sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

INDAN ARMY – 2019 Latest Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Age Limit, Eligibility Criteria and Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Army Clerk Syllabus 2019 Latest Army Clerk Exam Pattern

The Indian Army offers a dignified, disciplined and prestigious career. There are hundreds of diverse job profiles available in the Indian Army. Accordingly, the nature of responsibilities also varies. The Indian Army consists of various arms divisions and services. 
Among these, soldier clerk (general duty/ store keeper technical) is one. For the recruitment of clerks Indian Army conducts an exam namely Indian Army Soldier Clerk Exam.  The examination is held every month.

Highlights of Indian Army Clerk Exam Syllabus:

Conducting Body Indian Army
Post Name Indian Army Clerk
Category Indian Army Clerk Syllabus 2019
Official Website joinindianarmy.nic.in

Candidates who were applied for Army Soldier GD, Technical, Nursing Clerk, Edu. Havildar Posts. They can check the exam pattern and syllabus details on our website. Now that many candidates were/will apply for the posts, there is huge competition among them. The selection process consists of the written examination.

The written examination is very critical and good marks will ensure the selection and will increase the chance of final selection for the posts. Now Candidates are eagerly waiting for the Syllabus so that they can start preparing for the exams And the good news for the candidates is that Army has released the syllabus for the exam.

The post contains all the Indian Army syllabus details pertaining to the written exam to be conducted for the Soldier GD, Technical, Nursing Clerk, Education Havildar Posts in Army. Candidates, who are confused and want to know what exactly can help them and what all to study, can refer to the post to get clarity on the syllabus for the exams.

Indian Army Clerk Qualification –

Indian Army Clerk Qualification ( Education Qualification ) 10+2 / equivalent Pass (Science/Arts/Commerce ) with 60% aggregate & 50% in each subject also/ should have passed English and Math/Accounts/ Book Keeping at 10th or 12th level.

(I)  Should have secured 50% marks In each subject and 60% marks in aggregate in class XII.

(II) Should have studied English and Maths/Accts/ Book Keeping in Class XII or X and should have secured minimum 50% marks in each of these subjects, whether studied in Class XII or X.

(III) Even if a candidate is a graduate or has a higher qualification percentage marks scored in Class XII would be applicable towards his eligibility.

 Indian Army Soldier General Duty Qualification –

  • Indian Army Soldier GD ( Education Qualification ) – 10th Pass with 45 % Marks in total and 33 % in each subject or CBSE Grade – C2 grade in total & D grade in each subject.
  • Indian Army Soldier GD ( Required Age ) – 17 ½ Years – 21 Years

Indian Army Soldier Technical Qualification –

  • Indian Army Soldier Technical ( Education Qualification ) – Should have passed with  50% marks in aggregate and 40% marks in each subject in class 12th/10+2/equivalent with compulsory subject Physics, Chemistry, Maths, and English.
  • Indian Army Soldier Technical ( Required Age ) – 17 ½ Years – 23 Years

Indian Army Soldier Technical (Aviation/ Ammunition Examiner) Qualification –

  • Indian Army Soldier Technical (Aviation/ Ammunition Examiner) ( Education Qualification ) – Should have passed with  50% marks in aggregate and 40% marks in each subject in class 12th/10+2/equivalent with compulsory subject Physics, Chemistry, Maths, and English.ORThree years Diploma in Engineering (Mechanical/ Electrical/ Automobiles/ Computer Science/ Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering) from a recognized Polytechnic Institute/ITI.
  • Indian Army Soldier Technical (Aviation/ Ammunition Examiner) ( Required Age ) – 17 ½ Years – 23 Years

Indian Army Soldier Tradesman Qualification –

  • Indian Army Soldier Tradesman ( Education Qualification ) – 8th class Simple Pass for House Keeper, Mess Keeper trade.
  • And For other trade 10th class Simple Pass/ ITI
  • Indian Army Soldier Tradesman ( Required Age ) – 17 ½ Years – 23 Years

Indian Army Soldier Nursing Assistant/Soldier Technical Dresser (RVC) Qualification –

  • Indian Army Nursing Assistant/Soldier Technical Dresser (RVC) Qualification ( Education Qualification ) – 10+2 pass (Science in Physics, Chemistry, Biology & English), min 50% marks aggregate and 40% marks in each subject. OR
  • Sc Degree (Zoology/Bio Sci./Botany) with English simple pass. All the four specified subjects should be studied in 10+2
  • Indian Army Soldier Tradesman ( Required Age ) – 17 ½ Years – 23 Years

Negative Marking:–  1 marks for each wrong answer where Available.

The language of Paper:- Question paper will be in English Language and Some Other Language.

Indian Army Clerk Exam Pattern 2019:

  • Army Clerk Exam is conducted for 1 hour
  • Aspirants must attempt two papers each paper consists of 25 questions.
  • Each question carries four marks.
  • There is a negative marking of 0.5 for every wrong answer.
  • Total Aggregate Passing Marks is 80
  • Check the Indian Army Clerk Exam Pattern and practice for the exam in a below table.
Subjects Questions Marks Minimum Passing Marks

Part – I

General Knowledge 05 20 32
General Science 05 20
Maths 10 40
Computer 05 20

Part – II

English 25 100 32
Total 50 200

Indian Army Clerk/Skt Syllabus:-

General Knowledge:-

In this section, the syllabus General knowledge of questions based on

  • Abbreviations
  • Sports
  • Awards & Prizes
  • History
  • Geography
  • Terminology
  • UNO

General Science:-

 In this Section, the syllabus of General Science Question based on

  • Human Body Related
  • IO/Numeral Ability Related

English:-

In this Section, the syllabus of English Question based on

  • Parts of Speech
  • Verbs
  • Tenses
  • Direct/Indirect speech
  • Active/Passive Voice
  • Idioms/Phrases
  • Synonyms/Antonyms
  • One word substitution

Mathematics:-

In this Section, the syllabus of Mathematics Question based on

  • Arithmetic
  • Algebra
  • Trigonometry
  • Mensuration
  • Geometry
  • Height & Distance
  • Statistics
  • Lines & Angles

Computer:-

In this Section, the syllabus of Computer Question based on

  • Computer System
  • Concept of Memory
  • Input/Output Devices
  • MS-Windows
  • Introduction to Windows
  • MS Word
  • MS PowerPoint
  • MS Excel

Indian Army Soldier Clerk Exam – Indian Army Exams – SBP INSTITUTE, Indian Army Clerk Qualification Age Eligibility – SBP INSTITUTE, Indian Army Soldier Clerk/SKT Eligibility And Selection Procedure, Indian Army Clerk Recruitment 2019 | Apply Now, Indian Army 2019-20 GD, Clerk, Tradesman Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit…

This entry was posted in Indian Army. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

6 + 4 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads