sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Indian Air Force Airman Group X and Y Syllabus Exam Pattern 2018

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Airforce Group X and Y Syllabus 2018

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Air Force Group X&Y. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Air Force Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in  Indian Air Force by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Indian Airforce Airman Group X Y Syllabus 2018 is available here. Candidates going to appear for the written test get the complete Indian Air Force Group X and Y Syllabus 2018 here. Exam applicants follow IAF Group X Group Y Syllabus 2018 & Exam Pattern to score good marks in the written examination. 

The competition of the Indian Air Force jobs is very high. So, candidates who want to crack the written test, begin your preparation soon after the completion of the registration procedure. Take the help of the updated Indian Air Force Group X and Y Syllabus 2018 & Exam pattern from this page. Practise all the topics of Airforce Airmen Group X Y Exam 2018 Syllabus to clearly present the examination.

The Indian Air Force Group X and Y Syllabus 2018 is very important for the aspirants who have applied for the jobs. Without knowing the knowledge of the IAF Syllabus 2018 & exam pattern aspirants can perform the written test. So, at first download Indian Airforce Group X Y Exam Syllabus 2018 to know the subtopics for the examination. Analyse the difficult and important topics of IAF Syllabus 2018 Group X and Y Exam.

Indian Air Force Group X Syllabus 2018 for Physics

  • Kinematics
  • Gravitation
  • Principles of communication
  • Work, energy, and power
  • Current electricity
  • Magnetic effect of current and magnetism
  • Heat and thermodynamics
  • Dual nature of matter and radiation
  • Physical world and measurement
  • Electromagnetic Waves
  • Solids and semiconductors devices
  • Laws of motion
  • Solids and semiconductors devices
  • Motion of system of particles &rigid body
  • Oscillation
  • Mechanics of solids and fluids
  • Heat and thermodynamics
  • Waves
  • Electromagnetic induction and alternating current
  • Optics
  • Electrostatic
  • Atomic Nucleus

 Indian Air Force Airman Syllabus 2018 for Mathematics

  • Function, limit, and continuity
  • Indefinite integrals
  • Differentiation
  • Boolean Algebra
  • Applications of derivatives
  • Cartesian system of rectangular coordinates
  • Sets relations and functions
  • Circles and family of circles
  • Straight line
  • Quadratic equations and linear in equations
  • Probability
  • Inverse trigonometric functions
  • Trigonometric functions
  • Statistics
  • Solutions of triangle
  • Mathematical induction
  • Definite integrals
  • Family of lines
  • Exponential and logarithm series
  • Matrices and determinants
  • Conic sections
  • Complex numbers
  • Permutations and combinations
  • Sequences and series
  • Function, limit, and continuity
  • Matrices and determinants
  • Logarithm
  • Mathematical logic
  • Differential equation
  • Binomial theorems

Indian Air Force Group X and Y Syllabus 2018 for English

  1. A) Comprehension
  • A small passage followed by questions.
  • Drawing of inferences
  • To judge comprehension
  • Use of vocabulary
  1. B) Composition
  • Agreement of subject with verb
  • Sequence of tenses
  • Pattern of the verb and their use
  • Transformation of sequences-Compound, Complex, Simple, Negative, Affirmative
  1. C) Grammar
  • Spellings
  • Correct usage of articles
  • Correct usage of adjectives-degrees of comparison
  • One word substitution
  • Antonyms and Synonyms
  • Correct usage of Adverbs
  • Correct usage of Prepositions
  • Words, which are commonly getting confused
  • Correct usage of conjunctions
  • Word order
  • Correct usage of Nouns and Pronouns
  • Correct usage of numbers (Singular-Plural)
  • Word formation
  1. D) Idioms and Phrases
  • Use of Common proverbs
  • Use of simple idioms
  1. E) Direct / Indirect sentences: Narration change
  • Change of various types of sentences from indirect to direct from
  • Change of various types of sentences from direct to indirect form
  1. F) Active and Passive Voices
  • Change of all types of sentences from passive to active voice
  • Change of all types of sentences from active to passive voice

Indian Air Force Airman Group Y Syllabus 2018 for Reasoning

  • Non-Verbal Series.
  • Coding-Decoding.
  • Number Series.
  • Directions
  • Alphabet Series.
  • Arithmetical Reasoning.
  • Number Ranking.
  • Analogy
  • Decision Making.
  • Clocks & Calendars.
  • Blood Relations.
  • Mirror Images.
  • Cubes and Dice.
  • Embedded Figures etc.

IAF Group Y Syllabus 2018 for Quantitative

  • Decimal & Fractions.
  • Percentages
  • Number System.
  • Problems on Ages.
  • Average
  • Ratio and Proportions.
  • Simplification
  • Profit and Loss.
  • Time and Work.
  • Time and Distance.
  • Simple & Compound Interest.
  • HCF & LCM.
  • Mixtures & Allegations.
  • Data Interpretation etc.

Indian Air Force Airman Group Y Syllabus 2018 for General Knowledge

  • Awards and Honors.
  • Books
  • Culture
  • Indian Constitution.
  • History
  • Current Affairs – National & International.
  • Sports and Games.
  • Current events.
  • Geography
  • General Politics.
  • Important Days.
  • Economic Scene.
  • Abbreviations
  • Books and Authors.
  • Science – Inventions & Discoveries.
  • Important Financial & Economic News.

Indian Airforce Airmen Syllabus Exam Pattern 2018

 

Group ‘X’ Trades

  • Duration of the Online test will be 60 minutes and will comprise of English, Physics, and Mathematicsas per 10+2 CBSE syllabus.

 

Group ‘Y’ {Except Automobile Technician, GTI, IAF (P), IAF(S) and Musician} Trades

  • Duration of the Online test will be 45 minutes and will comprise of Englishas per 10+2 CBSE syllabus and Reasoning & General Awareness (RAGA).

Both Group ‘X&Y’ Trades

  • Duration of the Online test will be 85 minutes and will comprise of English, Physics, and Mathematicsas per 10+2 CBSE syllabus and Reasoning & General Awareness (RAGA)

Indian Air force Best Classes,Indian Air Force (IAF) Airman Group X and Y Syllabus 2018, Best Coaching Centre for Air force X Y Group in Delhi, No.1 Institute For Air Force X Y Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for Air force X Y Group. Top 10 Coaching Centre for Air force Group X Y in South Delhi 2018, India’s No.1 Institute for X Y in Delhi.

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

20 + = 21

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads