (s) Weight Lifting (t) Wrestling 

Eligible candidates having 12th qualification and desired fitness can take part in the recruitment rally.

Age Limit – IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019

Candidates should be born between 19 Jan 1999 to 01 Jan 2003 (both days inclusive). Upper age limit of date of enrollment is 21 years.

Note: Age relaxation (not below 16 years and not exceeding 25 years of age) would be considered in exceptional cases on case to case basis, based on the level of achievement in International/National sports events (International Participation/ subject to no adverse entry in discharge certificate. (ii) NOC in original and four self-attested photocopies from the employer for candidates presently serving in any government organization (if applicable).

Job Location – IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019

Across India

Qualification – IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019

Passed Intermediate / 10+2 / Class XII / Equivalent Examination in any stream / subjects approved by Central/State Boards of education. Education Boards listed in Council of Boards for School Education (COBSE) website as members, as on last date of submission of application, shall only be permitted

Medical Standards

Height Leg length Visual Acuity Maximum limits of Ref Error Colour Vision
152.5 cm Not applicable Unaided visual acuity of 6/6 Not applicable CP-II

Rally Schedule

Date Activities
1st day (18 Nov 19) Assembly at No. 2 Airmen Selection Centre, outside Exit Gate, Air Force Station New Delhi as per the time mentioned in Admit Cards despatched through Normal Post, issued to those candidates found eligible during document verification on the basis of Age, Educational Qualification and Sports Achievements at Air Force Sports Control Board/Central Airmen Selection Board for PFT-I and PFT-II to be conducted at New Willingdon Camp, Air Force Station New Delhi, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi – 110003
2nd day (19 Nov 19) Sports Specific Trials in the above-mentioned events for those candidates who have cleared Document Verification, PFT-I, and PFT-II
3rd day (20 Nov 19) Sports Specific Trials for the candidates who are shortlisted during the previous day trial.
4th day (22 Nov 19) Medical Examination of the Recommended candidates.
5th day (23 Nov 19)

Pay Scale – IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019

Pay Scale

₹14,600 per month shall be paid. On completion of training the starting gross emoluments at the minimum of scale of pay including Military Service Pay (MSP) shall be ₹26,900 per month plus Dearness allowance (as applicable) which, in subsequent years, may rise as per the career progression of the individual.

How to Apply – IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019

Eligible candidates may send their application in the prescribed format (attached below) to Secretary Air Force Sports Control Board C/o Air Force Station New Delhi Race Course, New Delhi – 110003 on or before 23 Nov 2019 APPLICATION SHOULD BE ON A4 SIZE PAPER ONLY IN THE PRESCRIBED FORMAT GIVEN AT THE END OF THE ADVERTISEMENT. Nonstandard application forms will be rejected. The following are to be sent along with the application:-

(a) Three copies of unattested recent (taken not more than one month before, from the date of publishing of the advertisement) passport size COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH (front portrait without headgear except for Sikhs), ONE of which is to be pasted on the application form and the other two are to be stapled to the top left corner of the application form. THE PHOTOGRAPH IS TO BE TAKEN WITH CANDIDATE HOLDING A BLACK SLATE IN FRONT OF HIS CHEST WITH HIS NAME, DATE OF BIRTH AND DATE OF PHOTOGRAPH CLEARLY WRITTEN ON IT WITH WHITE CHALK IN CAPITAL LETTERS. Photographs should be only on good quality “Photo Paper”.

(b) Attested copies of Matriculation Certificate in support of Date of Birth. Attested copies of Marks Sheet & Certificate of Educational Qualification along with attested copies of Sports achievement certificates.

(c) One unstamped self addressed 24cm x 10 cm WHITE ENVELOPE of good quality, stapled/pinned with the application form 

 

Important Dates – IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019

Notification Date 18 Nov 2019
Last Date for Submission of Application Form 23 Nov 2019

 

Indian Air Force Airman Recruitment 2020 in Group ‘Y’ Indian Air Force Recruitment 2019, Applications Invited for Non – Tech, Indian Air Force Airman Group ‘Y’, Indian Air Force – IAF Airman Non Technical Trade Exam, IAF Delhi Recruitment Rally 2019 for Airmen in Group Y…

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,602 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 51 = 57

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads