sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS SPECIALIST OFFICER COACHING IN DELHI, BEST IBPS INSTITUTE IN DELHI IBPS (S.O.) EXAM

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR IBPS (Specialist Officers) IN DELHI DELHI’S NO.1 COACHING CENTRE FOR IBPS BANK PO (S.O.) BEST INSTITUTE FOR IBPS PO IN DELHI  IBPS SPECIALIST OFFICERS COACHING IBPS EXAM IBPS ENTRANCE EXAM 2014 – 2015

SBP INSTITUTE Best coaching classes in India teaching by the most experienced faculty maximum student selected at the competition in all types of entrance examination preparation.

It has the best quality of environmental & management systems to ensure fullest satisfaction. The aim of SBP INSTITUTE is to impart quality Education to student for competing in all the competitive exams for career by making the student most comfortable. Providing with the best study materials designed by SBP INSTITUTE. The coaching given by SBP INSTITUTE to the student are of most economic nature and does note burden the student financially.

21 sbi po, ibps coaching institute in delhi

IBPS Specialist Officers – Notification, Online Application, Call Letter, Result, Score Card & Other Complete Details

IBPS Specialist Officers – Notification, Online Application, Call Letter, Result, Score Card & Other Complete DetailsInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection – IBPS conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Technical, Agriculture, Legal, Marketing, HR & Rashtrabhasha in 19 Public Sector Banks, twice in a year. The following post covers entire details of IBPS Specialist Officer Common Written Exam Notification, Guidelines & Instructions for Online apply, Call Letter, Eligibility and Exam Pattern, Reference books, IBPS Specialist Officer Previous Papers & Model Papers, Results, Score Card and Cut Off Marks & complete overview …

IBPS Specialist Officers Eligibility Details

IBPS Specialist Officers Eligibility Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Agriculture, Legal, Marketing, HR and Rajbhasha Adhikari in various public sector banks. Candidates, intending to apply for CWE SPL-III should ensure that they fulfil the minimum eligibility criteria specified by IBPS.

Eligibility Criteria:

Nationality/Citizenship: A candidate must be either –
(i) a Citizen of India or
(ii) a subject of Nepal or
(iii) a subject of Bhutan or
(iv) a Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of
permanently settling in India or
(v) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East Africancountries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika andZanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanentlysettling in India,
provided that a candidate belonging to categories (ii), (iii), (iv) & (v) above shall be a person inwhose favour a certificate of eligibility has been issued by the Government of India.

Age limit:
For posts in Scale I: A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-11-1983 and not later than 01-11-1993 (both dates inclusive).
For posts in Scale II: A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-11-1978 and not later than 01-11-1993 (both dates inclusive). The minimum & maximum age limits are as follows…

 

S. No   Post Name                                           Age Limit

Minimum         Maximum

1          I.T. Officer (Scale I)   20 Years          30 Years

2          Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)    20 Years          30 Years

3          Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)  20 Years          30 Years

4          Law Officer (Scale-I) 20 Years          30 Years

5          HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)           20 Years          30 Years

6          Marketing Officer (Scale I)    20 Years          30 Years

7          I.T. Officer (Scale-II) 20 Years          35 Years

8          Law Officer (Scale II)            20 Years          35 Years

9          Chartered Accountant (Scale II)        20 Years          35 Years

10        Manager Credit (Scale II)/ Finance Executive (Scale II)       20 Years          35 Years Relaxation of Upper Age Limit:

S.No    Category         Age Relaxation

1          Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe      5 Years

2          Other Backward Classes                     3 Years

3          Persons With Disability                     10 Years

4          Ex-Servicemen, Commissioned Officers including Emergency Commissioned Officers (ECOs)/ Short Service Commissioned Officers (SSCOs) who have rendered at least 5 years military service and have been released on completion of assignment (including those whose assignment is due to be completed within one year from the last date of receipt of application) otherwise than by way of dismissal or discharge on account of misconduct or inefficiency or physical disability attributable to military service or invalidment.     5 Years

5          Persons ordinarily domiciled in the Kashmir Division of the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period 1-1-80 to 31-12-89                     5 Years

6          Persons affected by 1984 riots          5 Years

Educational Qualification:

Si.No Post Name Educational Qualification Post Qualification
Minimum Work
Experience
 1 I.T. Officer
(Scale-I)
a) 4 year Engineering Degree in Computer
Science/ Computer Applications/ Information
Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics &
Telecommunications/ Electronics &
Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation
OR
b) Post Graduate Engineering Degree in
Electronics/ Electronics & Tele
Communication/ Electronics &
Communication/ Electronics &
Instrumentation/ Computer Science/
Information Technology/ Computer
Applications
OR
Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
 –
2 Agricultural
Field Officer
(Scale I)
4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/
Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary
Science/ Dairy Science/ Agri. Engineering/
Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing
& Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/
Agro-Forestry
 –
3 Rajbhasha
Adhikari
(Scale I)
Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as
a subject at the degree (graduation) level
OR
Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English
and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation)
level.
 –
4 Law Officer
(Scale I)
A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled
as an advocate with Bar Council
 –
5 HR/Personnel
Officer
(Scale I)
Graduate
and
Full time Post Graduate degree or Full time
Post Graduate diploma in Personnel
Management / Industrial Relations/ HR/Social
Work / Labour Law
 –
6 Marketing
Officer
(Scale I)
Graduate
and
Full time MBA (Marketing) / Full time 2 years
PGDBA / PGDBM with specialization in
Marketing
 –
7 I.T. Officer
(Scale-II)
4 year Engineering Degree in Computer
Science/ Computer Applications/ Information
Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics &
Telecommunications/ Electronics &
Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation
OR
Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/
Electronics & Tele Communication/
Electronics & Communication/ Electronics &
Instrumentation/ Computer Science/
Information Technology/ Computer
Applications
OR
Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
 2 years in IT field
8 Law Officer
(Scale II)
A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) Enrolled as an advocate
with Bar Council and 3
years experience of
practice at Bar or
Judicial service and/or 2
years as a Law Officer
in the Legal Dept. of a
Scheduled Commercial
Bank or the Central/ State
Government or of a
Public Sector
Undertaking and
candidates should
produce a certificate of
having the requisite post
qualification work
experience from the
Court/ Bar council/
organisation.
9 Chartered
Accountant
(Scale II)
Passed final examination for Chartered
Accountants
 –
10 Manager
Credit (Scale
II)/ Finance
Executive
(Scale II)
Graduate
and
CFA/ ICWA/ Full time MBA/ Full time
PGDBM (Finance)
2 years in the area of
Credit Appraisal of big/
medium industrial
projects in Scheduled
Commercial Banks

For posts other than IT Officer Scale I & II candidates should have Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in computer operations/ Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.

A bank po clerk  ssc cocahing centre

IBPS Specialist Officers Exam Pattern Details

IBPS Specialist Officers Exam Pattern Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Online Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Agriculture, Legal, Marketing, HR and Rashtrabhasha Adhikari etc in various Public Sector Banks. The Common Written Examination (CWE) for Specialist officers and Common interview will be conducted, once a year by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. The following are the Exam Pattern Details…

Exam Pattern: The structure of the Written Examination will be conducted in Online Mode as follows…

1. All the Tests will be in Objective Type & is printed in Bilingual Format, except for English Paper.

2. The Specialist Officers Common Written Examination consists of 200 Objective Type Questions, each question carries one mark totally 200 marks and the time duration is 120 minutes.

3. Structure of Examination for Law Officer- Scale I & II & Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I:

S. No. Name of the Tests No of Questions Maximum Marks Total Time
1 Reasoning 50 50 120 Minutes
2 English Language 50 25
3 General Awareness with special reference to Banking Industry 50 50
4 Professional Knowledge 50 75
                        Total 200 200

4. Structure of Examination for  I.T Officer (Scale I & II), Agriculture Field Officer (Scale I),  HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I) & Marketing Officer (Scale I), Chartered Accountants Scale-II & Manager Credit / Finance Executive Scale-II:

S. No. Name of the Tests No of Questions Maximum Marks Total Time
1 Reasoning 50 50 120 Minutes
2 English Language 50 25
3 Quantitative Aptitude 50 50
4 Professional Knowledge 50 75
                          Total 200 200

5. Negative Marking: There will be penalty for wrong answers marked in the Objective Tests. For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score. If a question is left blank, i.e. no answer is marked by the candidate, there will be no penalty for that question.

6. Cutoff Score:  Each candidate will have to secure a minimum score in each test and also on total to be considered to be called for interview. Mere passing in individual tests may not be sufficient as candidates should also score sufficiently high on Total in order of merit to be called for interview.

7.  Scores: The corrected scores obtained by each of the candidates in different sessions (if held) will be normalized using equipercentile method.

IBPS Specialist Officers Selection Process

IBPS Specialist Officers Selection Process Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Online Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Agriculture, Legal, Marketing, HR and Rashtrabhasha Adhikari etc in various Public Sector Banks. IBPS specialist officer’s selection process details are given below…

Selection Procedure: IBPS will conduct Common recruitment process in two stages- Common Written Examination and Common Interview.

Common Written Examination: Examination will consists of Objective type questions printed in Bilingual format, except for English paper. The Specialist Officers Common Written Examination consists of 200 Objective Type Questions, each question carries one mark totally 200 marks and the time duration is 120 minutes. There will be negative marking of 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question.

Common Interview: Candidates who have been shortlisted in the examination for CWE SPL-III will subsequently be called for an Interview to be conducted by the Participating Organisations and co-ordinated by IBPS. Interviews will be conducted at select centres. The total marks allotted for Interview are 100. The minimum score required in interview will not be less than 40% (35% for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates). The weightage (ratio) of Online CWE (SPL-III) and interview will be 80:20. The combined final scores of candidates shall be arrived at on the basis of total scores obtained by the candidates in CWE (SPL-III) and Interview. A candidate should found suitable both in the CWE and interview to be shortlisted for subsequent allotment process.

Allotment: On completion of the interview process, candidates shortlisted will be provisionally allotted to one of the Participating Organisations, keeping in view the spirit of Govt. Guidelines on reservation policy, administrative convenience, etc.

The decision of IBPS in provisional allotment of a candidate to a Participating Organisation shall be final and binding upon the selected candidates. However IBPS reserves the right to cancel and reallot Organisation-wise allocation depending upon exigencies or otherwise. Offer of appointment is solely the decision of the Participating Organisations and shall be final and binding. IBPS has no role here.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

43 − 41 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads