sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

HSSC Recruitment 2018| Apply Online at hssc.gov.in

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

HSSC Recruitment 2018| Apply Online at hssc.gov.in for 18218 Group D Posts

HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018 – Haryana Staff Selection Commission is doing recruitment for 18218 vacancies of various group D or class 4 posts. HSSC Group D Vacancy 2018 is a good opportunity to get a government job in Haryana. Interested and eligible candidates need to do complete HSSC Group D Registration 2018 at hssc.gov.in. Those who apply on time can download admit card to appear in written exam which is being conducted for posts advertised in HSSC Advt 4/2018.

HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018

Important dates for Haryana Group D Recruitment 2018 are available. Candidates can fill and submit HSSC online form from starting date given below. It is important to keep in mind to submit online registration form on or before last date. Check table below to know start and end dates of online registration, closing date to pay fee.

HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018 Important Dates
Group D Notification Release 26 Aug 2018
Start Of HSSC Group D Apply Online 29 Aug 2018
Last Date To Submit Application Form Online 18 Sep 2018
Last Date To Deposit Fee 21 Sep 2018

HSSC Group D Registration 2018

HSSC invites online applications for Group D posts, for 18218 vacancies. Details of vacancies are given below on this page. Candidates should check vacancy details as well as eligibility before applying. Key details of HSSC Group D Online Form 2018are explained here.

  • Candidates can apply online only at hssc.gov.in.
  • First date to apply online is 29 August 2018, and last date to apply online is 18 September 2018. Candidates can apply online on date during this, but on no date before or after.
  • Once form is filled and submitted, registration number and password are generated.
  • Candidates should take a printout of filled in form after submitting it, and also keep registration number, password safely for future usage.
  • To pay application fee by e-challan, candidates to fill form and take print out of e-challan. Then they can submit that fee the way banks ask e-challan payment to be done.
  • Candidates must fill details such as name, father’s name, mother’s name, date of birth, category, qualification, marks, passing year, photo, signature carefully.
  • HSSC will not allow any changes in HSSC Group D Application Form 2018.
  • HSSC will not accept any offline form.

Documents to upload with HSSC Group D Application Form 2018

  1. Class 10 certificate showing DOB and other details.
  2. Sports gradation certificate, if ESP.
  3. Haryana domicile certificate, if SC / BCA / BCB / ESM / DESM / DFF / ESP PWD.
  4. Certificates in support of proof for socio-economic criteria, experience, if applicable.
  5. Photograph
  6. Signature

Fees

Candidates must pay fee that is applicable to their category and gender. There is separate fee for general candidates, SC, BC, males, females. Check fee details below.

Category Gender Fee Category Gender Fee
General Male Rs 100 SC/BC of Haryana Male Rs 50
Female Rs 50 Female Rs 25

There is no fee for physically handicapped persons, ex-servicemen of Haryana. Notes are below for specific cases.

Candidates Need To Mention Posts Priority In HSSC Online Form 2018

At time of filling HSSC Group D Application Form 2018, candidates will get the option to select priority of posts. Highlights of posts priority selection are given below.

  • There are 116 posts and 18218 vacancies. Check the HSSC Group D Vacancy 2018 details below on this page.
  • Candidates can select 15 posts and give them priority as per their preference.
  • Candidates need to enter their password and lock their choices.
  • For posts not selected, they will be automatically arranged in order of decreasing number of posts.
  • Candidates cannot change posts preference for HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018 after submitting form.

HSSC Group D Vacancy 2018

Check out the details of vacancies for Group D recruitment here. First, the simple classification of vacancies, that is category wise are given below. Later on, on this page only, detailed vacancy table is also there.

Category Total Non ESM/ESP ESM ESP
Gen 8312 6142 1359 811
SC 4245 3534 416 295
BCA 3345 2629 436 280
BCB 2316 1657 527 132

In Haryana, ESM means ex-servicemen. ESP means eligible sportsmen.

Number of vacancies of Group D posts for which HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018 is being organized, are as follows.

S.No. Code Post Name Total Post
1 101 Peon 6996
2 102 Belder 3414
3 103 Animal Attendant 1885
4 104 Helper 926
5 105 Mali 709
6 106 Peon Cum Chowkidar 531
7 107 Cook 520
8 108 Field-man 424
9 109 Workshop Attendant 337
10 110 Mechanical Helper 329
11 111 Water Carrier 218
12 112 T.Mate 205
13 113 Mali Cum Chowkidar 159
14 114 Tyreman Helper 105
15 115 Dhobi 99
16 116 Road mate 85
17 117 Barber 79
18 118 Electrician Helper 65
19 119 Blacksmith Helper 60
20 120 Welder Helper 60
21 121 Mate 56
22 122 Waiter 54
23 123 Dresser 42
24 124 Khalasi 39
25 125 Laboratory Attendant 37
26 126 Library Attendant 36
27 127 Mining Guard 35
28 128 Cleaner 31
29 129 Ward Sarvent 31
30 130 Carpenter Helper 30
31 131 Battery Attendant Helper 29
32 132 Chowkidar com Peon 29
33 133 Laboratory Attendant 28
34 134 Cobbler 27
35 135 Storeman 27
36 136 Chowkidar com Mali 22
37 137 Asst. Pump Operator 20
38 138 Ferro Khallasi 19
39 139 Security Guard 19
40 140 Mason 17
41 141 Water Carrier 17
42 142 Bill Distributor 16
43 143 Lab Attendant 16
44 144 Carpenter 15
45 145 Painter 15
46 146 Tailor 14
47 147 Attendant 13
48 148 Ground Man 13
49 149 Daftari 12
50 150 Ward Attendant 12
51 151 Gang-mate 11
52 152 Messenger 11
53 153 Orderly 11
54 154 Process Server 11
55 155 Room Attendant 11
56 156 Announcer 10
57 157 Cook Helper 9
58 158 Head Mali 9
59 159 Asst. Cook Cup Tendooria 8
60 160 Lady Attendant 8
61 161 Ward boys 8
62 162 Halwai Helper 7
63 163 Kennel man (Dog handler) 7
64 164 Usher 7
65 165 Labourer 6
66 166 Frash 5
67 167 Lab Boy 5
68 168 Dusting Bearer cum Mender 4
69 169 Field worker 4
70 170 Keyman 4
71 171 Packer 4
72 172 Tandooria 4
73 173 Ward Servant 4
74 174 Woman Coolie 4
75 175 Boat Keeper 3
76 176 Cane Worker 3
77 177 Coolie 3
78 178 Electrician 3
79 179 Kitchen Attendant 3
80 180 Parade Attendant 3
81 181 Store Helper 3
82 182 Blacksmith 2
83 183 Class Attendant 2
84 184 Cook mate 2
85 185 Darkroom Attendant 2
86 186 Dak Runner 2
87 187 Hostel Attendant 2
88 188 Keeper 2
89 189 Labour Room Attendant 2
90 190 Petrol Pump Attendant 2
91 191 Store Attendant 2
92 192 Sewerman 2
93 193 Swasthya sahayak 2
94 194 Visera Cutter 2
95 195 Assistant electrician cum helper 1
96 196 Attendant (Construction) 1
97 197 Attendant cum Chowkidar 1
98 198 Baillif 1
99 199 Bearer 1
100 200 Chainman 1
101 201 Crane Operator cum helper 1
102 202 Gallery and Attendant 1
103 203 Gardener 1
104 204 Gate-keeper 1
105 205 Glass Cleaner 1
106 206 Helper to Lineman 1
107 207 Jamadar 1
108 208 Lab Assistant 1
109 209 Lab Peon 1
110 210 Laboratory Attendant (Class 4) 1
111 211 Moulder 1
112 212 Oil-man 1
113 213 Plumber cum Helper 1
114 214 Sanitary Worker 1
115 215 Store Munshi 1
116 216 Telephone Attendant 1
      18218

HSSC Group D Salary

HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018 is for posts with pay scale level that is DL that is 16900-53500 +  applicable spl pay.

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates should fulfill eligibility criteria for HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018. Only then they should apply.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should have matriculation from a recognized board.
  • They should also have studied hindi / Sanskrit upto matriculation, as one subject.

Age Limit

Candidates should be between 18 to 42 years old. However, age relaxation is applicable for some categories.

Haryana Group D Selection Criteria 2018

In order to select candidates to fill 18218 vacancies, HSSC will follow the selection rules that are in HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018 notification. There will be selection on basis of total 100 marks, as per following scheme.

  1. Written exam: 100 marks
  2. Socio-Economic Criteria and Experience: 10 marks

Written Examination

Topic Marks
General Awareness, Reasoning, Maths, Science, English, Hindi 75%
History, Current Affairs, Literature, Geography, Civics, Environment, Culture of Haryana 25%

Socio-Economic Criteria

Criteria Marks
If no person from among candidate’s father, mother, spouse, brothers, sns is, was or has been regular employee in any department / board / corporation / company / statutory body / commission / authority of Government of Haryana or any other state government or Government of India 5 marks
Orphan / widow
– Widow, or,
– First or second child and father had died before being 42 years old, or,
– First or second child and father had died before applicant was 15 years old.
5 marks
If candidate belongs to denotified tribe (vimukt jatis and tapriwas jatis) or nomadic tribe of Haryana. 5 marks
Experience
– 0.5 mark for each year or part thereof exceeding 6 months of experience, out of a maximum of 16 years, on same of higher post in any department / board / corporation / company / statutory body / commission / authority of Government of Haryana.
Maximum of 8 marks

Note that no candidate gets more than 10 marks for socio-economic criteria and experience.

HSSC Recruitment 2018 – 18218 Group D Posts , Haryana SSC Recruitment 2018: 18218 Group D Posts, HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018, Haryana SSC Recruitment 2018: Apply Online for 18,218 Group D Posts, HSSC Group D recruitment 2018: 18,218 vacancies, application .., HSSC Group D Recruitment 2018 – Registration, Vacancy, Notification….

 

This entry was posted in HSSC Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

37 − = 36

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads