sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

IBPS Exam Detailed 2019 // IBPS Syllabus 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS Exam Detailed 2019 // IBPS Syllabus 2019

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019 Notification – 12075 CRP Clerk IX Posts, Online Application Form

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019 Notification @ ibps.in: For 12075 Clerk Common Recruitment Process (CRP Clerks -IX) Posts, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Officials is inviting the Online Applications. Interested candidates who want to make their career in Banking Sector can make use of this chance. Now, please check the total information. And then proceed to apply for the IBPS Clerk CRP Notification 2019 before the specified closing date. From 17th September 2019 to 9th October 2019, interested candidates can make their registration @ ibps.in.

Throughout this post, we are sharing all the information about the Latest IBPS Clerk Jobs 2019. Check the information such as Educational Qualification, Age Limit, and all other important details. And then proceed to submit the IBPS Clerk CRP IX Online Application Form 2019. Complete details and instructions on how to apply for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Clerk CRP IX 2019 is shared in the below sections of this article. Apply only if you are eligible.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019 Notification – 12075 CRP Clerk IX Posts, Online Application Form

Latest IBPS CRP Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 Notification
Organization Name Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
Post Name Clerk
Total Vacancies 12075
Starting date 17th September 2019
Closing Date 9th October 2019
Application Mode Online
Category Bank Jobs 2019 in India
Selection Process ·         Prelims Exam

·         Mains Exam

·         Provisional Allotment.

·         Document Verification and Interview

Job Location Across India
Official Site ibps.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Clerk CRP IX 2019 @ ibps.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Officials are inviting the applications from the interested candidates who are willing to work in the Clerk or relevant Cadre. The Job Location for the hired candidates will be Across the Country. Availability of Positions and more other details are clearly disclosed in the below sections. Take time and go through the requirements. And make sure to apply for the IBPS Clerk CRP IX 2019 Notification before the fixed deadline. After going through all the details, if you find yourself eligible, follow the instructions. And then go on to submit the IBPS Clerk Common Recruitment Process IX Online Application Form 2019.

IBPS Clerk CRP IX State-Wise Vacancies

State No of Posts
 Andaman & Nicobar Island 14
Andhra Pradesh 777
Arunachal Pradesh 11
Assam 189
Bihar 295
Chandigarh 64
Chhattisgarh 174
Dadra & Nagar Haveli 04
Daman & Diu 02
Delhi 525
Goa 67
Gujarat 600
Haryana 328
Himachal Pradesh 129
Jammu & Kashmir 63
Jharkhand 141
Karnataka 953
Kerala 349
Lakshadweep 01
Madhya Pradesh 440
Maharashtra 1257
Manipur 11
Meghalaya 07
Mizoram 09
Nagaland 11
Odisha 417
Puducherry 44
Punjab 634
Rajasthan 325
Sikkim 23
Tamil Nadu 1379
Telangana 612
Tripura 53
Uttar Pradesh 1203
Uttarakhand 117
West Bengal 847
Total 12075

IBPS Clerk CRP IX Eligibility Criteria 2019

Now, before applying for the Latest IBPS Clerk Common Recruitment Process IX 2019, try to check IBPS Clerk Eligibility Criteria. And make sure that you are eligible, as of the time of submitting the IBPS Clerk CRP IX Online Application Form 2019 @ ibps.in. In the next sections of this post, you find the details about Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary and Application Fee Information.

IBPS Clerk Educational Qualification

To apply for the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019 Notification, an individual who completed either their Degree or Graduation from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification are eligible.

IBPS Clerk CRP IX Age Limit

Applicants with their age between 20 years to 28 Years are eligible to apply for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019 Notification.

IBPS Clerk CRP IX Selection Process

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Officials are going to conduct the following as the Selection Process.

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Provisional Allotment.
  • Document Verification and Interview

Application Fee

Category Application Fee
All Other Rs. 600
SC/ST/PWBD candidates Rs. 100

IBPS Clerk CRP IX Important Dates

Activity Tentative Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates 17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online) 17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training November 2019
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training 25.11.2019 to 30.11.2019
Download of call letters for Online examination – Preliminary November 2019
Online Examination – Preliminary 07.12.2019, 08.12.2019,
14.12.2019 & 21.12.2019
Result of Online exam – Preliminary December 2019/ January 2020
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main January 2020
Online Examination – Main 19.01.2020
Provisional Allotment April 2020

IBPS Clerk CRP IX Online Application Form 2019

Basically, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Officials are inviting the applications for the Clerk CRP IX Vacancies in the Online Mode. Well, to apply for the IBPS Clerk CRP IX Recruitment 2019 Notification, an individual must have to apply @ ibps.in. Please follow the below instructions. They are going to help the candidates to submit the application form.

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk CRP IX Recruitment 2019 Notification

  • First of all, check the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Official site @ ibps.in
  • From there go to the Notification Section
  • Find the Clerk CRP IX Notification.
  • Please go through the details.
  • Fill the IBPS Clerk CRP IX Online Application Form 2019
  • Pay the Application Fee
  • Recheck the total details.
  • Finally, submit it before the closing date.

 

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019 Notification – 12075 CRP Clerk posts, IBPS Clerk 2019 Notification: 12075 vacancies for clerks, IBPS CRP Clerks-IX 2019 Job Notification – 12075 Posts, IBPS CRP Clerk IX Online Form 2019 (12075 Post), IBPS Clerk IX 2019 Apply Online for 12075 Post…

 

This entry was posted in IBPS EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,555 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

80 − = 74

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads