sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 500 Assistant Manager Posts

02 BANK

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for IDBI Bank Limited. Fresh batches for IDBI Bank Limited are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for IDBI Bank Limited entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized IDBI Bank Limited coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of IDBI Bank Limited Examinations 2015.

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 500 Assistant Manager Posts: IDBI Bank Limited has released notification for the recruitment of 500 Assistant Manager Grade ‘A’ vacancies. The Bank invites applications from young, dynamic graduates for admissions in IDBI Manipal School of Banking, Bangalore for 1 year Post Graduate Diploma in Banking and Finance (PGDBF). After successful completion of the course, the candidates will be awarded PGDBF from Manipal University and will be inducted into IDBI Bank as Assistant Manager Grade ‘A’. Eligible candidates may apply online from 10-06-2015 to 24-06-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

IDBI Bank Vacancy Details:      70426451190D
Total No. of Posts: 500
Name of the Posts: Assistant Manager Grade ‘A’ (PGDBF)

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 20-28 years as on 01-06-2015 i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-06-1987 and not later than 01-06-1995 (both dates inclusive). Age relaxation is applicable 5 years for SC/ ST/ Ex-Servicemen, 3 years for OBC (NCL), 10 years for PwD candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation from a recognized University with relevant experience.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on online test & interview.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 700/- (Rs. 150/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates) through online by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.idbi.com from 10-06-2015 to 24-06-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates should scan the copies of Photo & Signature.
2. Log on through the website www.idbi.com.
3. Click on “Careers” —> “Current Openings”.
4. Click on “Online Application for Admissions to IDBI Manipal School of Banking 2015-16″.
5. Click on “Click here for New Registration”.
6. Fill all the details carefully & Click on “Save & Next for next step of registration.
7. Fill all the five steps for Registration & Submit the form.
8. Now take printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date to Apply Online & for Payment of Fee: 10-06-2015.
Last Date to Apply Online & for Payment of Fee: 24-06-2015.
Last Date for Editing Application details: 24-06-2015.
Last Date for Printing your Application: 09-07-2015.
Tentative Date of Online Test: 02-08-2015.

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

12 + = 19

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads