sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS Clerk Admit Card for Pre-Exam Training 2018 Out

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS Clerk 2018 admit cards released for Pre Exam Training

IBPS Clerk Admit Card : IBPS Clerk admit card for this year’s preliminary examination will be issued in November 2018 and for mains, it will be issued in January 2019. It is suggested to all the aspirants who want to attempt the IBPS Clerk examination this year to start revising the concepts that they have prepared. Once the IBPS clerk admit card for prelims 2018 is issued, the aspirants should be done with around eighty percent of their revision. Now that the pattern for IBPS clerk exam has been modified, aspirants should keep that in mind.  

More than twenty lakh aspirants are expected to appear for this year’s CWE – Clerks – VIII examination. This implies the level of competition that this year’s aspirants will face. With the increasing complexity in the nature of examination over the years, it is advised to be fully prepared for even the most challenging paper. Also, it is our humble request to the aspirants to not panic over the high competitiveness of the examination but to use it to your advantage. All you need to do is strategize, focus, finish your syllabus and revise it well in time. We wish all the aspirants for this year our very best.

IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2018: Status Update

Status of Pre-Exam Training Call Letter November 2018
Duration of Pre- Exam Training Call Letter Download November 2018
Status of IBPS Clerk Admit Card for Prelims November 3rd Week 2018
Duration of IBPS Clerk Admit Card Download – Prelims N/A
Status of IBPS Clerk Admit Card for Mains January 2019
Duration of IBPS Clerk Admit Card Download – Mains N/A
Official website for Downloading Admit Cards www.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Examination 2018: An Overview

Official Name  CWE-Clerks-VIII Examination
Stages  Two
Mode  Online
Exam dates – Prelims  8th & 9th December; 15th & 16th December 2018
Exam dates – Mains  20th January 2019
Maximum Marks – Prelims  100
Total Questions – Prelims  100
Negative Marking – Prelims  0.25
Maximum Marks – Mains  200
Total Questions – Mains  190
Negative Marking – Mains  0.25

IBPS Clerk Admit Card for Pre-Examination Training

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) will issue the IBPS Clerk admit card for pre- examination training in November 2019. The candidates will be able to download the admit card from the official website of IBPS. Make sure you download your CWE-Clerks-VIII pre-exam training call letters before the last date. 

How to Download your IBPS Clerk Admit Card for Pre-Exam Training 2018

  • Step 1: Visit the official site of IBPSStep 2: Click on the link that mentions CWE-Clerks-VIII Call Letter Step 3: The login page for IBPS Clerk admit card will open

    Step 4: Enter the correct credentials

    Step 5: Download your IBPS Clerk Admit Card for the year 2018

     

Important Dates to Download IBPS Clerk Admit Cards 2018

Events Important Dates
Start Date to Download Admit Card 14th November 2018
Last Date to Download Admit Card 1st December 2018

 

IBPS Clerk 2018 admit cards released for Pre Exam Training, IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2018 CWE VIII Clerk Pre Written Exam Date, IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2018 | Download Your IBPS Clerk Hall Ticket, IBPS Clerk PET Admit Card CWE VIII 2018, IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2018 Prelims: Download PET Call Latter, IBPS CRP VIII Clerk PET Admit Card 2018 , IBPS Clerk Admit Card Out , IBPS Clerk-VIII – 2018 – Pre Exam Training Call Letter Released,IBPS Clerk Prelims Pre Exam Training Call Letter 2018 Out…

This entry was posted in IBPS EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 1 = 6

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads