sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS PO Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS PO RECRUITMENT 2015, IBPS PO NOTIFICATION 2015, IBPS PO EXAM 2015, DELHI’S BEST IBPS PO COACHING CENTRE, NO.1 IBPS BANK PO COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, TOP 5 IBPS BANK PO COACHING CLASSES IN DELHI, IBPS PO SYLLABUS, IBPS BANK PO COURSE, IBPS BANK PO COACHING CENTRE MAHIPALPUR / KALKAJI / PREET VIHAR.

21 sbi po, ibps coaching institute in delhi

IBPS PO Recruitment 2015 & Syllabus

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS). Fresh batches for Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) Examination.

IBPS PO Recruitment 2015 : Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) will release the ibps PO notification in the month of October to recruit the candidates by conducting IBPS common written Examination (CWE) IV.The candidates can appeared for these IBPS PO CWE IV by applying online application from the official website www.ibps.in when the notification releases.The candidates who is shortlisted in these common written examination (CWE-IV ) will be called for interview by the participating organizations.

Lakhs of Candidates apply for these IBPS PO CWE IV,so the candidates must prepare well before attending for these exam.The candidates should know the eligibility criteria for these IBPS PO Recruitment 2015. Below we mention all the IBPS PO 2015 eligibility details according to the previous IBPS PO notification advertisement.The eligibility conditions may change year to year for IBPS PO.

IBPS PO Recruitment 2015 :

Eligibility Criteria is :

Education qualification : The candidates must have degree graduation with minimum 60% marks (55% for SC / ST ) from the recognized university.The candidates must have knowledge in computer and also should have a certificate / degree / diploma with one of the subject as Computer / Information Technology in high school / college.

Age limit : The candidates age must have minimum age is 21 years and maximum age is 28 years.The relaxation in age for all the reserved candidates i.e for SC / ST Candidates the age relaxation is 05 years,for OBC Candidates 03 years and for persons with disabilities is 10 years.

The pre examination training also given to the SC /SCT / Minority candidates at given centres given below by the participating organizations.The pre-examinatioin training will be given only for the candidates who have filled the relevant column in the online application.

Pre-Examination Training Centres are :

Agra, Ahmedabad, Allahabad, Amritsar,Aurangabad, Balasore, Bareilly, Behrampur (Ganjam),Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh,Chennai, Coimbatore, Dehradun, Dhanbad, Gorakhpur,Gulbarga, Guwahati, Hubli, Hyderabad, Indore,Jabalpur, Jaipur, Jammu, Jodhpur, Kanpur, Karnal, Kavaratti, Kochi, Kolkata, Lucknow, Ludhiana,Madurai, Mangalore, Mumbai, Muzaffarpur, Mysore, Nagpur, New Delhi, Panaji (Goa), Patiala, Patna,Port Blair, Puducherry, Pune, Raipur, Rajkot, Ranchi, Rohtak, Sambalpur, Shimla, Shillong, Siliguri,Thiruchirapalli, Thiruvananthapuram, Tirupati, Vadodara, Varanasi, Vijaywada and Vishakhapatnam

IBPS PO Syllabus 2015

IBPS PO Syllabus 2015: Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) will release the IBPS PO notification 2015 in these month.The candidates who wants to make careers in banking sector and has applied for IBPS PO can know the ibps po syllabus here.Huge number of students are applied for these IBPS PO,to crack in these IBPS PO exam the candidates must be well prepared in these topics which will be asked in the IBPS PO written Examination.

IBPS PO common written examination question paper consists of 5 Tests.The duration of these exam is for 2 hours.The ibps po exam consists of questions from topics reasoning,english language,quantitative aptitude,General Knowledge,computer knowledge.These ibps po exam conducts for 200 marks.

IBPS PO Syllabus 2015 :

1.Reasoning : 50 Marks

2.English Language : 40 marks

3.Quantitative Aptitude : 50 Marks

4.General Awareness : 40 Marks

5.Computer knowledge : 20 Marks

The above tests will be conducted in both bilingual languages both in hindi and english language.There will be also penalty for the wrong answers in the objective tests.one fourth i.e 0.25 marks are deducted for each wrong answer.If the question is left blank,i.e no answer is marked by the candidate.there will be no penalty for that question.

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads