sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IAF AFCAT Exam 01/2015 Notification

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST IAF AFCAT COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 AFCAT INSTITUTE IN DELHI, TOP 10 AFCAT COACHING IN DELHI, IAF AFCAT ENTRANCE EXAM 2015, AFCAT PREPARATION, AFCAT NOTIFICATION, AFCAT SYLLABUS, IAF AFCAT PAPER, AFCAT TEST, Interview Preparation

afcat , merchant navy

IAF AFCAT 01/2015 Notification

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Air Force (IAF) had. Fresh batches for Indian Air Force (IAF) Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Air Force (IAF) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Air Force (IAF) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Air Force (IAF) Examination.

IAF AFCAT 01/2015 Notification Apply Online For AFCAT 2015 Exam

Indian Air Force (IAF) has just released a recruitment advertisement to fill the various vacant posts of Officers in different branches of IAF. As per the recruitment notification there are many vacant post of Lieutenant in Technical Branch, Flying Branch & Ground Duty Branch respectively. And to fill these vacant post applications are invited for eligible and aspirants candidates to apply for the post. Online Application is being received. Candidates can only apply through the online mode. Applications from the other mode will be rejected any time. Interested candidates can visit the official website of Indian Air Force and must fill the online application form and submit the same application form on or before the last date of receiving of the online application form. The official website portal of Indian Air Force is www.careerairforce.nic.in

According to the recruitment notice i.e. IAF AFCAT 01/2015 Notification the department is going to conduct a competitive exam named AFCAT. AFCAT Stands for Air Force Common Admission Test and the same is conducted twice in a year. And this is the first notification for the year 2015. Candidates are advised that they must submit their filled application form on or before the last dates i.e. 01 January 2015. Candidates also check the official notification of the recruitment for the detailed information which is available on the website of IAF.

Indian Air Force Recruitment Details 2015

Name Of Organization: Indian Air Force (IAF)
Name Of Departments: Technical Branch, Flying Branch & Ground Duty Branch
Name Of Post : Permanent Commissioned Officer & Short Service Commission Officer
Number of Vacancy : Not Announced Yet

Eligibility Criteria
Educational Qualification: Candidates must have completed their degree in the respective stream as per requirement of the Branches from a recognized University or Institute.

Age Limit:
– Ground Duty Branches- 20-26 Years
– Flying Branch- 20-24 Years
– Technical Branch- 20-26 Years
No Age relaxation will be given to any of the candidates.

Application Fee: Candidates need not to pay any application fee for applying for the post.

Selection Process: Candidates will be shortlisted on the basis of the performance in the Written Exam and SSB Interview and Medical Exam.

How To Apply: Candidates can visit the official website of IAF and must fill the online application form in the prescribed format. They are advised to take a print of the same filled application form for future reference.

Dates To Remember:
– Opening date of online Registration is 06 December 2014
– Last date of applying online is 01 January 2015
– Date of commencement of written exam is 22 February 2015.

 

AFCAT Syllabus 2014 for (Technical, Ground Duty Officers, Flying Branch)

AFCAT Syllabus 2014

 

Air Force Common Admission Test (AFCAT) is all set to be conducted by Indian Air force 2014. Candidates those have applied for Technical, Flying Branch and Ground Duty Officer sannounced through the notification and looking for the AFCAT syllabus 2014 for these mentioned position then you are at right web page. Here you need to go through the complete information related to you search is given below.

 

Dear applicants as we know without getting syllabus the preparation cannot be perfect therefore you should have accurate syllabus and know the important and difficult section that you need to focus to prepare yourself for upcoming examination going to be conducted by the Indian Air Force department. Applicants who have not applied yet and want to give a try then must know the AFCAT Eligibility Criteria 2014 Here.

 

Here you will have overview of the AFCAT syllabus 2015

 

General Awareness To test your knowledge on the current topics regarding history, science, defence, sports, economics, that will conclude your knowledge about the history occurred till the current date
Verbal Ability in English To test the skills of English language Error detection, synonyms, antonyms, word-meanings, comprehensions are asked in this section. This section will also conclude your skills in English therefore you need to improve and focus on English too.
Numerical Ability Contains mathematical section up to 12th class with interest rate, numerical fractions, and average. This section is all about your calculation ability which will conclude your numeric ability in typical situations.
Reasoning and MilitaryAptitude Test Spatial abilities and verbal skills are the parts of this section. This section will decide you reasoning skills and Aptitude skills which is more important if you want to get placed over this examination

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 6 = 4

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads