sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS PO

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection – PO/Mgt Trainee-III CWE 2013

Complete Details:Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is conducting Common Written Examination (CWE PO/MT-III) for the recruitment of Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee vacancies in Public Sector Banks which will be conducted online. Aspirants can apply online from 22-07-2013 to 12-08-2013. More details regarding educational qualifications, age limit, selection and application process are mentioned below…

Participating Banks

Allahabad Bank Union Bank ofIndia
Central Bank ofIndia Bank ofIndia
Indian Bank ECGC
Syndicate Bank Punjab National Bank
Andhra Bank United Bank ofIndia
Corporation Bank Bank ofMaharashtra
Indian Overseas Bank IDBI Bank
UCO Bank Punjab & Sind Bank
Bank ofBaroda Vijaya Bank
Dena Bank Canara Bank
Oriental Bank of Commerce Any other bank or financial institution

IBPS Vacancy Details:
Name of the Post: Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee

Age Limit: Candidates age limit is 20 years to 28 years as on 01-07-2013. Relaxation is applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Degree with 60% marks in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
 
Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Common Written Exam and Common Interview. Candidates who are Shortlisted in the Examination (CWE) will be called for a Common Interview to be conducted by Participating Organizations and coordinated by IBPS.

Application Fee: Candidates must pay application fee/ intimation charges of Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates and Rs.600/- for all others through online or offline mode.

Online Mode: After submission of online application form, candidates can make payment through payment gateway using Internet Banking/ Master/ Visa Debit or Credit Cards from 22-07-2013 to 12-08-2013. After online payment, take print of system generated e-receipt for future use.

Offline Mode: Candidates can deposit the fee (offline) by using system generated fee payment challan at CBS branches of any of 7 Public Sector Banks mentioned in the notification from 24-07-2013 to 17-08-2013. Fee payment Challan can be downloaded after submission of online application form.

How to Apply: Interested candidates can apply online through IBPS official website www.ibps.in by filling all the mandatory details from 22-07-2013 to 12-08-2013. After submission of online application form, candidates are required to take print out of it for future use. System generated printout of the online application form, original and self attested photocopies of all relevant documents must be produced at the time of interview.

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Log on to www.ibps.in
2. Select the link “CWE PO/MT-III” and then click on the option “Click here to Apply Online for CWE-Probationary Officers/ Management Trainees (CWE PO/MT-III)” to open Online Application.
3. Fill all the mandatory details, upload scanned copy of photograph and signature.
4. Submit error free online application.
5. Make payment as mentioned above and update payment details by revisiting the website.
6. Take print out of system generated e-receipt (if online payment made) and online Application Form for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 22-07-2013
Closing Date for Online Registration: 12-08-2013
Online Payment of Application Fees: 22-07-2013 to 12-08-2013
Offline Payment of Application Fees: 24-07-2013 to 17-08-2013
Download of Call Letter for Pre-Examination Training (PET) for SC/ ST/ Minority Community candidates: After 25-09-2013
Pre-Examination Training: 07-10-2013 to 12-10-2013
Download of Call letter for Examination: After 07-10-2013
Online Examination (Tentative dates) – Some/ All/ Additional Dates as the need arises: 19-10-2013/ 20-10-2013/ 26-10-2013/ 27-10-2013
Declaration of Result Status of Examination (CWE): Third/ Fourth Week of November 2013
Download of Call Letters for Interview: First Week of January 2014
Conduct of Interview: Third Week of January 2014
Allotment: March 2014

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

15 + = 20

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads