sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS ENTRANCE EXAM 2014, BEST IBPS CWE CLERK ENTRANCE COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS CLERK COACHING IN DELHI, IBPS BANK CLERK INSTITUTE IN SOUTH DELHI & EAST DELHI, IBPS CLERK EXAM, IBPS CLASSES IN DELHI IBPS CLERK COACHING CENTRE IN KALKAJI, MAHIPALPUR, PREET VIHAR DELHI

We aim to provide the teaching methods of “SBP INSTITUTE” trains the students to think logically and give them a systematic approach to solve their writing problem. This is made certain stimulating atmosphere of the coaching centre, optional batch size and one to one interaction with the teachers. The course material provided captures the essence of each concept effectively. Our vision a conductive and congenial environment is maintained at the centre of “SBP INSTITUTE” to make the process of learning faster and easier. The classrooms are airy and healthy atmosphere, comfortable and equipped with the latest teaching aids.

IBPS CWE Clerk IV 2014 Notification – Apply Online

IBPS CWE Clerk IV 2014 Notification – Apply Online: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released notification to conduct online examination for the next Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for selection of personnel for Clerical cadre Posts in the Participating Organizations. Eligible candidates can apply through online from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. The details regarding age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, how to apply and other are given below…

sbi po clerk, ibps po clerk coaching centre

Participating Banks:

Allahabad Bank Indian Overseas Bank
Andhra Bank Oriental Bank of Commerce
Bank of Baroda Punjab National Bank
Bank of India Punjab & Sind Bank
Bank of Maharashtra Syndicate Bank
Canara Bank Union Bank of India
Central Bank of India United Bank of India
Corporation Bank UCO Bank
Dena Bank Vijaya Bank
Indian Bank Any other Bank /Financial Institution

IBPS Vacancy Details:

Name of the Post: Clerical Cadre (CWE Clerks -IV)

Age limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 20 years and maximum age limit is 28 years as on 01-08-2014, i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-08-1986 and not later than 01-08-1994 (both dates inclusive). Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidate should possess Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in computer operations/ Language/ should have studied Computer/ Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/ College/ Institute.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Common Written Examination and Common Interview. Candidates who are shortlisted in the examination (CWE) will be called for a Common Interview to be conducted by Participating Organizations and co-ordinated by the Nodal Bank with the help of IBPS.

Application Fee: Candidate must pay application fee/ intimation charges of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD category and Rs.600/- for all others through online or offline mode. Bank Transaction charges for Offline/ Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate.

Online Mode: After submission of online application form, candidates can make payment through payment gateway by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-receipt will be generated. Take print of e-receipt for future use.

Offline Mode: Candidates can deposit the fee (offline) by using system generated fee payment challan at CBS branches of any of 7 Public Sector Banks mentioned in the notification from 14-08-2014 to 03-09-2014. Fee payment Challan can be downloaded after submission of online application form.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through IBPS’s website www.ibps.in from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. After submission of online application form, candidates are required to take print out of it for future purpose. System generated printout of the online application form, original and self attested photocopies of all relevant documents must be produced at the time of interview.

BANK PO CLERK

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before apply online candidate have to scan their photograph and signature and must have a valid email ID.

2. Log on to website www.ibps.in and click on the home page to open link “CWE Clerks” and then click on option “Click here to Apply Online for CWE-Clerks (CWE-Clerks-IV)” to open the online application form.

4. Click on “Click here for New Registration” and fill the details in the online application form at the appropriate places and upload photograph and signature.

5. After filling all the details submit the application form. A registration number and password will be generated, candidate should note down the registration number and password for future reference.

8. Make payment by using online/ offline modes and update payment details by revisiting the website.

9. Take print out of system generated e-receipt (if online payment made) and online Application Form for future purpose.

Important Exam Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration: 12-08-2014

Closing Date for Online Registration: 01-09-2014

Online Payment of Application Fees: From 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014

Offline Payment of Application Fees: From 14-08-2014 to 03-09-2014

Date of Closure for Editing Application Details: 01-09-2014

Last Date for Printing of Application: 16-09-2014

Download of Call Letter for Pre-Examination Training (PET) for SC/ ST/ Minority Community/ EXSM/ PWD candidates: 07-11-2014 to 17-11-2014

Pre-Examination Training: 17-11-2014 to 22-11-2014

Download of Call letter for Examination: After 17-11-2014

Online Examination (Tentative dates) – Some/ All/ Additional Dates as the need arises: 06-12-2014, 07-12-2014, 13-12-2014, 14-12-2014, 20-12-2014, 21-12-2014, 27-12-2014.

Declaration of Result Status of Examination (CWE): January 2015

Download of Call Letters for Interview: January 2015

Conduct of Interview: February 2015

Allotment: April 2015

Important Events Dates

Commencement of on-line registration of application          12/08/2014

Closure of registration     01/09/2014

Closure for editing application details        01/09/2014

Last date for printing your application        16/09/2014

Online Fee Payment        12/08/2014 to 01/09/2014

Offline Fee Payment        14/08/2014 to 03/09/2014

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

90 − 80 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads