sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS Regional Rural Banks (RRB)

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

                IBPS RRB CWE-II 2013

 

Apply Online for Officer, Office Asst Posts:Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is conducting Common Written Examination (RRBs CWE-II) for the recruitment of Officer (Scale I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) vacancies in 62 Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) which will be conducted online. Aspirants can apply online from 04-07-2013 to 25-07-2013. More details regarding educational qualifications, age limit, selection and application process are mentioned below…

Age Particulars:

 

Candidates age limit will be reckoned as on 01-07-2013. Relaxation is applicable as per the rules.

Post Name Age Limit
Officer Scale III Within 21 to 40 years
Officer Scale II Within 21 to 32 years
Officer Scale I Within 18 to 28 years
Office Assistant Within 18 to 28 years

 

Educational Qualification:

For Office Assistant (Multipurpose):
Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent and must have proficiency in local language.
For Officer Scale I:
Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent and must have proficiency in local language.
For Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer):
Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with at least 50% marks with 2 years experience.
For Officer Scale II (Specialist Officer):
Information Technology Officer: Degree from a recognized University in Electronics/ Communication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology or its equivalent with at least 50% marks.
Chartered Accountant: Certified Associate ship (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.
Law Officer: Degree from a recognized University in Law or its equivalent with at least 50% marks.
Treasury Manager: Certified Associate ship (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution.
Marketing Officer: MBA in Marketing from a recognized university.
Agricultural Officer: Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture with at least 50% marks.
For Officer Scale III:
Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with at least 50% marks with minimum 5 years experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institutions.

 

Application Fee Details:

Candidates must pay application fee/ intimation charges of Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD/ EXSM candidates and Rs.600/- for all others through online or offline mode.

Online Mode: After submission of online application form, candidates can make payment through payment gateway using Master/ Visa Debit or Credit Cards from 04-07-2013 to 25-07-2013. After online payment, take print out of system generated e-receipt for future use.

Offline Mode: Candidates can deposit the fee (offline) by using system generated fee payment challan at CBS branches of any of 7 Public Sector Banks mentioned in the notification from 06-07-2013 to 30-07-2013. Fee payment Challan can be downloaded after submission of online application form.

Note: Candidates belonging to States categorized as ‘A’ and ‘B’ can appear for English language test or Hindi language test and belonging to ‘C’ Category must appear for English language test only. This categorization has been made on the basis of ‘Official Languages Act’. Refer notification for categorization of States.

How to Apply: Interested candidates can apply online through IBPS official website www.ibps.in by filling all the mandatory details from 04-07-2013 to 25-07-2013. After submission of online application form, candidates are required to take print out of it for future use.

Instructions to Apply Online:

 

1. Log on to www.ibps.in
2. Select the link “Click here to Apply Online for CWE-RRBs-Officers (Scale-I, II and III) September 2013″ or “Click here to Apply Online for CWE-RRBs-Office Assistants (Multipurpose) September/ October 2013″ to open Online Application.
3. Fill all the mandatory details, upload scanned copy of photograph and signature.
4. Submit error free online application.
5. Make payment as mentioned above and update payment details by revisiting the website.
6. Take print out of system generated e-receipt (if online payment made) and online Application Form for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 04-07-2013
Online Payment of Application Fees: 04-07-2013 to 25-07-2013
Offline Payment of Application Fees: 06-07-2013 to 30-07-2013
Closing Date for Online Registration: 25-07-2013
Call Letter for Online Examination:
For Officer Scale-I, II & III: 10-09-2013
For Office Assistant: 17-09-2013
Tentative Date for Online Examination for Officers: 21-09-2013/ 22-09-2013
Tentative Date for Online Examination for Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 28-09-2013/ 29-09-2013/ 05-10-2013/ 06-10-2013
Tentative Date for declaration of Results: 05-11-2013

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

84 − 83 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads