sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

ICF (Integral Coach Factory) Railways Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 992 Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019: Apply Online For 992 Vacancies

Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019: Integral Coach Factory Chennai is planning to recruit the most deserving applicants for the Apprentices vacancy. Now, nearly 1000 vacancies are released for the Apprentice vacancy of Integral Coach Factory Chennai. Further, the start date to apply Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019 is 21st May 2019. Also, applicants can apply for the ICF Chennai on or before the last date of 24th June 2019. This is a great opportunity for the most deserving applicants for learning through Integral Coach Factory Chennai Apprentices Recruitment 2019. Applicants can check the ICF Recruitment eligibility criteria for applying the post. To know further information about the Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019, aspirants can official notification from the below table.

Vacancy Details

Name of the Posts  Freshers  Ex-ITI
Carpenter 40 40
Electrician  80 120
Fitter 120 140
Machinist 40 40
Painter 40 40
Welder 160 130
Pasaa 02
Total  480 512

Qualification

Name of the Posts 

Qualification & Experience 

Ex-ITI 
Fitter. Electrician & Machinist Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) with Science & Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate.
Carpenter. Painter & Welder Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent. 
Programming and System Admin. Asst. Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) and also possess National Trade certificate in the trade of Computer Operator and Programming Asst. 

Freshers 

Fitter, Electrician & Machinist Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system)
Carpenter & Painter Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system)
Welder Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system)

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC ₹100 
SC/ ST/ PwBD/ Women candidates Nil 

Pay the Examination Fee through A/c Name – FA&CAO/ICF; A/c No. 05680210000328; Bank Name: UCO Bank/ ICF Colony/ Chennai
IFSC code: UCBA0000568
MICR No: 600028006 

Age Limit

For Gen/ UR Candidates 15 — 24 years  (As on 01/10/2019)
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit ) 10 years for PWDB candidates 
05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates

Job Location

Integral Coach Factory, Chennai – 600038

Integral Coach Factory Railway Vacancy Details

Apprentice – 992 Posts

Fresher

  • Carpenter – 40 Posts
  • Electrician – 80 Posts
  • Fitter – 120 Posts
  • Mechanist – 40 Posts
  • Painter – 40 Posts
  • Welder – 160 Posts

Ex-ITI

  • Carpenter – 40 Posts
  • Electrician – 120 Posts
  • Fitter – 140 Posts
  • Mechanist – 40 Posts
  • Painter – 40 Posts
  • Welder – 130 Posts
  • Passa – 2 Posts

Salary:

Fresher:

  • 1st Year – Rs. 5700 pm
  • 2nd Year – Rs. 6500 pm

Ex-ITI Candidates

  • 1st Year – Rs. 5700 pm
  • 2nd Year – Rs. 6500 pm
  • 3rd Year – Rs. 7300 pm

How To Apply Online For Integral Coach Factory Chennai Apprenticeship Recruitment 2019?

All the aspirants who are showing interest in Integral Coach Factory Apprenticeship Recruitment 2019 can check the steps for applying through Online mode.

  • Initially, all the applicants can apply for the Integral Coach Factory Chennai through Online mode.
  • Here, aspirants must enter the valid details in the application form of ICF Recruitment.
  • Also, candidates should enter the active Mail ID and Mobile Number.
  • Further, applicants must pay fees through Online mode.
  • For that, candidates can use the Credit Card or Debit Card.
  • So, aspirants will get timely information about the ICF Chennai Recruitment 2019 for the registered mobile number.

 

Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 992 Posts, Railway Recruitment 2019: Integral Coach Factory Releases 992, Integral Coach Factory Railway Recruitment 2019: 992 Vacancies, ICF Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 992 Apprentice Posts, ICF Chennai Apprentice 2019 Apply Online For 992 Vacancies, Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019: Apply Online For 992, ICF Jobs 2019: Apply Online for 992 Apprentice Posts – SBP INSTITUTE…

This entry was posted in RAILWAY EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 6 = 11

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads