sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS Bank Clerk Eligibility Details 2014, Ibps Cwe Clerk Coaching In South Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Ibps Clerk Exam 2014 – 2015, Ibps Clerk Coaching, Ibps Clerk Coaching Centre, Ibps Clerk Coaching Classes, Ibps Clerk Coaching In South Delhi / East Delhi / Kalkaji / Mahipalpur / Preet Vihar / Delhi

We aim to provide the teaching methods of “SBP INSTITUTE” trains the students to think logically and give them a systematic approach to solve their writing problem. This is made certain stimulating atmosphere of the coaching centre, optional batch size and one to one interaction with the teachers. The course material provided captures the essence of each concept effectively. Our vision a conductive and congenial environment is maintained at the centre of “SBP INSTITUTE” to make the process of learning faster and easier. The classrooms are airy and healthy atmosphere, comfortable and equipped with the latest teaching aids.

COACHING INSTITUTE FOR SBI BANK PO/CLERK

IBPS Clerk Eligibility Details & IBPS CWE Clerk IV 2014 Exam

IBPS Clerk Eligibility Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Clerical Cadre vacancies which was approved by public sector banks. The candidates who are attempting the common written exam must have the specified age and necessary educational qualification. The following are the eligibility details…

Eligibility Criteria:

I. Nationality/Citizenship:

A candidate must be either –

(i) a Citizen of India or

(ii) a subject of Nepal or

(iii) a subject of Bhutan or

(iv) a Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of permanently

settling in India or

(v) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India,

provided that a candidate belonging to categories (ii), (iii), (iv) & (v) above shall be a person in whose favour a certificate of eligibility has been issued by the Government of India.

II. Age limit: The minimum age limit is 20 years and maximum 28 years as on 01-08-2014. i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1986 and not later than 01.08.1994 (both dates inclusive).

Relaxation of Upper age limit:

Sr. No. Category Age relaxation
1 Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe 5 years
2 Other Backward Classes 3 years
3 Persons With Disability 10 years
4 Ex-Servicemen/Disabled Ex-Servicemen actual period of service rendered in the defence forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
5 Widows Divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried 9 years
6 Persons ordinarily domiciled in the Kashmir Division of the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period 1-1-80 to 31-12-89 5 years
7 Persons affected by 1984 riots 5 years
8 Regular employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched from service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only) 5 years

III. Educational Qualification:

A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.

Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/ UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/UT) for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable. (Some questions may be put at the time of interview to ascertain the candidate’s familiarity with the Official Language of the State/UT).

Ex-servicemen who do not possess the above civil examinatin qualifications should be matriculate Ex-servivemen who have obtained the Army Special Certificate of Educatin or corresponding certificate in the Navy or Air Force after having completed not less than 15 years of service in the Armed Forces of the union as on 01-09-2014. Such certificates should be dated on or before 01-09-2014.

Note: All the educational qualifications mentioned should be from a University/ Institution/ Board recognised by Govt. Of India/ approved by Govt. Regulatory Bodies and the result should have been declared on or before 01-09-2014.

IBPS BANK PO COACHING

IBPS Clerks Exam Pattern Details

IBPS Clerical Cadre Exam Pattern Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Clerical Cadre vacancies in public sector Banks. The common written examination pattern details are given below…

Exam Pattern:

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts this Online Common Written Exam for Clerical Cadre posts. Total marks are 200 in a duration of 2 hours for objective types questions. The tests except the Test of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi.

Written Examination Structure: The examination will be conducted online.

Sr.No. Name of Tests (Objective) MaximumMarks Total Time
1 Test of Reasoning 40 2 hours
2 Test of English Language 40
3 Test of Numerical Ability 40
4 Test of General Awareness with special reference to Banking Industry 40
5 Test of Computer Knowledge 40
Total 200

Penality for Wrong Answers:
There will be penalty for wrong answers marked in the Objective Tests. For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score. If a question is left blank, i.e. no answer is marked by the candidate; there will be no penalty for that question.

Scores: The corrected scores obtained by each of the candidates in different sessions (if held) will be normalized using equipercentile method.

Cutoff Score: Each candidate will be required to obtain a minimum score in each test and also a minimum total score to be considered to be shortlisted for interview. Depending on number of the State/ UT wise vacancies available, cutoffs will be decided and candidates will be shortlisted for interview. Prior to the completion of the interview process, scores obtained in the online examination will not be shared with the candidates shortlisted for interview.

IBPS Clerks Selection Procedure Details

IBPS Clerical Cadre Selection Process: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for selection of Clerical Cadre vacancies in the Public Sector Banks. IBPS clerical cadre selection process details are given below….

Selection Process: The selection process will be carried out in two stages, the first one is Common Written Examination and second stage is Common Interviews conducted by IBPS.

1. Common Written Examination: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Online Exam for Clerical Cadre posts. Total marks are 200 in a duration of 2 hours for objective type questions. All the tests except the Test of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi. Each candidate will have to secure a minimum score in each test and also on total to be considered to be called for interview.

2. Common Interviews: Candidates who have been shortlisted in the examination for CWE Clerks-IV will subsequently be called for an Interview to be conducted by the Participating Organisations and coordinated by the Nodal Bank in each State/ UT with the help of IBPS. Interviews will be conducted at select centres. The total marks allotted for Interview are 100. The minimum qualifying marks in interview will not be less than 40% (35% for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD/ EXSM candidates). The weightage (ratio) of CWE (exam) and interview will be 80:20 respectively. The combined final score of candidates shall be arrived at on the basis of scores obtained by the candidates in CWE Clerks- IV and Interview.

A candidate should qualify both in the CWE and interview and be sufficiently high in the merit to be shortlisted for subsequent provisional allotment process, details of which will be made available subsequently on IBPS website.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

8 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads