sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Latest Exam Pattern, Eligibility Criteria, Application Form & Exam Dates

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IB ACIO Notification 2019, Vacancies , Dates, Eligibility, Application Form, Admit Card

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), releases the notification for the recruitment of Assistant Central Intelligence Officer (ACIO) Grade-II/Executive. IB ACIO notification 2019 will be released online in the form of pdf. Candidates between 18 to 27 years of age with a graduation degree will be able to apply for IB ACIO.

Aspiring candidates can go through IB ACIO notification 2019 to find information related to vacancies, dates of exam, application form, admit card, selection process, salary structure etc.

IB officer is the most desirable post in India. For fulfilling the post of ACIO (Assistant Central Intelligence Officer) with the suitable candidates, the Intelligence Bureau (IB) department will release a notification. This is the golden chance for those candidates who want to be an IB officer. Interested candidates who want to get the job in IB department can apply for the post of ACIO.

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Vacancies

The exam conducting body announces the vacancies along with the IB ACIO notification. The table below contains the total vacancies of previous years and expected vacancies for 2019.

IB ACIO Notification – Vacancies

Categories

2017

2019 (expected)

General 951 1000
SC 109 150
ST 56 80
OBC 184 200
Total 1300 1430

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Highlights

Specifications  Overview
Name of exam IB ACIO
Exam conducting body Minsitry of Home Affairs
Exam Level National
Phases of exam Tier I

Tier II

Intereview

Qualification required Graduation
Vacancies 1430 (Expected Vacancies)

IB ACIO 2019 Dates 

Candidates who want to apply for IB ACIO 2019 can check below the important dates related to IB ACIO notification 2019, application form, admit card and exam dates from the table given below: 

Events Dates 
IB ACIO notification April 2019
IB ACIO Application form  July 2019
Last date to apply  To be updated
IB ACIO admit card – Tier I To be updated
IB ACIO Tier I exam  15th October 2019
IB ACIO Tier I result 25th February 2019

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Eligibility Criteria

Candidates applying for must fulfill the given eligibility criteria.

Specifications Eligibility Criteria
Age 18 to 27 years
Educational Qualification Graduate and must have basic computer knowledge

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Application Form

Along with the notification of IB ACIO 2019, the exam conducting body will also release the IB ACIO application form for all the eligible candidates. Check below the steps to fill the application form.

  • Part I – Registration and filling up of personal and other details
  • Part II – Payment of application fee

IB ACIO Apply Online 2019 – Dates

List of documents required while filling the application form

  • Scanned photograph and signature
  •  Photo Identity proof (Voter ID Card, Aadhaar Card, Pan Card, Passport)
  •  Credit/Debit Card, Internet Banking details for payment of application fee
  •  Email ID and contact number
  •   Marksheets of class 10th, 12th, Graduation and any other degree (If any)

IB ACIO Apply Online 2019 – Steps to fill the application form

Part I – Registration and filling up of personal, academic & other details

Part II – Payment of application fee 

Part I: Registration – The first step to fill the IB ACIO application form 2019 is registration. Candidates will have to register by entering their name, email ID, date of birth and contact number. After the registration process, a provisional registration number and password will be displayed on the screen. Candidates must note down that registration number and password for future reference. 

Uploading of photograph and signature – Candidates will have to upload their photograph and signature in a single file as per the prescribed specification while doing their registration. 

Specification required to upload photograph and signature

Candidates will have to upload their photograph and signature together. They need to sign below the photograph and upload the file. Also, the file must not exceed the size of 50kb and it must be in the format of JPG or JPEG.

Filling up of personal, educational and other details – In this step, candidates are required to enter details such as name, age, educational qualification, the name of the post applied for, gender, father’s name, correspondence address, they also need to choose any one exam centres.

Part II:

Payment of application fee – After completing part I, candidates are advised to go through the IB ACIO application form 2019 in order to avoid any error. After preview candidates are required to pay the application fee either online or offline after an interval of one working day from the date of registration. 

Payment can be made by using bank challan (offline) or Debit/Credit Card, Internet Banking (Online). While paying the fee online, candidates will have to provide their registration number and date of birth. 

IB ACIO Apply Online 2019 – Application Fee

Category Application fees
General/OBC (Male) Rs. 100

Candidates belonging to SC/ST/PWD category and female candidates will not have to pay the application fee. After completing all process, candidates are required to take a printout of the application form and fee receipt of IB ACIO 2019 for any future reference. 

IB ACIO Apply Online 2019 – Important Points

The details filled by the candidate including the name, address, qualifications, contact number, e-mail ID will be considered to be final once the candidate has submitted the application form. No changes can be made after final submission

Candidates must fulfill the IB ACIO eligibility criteria 2019 prescribed by the exam conducting body

 Candidates must ensure that all the details such as name, father’s name, date of birth must be correct and same as in class 10th certificate

Options once entered while filling the application form will not be changed at a later stage.

The application form fee can be remitted in both offline and online modes.

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Exam Pattern

MHA decides the IB ACIO exam pattern for all the stages of exam – Tier I, Tier II and Interview. IB ACIO 2019 exam pattern will have important information about the exam like nature of questions, marking scheme, mode of exam, time duration, etc. Candidates can check below the exam pattern of IB ACIO 2019:

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Tier I

Sections Questions Marks Time 
General Awareness 25 25  

60 minutes

Quantitative Aptitude 25 25
Logical/Analytical Ability 25 25
English language 25 25

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Tier II

Sections Marks Time 
Essay (Any one) 30  

60 Minutes

English comprehension &

précis writing

20

Candidates qualifying in Tier II will have to appear for interview.

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Admit Card

The admit card of IB ACIO 2019 is released separately for Tier I, II and interview. IB ACIO admit card will be sent to the candidates on their respective E-mail IDs from where they can download it. Only those candidates who have successfully submitted the application form can download the admit card for Tier I. Along with the IB ACIO admit card 2019, candidates will have to carry any one of the identity proof (Passport, Driving Licence, Aadhaar Card, PAN Card) to the exam centre.

IB ACIO Notification 2019 – Contact Details

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA)

Website – https://mha.gov.in 

Contact number – 08287447722

 

IB Recruitment 2019 – Apply For various Vacancies of Intelligence Bureau, IB ACIO APPLICATION FORM 2019 Apply Online, IB ACIO 2019 Application Form, Dates, Eligibility, Pattern, Notification 2019, IB ACIO 2019 Application Form, Exam Date, Eligibility Criteria, IB ACIO 2019: Application Form, Exam Date, Eligibility Criteria, Pattern, Intelligence Bureau Recruitment Notification 2019: Apply Online For IB, IB ACIO 2019: Notification, Apply Online, Syllabus, Exam Dates…

This entry was posted in IB EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,692 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 51 = 57

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads