sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IB ( Intelligence Bureau ) ACIO 2019 –  Application Form, Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria & Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IB ACIO 2019 –  Application Form, Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Notification

IB ACIO 2019 – IB or Intelligence Bureau will conduct IB ACIO 2019 with the motive to hire the eligible and deserving candidates for the post of Assistant Central Intelligence Officer (ACIO). Intelligence Bureau conducts the IB ACIO exam every year and tests the skills of the applicants on specified parameters before selecting them for this reputable post in IB department.

The aspirants who have a dream to build their career in this field can give the ACIO exam provided they fulfill the eligibility criteria. The notification for the vents pertaining to IB ACIO 2019 exam will be published on the official website of IB. Those who aspire to get the dream job in IB can initiate the process of applying online and submit the fee amount. Candidates should make sure that they fulfill all the set of conditions furnished in IB ACIO Eligibility Criteria 2019 for the successful participation in competitive examination.

The final result will depend upon the performance of the applicants in both the papers, one will be objective and another one will be subjective. This article discusses the information and details related to IB ACIO 2019 exam which will include notification, the release of an  Application form, payment of fee, eligibility conditions, pattern of both the papers, syllabus of the exam, admit card availability, online declaration of result, preparation tips etc.

IB ACIO 2019: Highlights

Highlights Specifications
Name of Recruitment IB ACIO 2019
Conducting authority Intelligence Bureau (IB)
Designation Offered Assistant Central Intelligence Officer (ACIO)
Number of Vacancies Updated Soon
Selection Procedure Tier I
Tier II
Level of Recruitment National Level
Release of Official Notification August 2019

IB ACIO 2019: Notification

IB or Intelligence Bureau is the leading and apex authority that releases the notification for ACIO exam every year. This exam will be held to select the candidates for the post of ACIO or Assistant Central Intelligence Officer. The authority will publish the notification for IB ACIO 2019 exam on its official website in August 2019.

The recruitment process of IB ACIO 2019 is based on the scores of Paper I and Paper II which will be objective and subjective type respectively. The authority will assess the performance of the candidates on the marks of these papers and then prepare the list of the selected candidates who will get the post of Assistant Central Intelligence Officer in IB department.

IB ACIO Application Form 2019

  • The exam conducting authority will publish the advertisement for the post of ACIO in the Employment News.
  • The process of registration will be started in the month of November 2019.
  • The applicants are supposed to go to the official web portal and get access of the ACIO application form.
  • They need to read the specified instructions sincerely that will be all about how to fill the form accurately.
  • The candidates are supposed to completely fill the form with genuine information.
  • Those who fill fake details will have to face the rejection of the application by the authority.
  • The applicants will have to then upload the scanned images of signature and photograph in the given format.
  • The applicants must note that the application form for ACIO 2019 will be available online only and there will be no other mode.
  • One applicant needs to fill out and submit only a single application form for ACIO 2019.

IB ACIO Application Fee 2019

  • The candidates who come under the category of SC and ST and those who are females will be exempted from making the payment of ACIO 2019 application fee.
  • The male applicants who are from the categories of General and OBC will have to make the payment of Rs. 100 in the form of ACIO application fee.
  • The candidates are free to pay the ACIO application fee through online or offline mode.

IB ACIO 2019 Eligibility Critertia

  • The candidates need to complete the higher secondary exam from a recognized board.
  • The knowledge of computer is also the requirement.
  • The minimum age of the candidates needs to be 18 years and the maximum age should be 27 years.

Relaxation of Upper Age

Category Age Relaxation
For SC and ST candidates Relaxation of 5 years
For OBC applicants Relaxation of 3 years
The officials of the Government with minimum service experience of 3 years Relaxation of 40 years
For divorced women, widows and the females who have officially separated from husband & not married Relaxation of 40 years

IB ACIO Exam Pattern 2019

It is mandatory for the applicants to read thoroughly about the pattern of the paper and the types of question that will come in the exam. Before starting the preparation for ACIO 2019 exam, the aspirants must read the below-given details about the exam of ACIO that will contain two papers, Paper I and Paper II. Let’s discourse about them:

  • There will be multiple choice or objective type questions in Paper I.
  • The questions will be parted into four sections and each one will consist of 25 questions.
  • Every question will be of one mark.
  • There will be descriptive type questions in Paper II.
Paper Particulars of examination Marks Time
I a) General Awareness

b) Quantitative Aptitude

c) Logical/analytical ability

d) English language.

100 60 minutes
II a) Essay on one of the mentioned topics (30marks)

b) English comprehension and précis writing (20 marks).

50 60 minutes

IB ACIO Admit Card 2019

  • The candidates will have to carry the ACIO 2019 Admit Card or hall ticket on the day of the exam.
  • The applicants can easily download it by visiting the web portals like www.recruitmentonline.in or www.mha.nic.in
  • The applicants need to go to the ACIO admit card tab and click on the same.
  • The candidates will have to mention their application number, date of birth and the password to download the admit card.
  • Take the hard copy of the admit card as this needs to be provided at the examination center.
  • The permission for appearing in ACIO 2019 exam will be granted when the candidates will show this admit card to the invigilator.
  • No applicants will be able to sit in the exam without this document.

IB ACIO Exam Centre 2019

Agartala Jammu Kohima Vijayawada Ahmedabad
Kolkata Jaipur Aizawl Varanasi Leh
Itanagar  Amritsar Trivandrum Lucknow Imphal
Bangalore Siliguri Meerut Hyderabad Bhopal
Shimla Mumbai Guwahati Bhubaneswar Shillong
Nagpur Delhi Chandigarh Ranchi Patna
Raipur Chennai Dehradun

 IB ACIO Result 2019

  • The applicants can get the access of ACIO 2019 result by going to the web portal of www.mha.nic.in.
  • There will be the link for the result that the applicants need to tap.
  • The result will be published in the form of merit list which will be in PDF.
  • The applicants will have to search their Registration number or name in the merit list.

IB ACIO Cut Off 2019

Category Paper I (Cut off Score) Paper II (Cut off Score)
General Merit 65 30
OBC 60 25
SC 50 20
ST 50 20

IB ACIO Syllabus 2019

Mathematical Ability: Numbers, Statistical problems, HCF and LCM, Probability, Simple Interest, Profit and Loss, Compound Interest, Mixtures and Allegations, Time and Work, Ratios, Average, Mensuration, Trains, and Boats.

General Awareness or Knowledge: Current Affairs, Climate, Current news (National & International), Weather, World Events, Economy, Political news, Indian History, Events related to National Importance.

Reasoning: Figure matching (Verbal & Non-Verbal), Statements and Conclusions, Pattern Matching, Odd Man Out, Observation, Analytical Problems, Missing Letters, Blood Relations.

English Comprehension: In this section, the questions will be based on the topics that will assess the candidates’ overall English skills.

Descriptive test: This paper of Descriptive test will contain the questions that will evaluate the applicants’ writing skills in English Language. The topics can be essay writing, letter writing etc.

IB ACIO Preparation Tips 2019

  • You must be aware of the syllabus and pattern of IB ACIO 2019 exam. For this, keep your eyes on the web portal.
  • Make a proper timetable and prepare for the topics accordingly.
  • Stick to the timetable and follow the same on regular basis.
  • Be practical while making strategies for the preparation of ACIO exam.
  • The sample papers can be referred for better understanding.
  • Improve your English language skills by reading newspapers, magazines etc.
  • Make a note while studying as this will help you to remember whatever you read.
  • Revise the topics from time to time to recall them at the time of examination.
  • Stay away from unhealthy diet and do exercises to relax your mind.

 

IB Recruitment Notification 2019 – Apply Online, IB Recruitment 2019: Notification Issued for ACIO Posts, IB ACIO 2019 Application Form, Dates, Eligibility, Pattern, Notification, Intelligence Bureau Recruitment Notification 2019: Apply Online For IB, Intelligence Bureau IB Recruitment 2019: Application invited for IB, IB ACIO 2019: Application Form, Exam Date, Eligibility Criteria, Pattern, IB ACIO Recruitment 2019 | Intelligence Bureau 2019 Notification , IB ACIO 2019 Application Form, Exam Date, Eligibility Criteria…

 

 

This entry was posted in IB EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

21 − 15 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads