sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019: 4,858 Vacancies for Group ‘C’ Clerk Posts, Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

HSSC Clerk recruitment 2019: Apply online for 4858 Clerk post at hssc.gov.in

HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019 notification regarding filling of 4858 Clerk Job Vacancies. The Government organization invites online application from eligible candidates having 10th, 12th qualifications. These 4858 Clerk Posts are in Various Department / Boards & Corporations, Haryana.

The job applications for HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019 will be accepted online on or before 08 Jul 2019 11:59 PM. To understand necessary details, We have mentioned all the recruitment details such as online form fee, qualifications, vacancy details, age limit, pay scale, etc in the recruitment notification here

Important Dates – HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019

Date of publication of HSSC Clerk Notification 20 Jun 2019
Starting Date to Apply Online 24 Jun 2019
Closing Date to Apply Online 08 Jul 2019 11:59 PM
Closing date for deposit of fee 11 Jul 2019
HSSC Clerk Exam Date 2019 22 Jul 2019 to 18 Aug 2019

HSSC 2019: Eligibility for HSSC Clerk Recruitment

  • i) 10+2/10+2 First Division/Graduation or its equivalent from a recognized Board/University.
  • ii) Hindi/Sanskrit upto Matric Standard or higher education.

Age Limit :

Candidates Should be Minimum 17 years & Maximum 42 years Old.

Relaxation in Age:

i) Upper age limit is relaxable upto 5 years in the case of Scheduled Caste (SC), Backward Class (A) & Backward Class (B) as per Haryana Govt. instructions.
ii) In the case of PwD General Candidates, the upper age limit is relaxable by 10 years (15 years for SCs/BCs) as per Haryana Government instructions No. 22/10/2013-1GS-III, dated 15.07.2014.
iii) For Ex-servicemen Candidates, relaxation up to continuous Military service added by three years is permissible.
iv) The upper age limit in respect of widow, legally separated woman, divorcee, deserted woman and unmarried woman will be upto 47 years as per Government instructions.
v) All of the above relaxations are for Haryana State domicile only.

Pay Scale of HSSC Clerk & Group C Posts

5200-20200+` 1900 (GP) Pre revised now Functional Pay Level 2 FPL Rs 19900.

Application Fee :

Category of Post General SC/ BC/ EBPG candidates of Haryana State only
Male/ Female (Non-Resident of Haryana only) Female of Haryana resident only Male Female
Cat. No. 1 Rs. 100/- Rs. 50/- Rs. 25/- Rs. 13/-
Physically Handicapped/Ex-Serviceman of Haryana No Charges

Selection Process – HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019

On the basis of Written Exam and Interview.

How to Apply – HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019

Step 1: Visit the homepage of Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC): hssc.gov.in

Step 2: Click on Application Form for HSSC 2019 Clerk Recruitment link

Step 3: Register by creating your account, password and generating a registration number

Step 4: Login to fill-in all the required personal, educational, professional details

Step 5: Pay the HSSC 2019 Clerk Application Form fee and upload the scanned document

Step 6: Submit the HSSC 2019 Clerk Application Form and take a printout.

 

HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4858 Posts, HSSC Clerk 2019 Apply Online for 4858 Post – SBP INSTITUTE, HSSC Patwari recruitment 2019: Apply online for 4858 Clerk post, HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Notification Released for 4858 Posts, HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online 4858 Clerk Job Vacancies, HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019: 4,858 Vacancies for Group ‘C’ Clerk Posts, HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019: 4,858 Vacancies | HSSC Clerk Online Apply,HSSC Clerk Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 4858 Posts…

 

This entry was posted in HSSC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

68 − 58 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads