sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS Specialist Officers 2013

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS Specialist Officers 2013 – Apply Online for 20 Public Sector Banks: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection – IBPS conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Technical, Agriculture, Legal, Marketing, HR, Finance, Rajbhasha etc. With the validity of the scorecard issued for the first CWE for Specialist Officers held in March 2012 expiring in April 2013, the next Common Written Examination (CWE SPL-II) in 20 Public Sector Banks. Eligible candidates may apply through online from 10-01-2013 to 28-01-2013. The details regarding age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, how to apply and other details are given below…

Name of the Posts:
Specialist Officer
1. I.T. Officer (Scale-I)
2. Agricultural Field Officers (Scale I)
3. Rajbhasha  Adhikari (Scale I)
4. Law Officers (Scale I)
5. Technical Officers (Scale I)
6. HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)
7. Marketing Officers (Scale I)
8. I.T. Officers (Scale-II)
9. Law Officers (Scale II)
10. Chartered Accountants (Scale II)
11. Finance Executive (Scale II)

IBPS Conducting a Common Written Examination (CWE) for selection of personnel for Specialist Officer Cadre Vacancies in the following Public Sector Banks mentioned below.

Participating Banks:

Allahabad Bank Indian Bank
Andhra Bank Indian Overseas Bank
Bank of Baroda Oriental Bank of Commerce
Bank of India Punjab National Bank
Bank of Maharashtra Punjab & Sind Bank
Canara Bank Syndicate Bank
Central Bank of India UCO Bank
Corporation Bank Union Bank of India
Dena Bank United Bank of India
IDBI Bank Vijaya Bank

Cut off Score: Candidate have to secure a minimum standard score in each of the tests as well as on the Total Weighted Standard Score to be called for interview.

Age Limit: Candidates should  have 20 years to 35 years for posts 1 to 8, 21 years to 40 years for post 9,  21 years to 35 years for post 10, 25 years to 35 years for post 11 as on 01-01-2013. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Engineering/ MBA/ PGDBM/ CA/ LLB/ Degree/ PG in relevant field. Refer notification for post wise educational qualification details.

Application Fee: Candidates need to pay the application fee of Rs. 400/- for General candidates and Rs. 50/- for SC/ ST/ PWD/ EXSM candidates. Fee can be paid through online mode or offline mode.
Online Mode: After submitting the online application form candidates will get the application form is integrated with the payment gateway and the payment process which can be  made by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking from 10-01-2013 to 28-01-2013.
Offline Mode: Candidates need to pay the fee in Challan form through the CBS branches of Bank of Baroda, Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Central Bank of India, Indian Overseas Bank, Punjab National Bank, United Bank of India from 12-01-2013 to 01-02-2013.

Selection Process: Selection will be done on the basis of online exam followed by common interview.

How to Apply: Candidates can apply online through the website www.ibps.in from 10-01-2013 to 28-01-2013.

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Candidates can logon to the website www.ibps.in and click on the Home Page.
2. Open the link “Common Written Examination” and then click on the option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY
ONLINE FOR CWE- Specialist Officers (CWE-SPL-II) March 2013”.
3. Candidates should enter all the details in the online application form. Candidates are required to upload their photo and signature.
4. Candidates should make the payment of fee through Online or Offline mode as mentioned above.
5. After submission of the payment details click on the submit button.
6. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-receipt will be generated. Candidates should take printout of the e-receipt.
7. Candidates should fill in the details in the On-Line Application at the appropriate places very carefully and click on the “SUBMIT” button at the end of the On-Line Application format.
8. Registration Number and Password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen. Candidate should note down the Registration Number and Password for further assistance.

Important Dates:
Start date for Online Registration: 10-01-2013
Online Payment of Application Fees: 10-01-2013 to 28-01-2013
Offline Payment of Application Fees: 12-01-2013 to 01-02-2013
Last date for Online Registration: 28-01-2013
Download of Call letter for Examination: After 06-03-2013
Date of Online Examination (Tentative): 16-03-2013 or 17-03-2013

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

One comment on “IBPS Specialist Officers 2013

  1. Usually I do not learn article on blogs, but I wish to say that this write-up very pressured me to take a look at and do it! Your writing taste has been surprised me. Thank you, quite great post.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

36 − = 26

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads