sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

HPSSC Recruitment Total posts 7879, 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission  in Delhi, Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Syllabus 2016, Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Test Paper 2016, Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Notification 2016, Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Course 2016, No.1 Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) Examination 2016, HPSSC Recruitment Total posts 7879, 2016.

ssc

HPSSC Recruitment 2016: Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Recruitment Total posts 7879 ssc.nic.in

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) Examination.

The Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission is a government of India body in-charge of providing employment in State/Central Ministries and Organizations. If you have completed 10th, 12th, ITI/Diploma, Graduation, Engineering and Post-Graduation, then these SSC jobs are for you.

About Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission:

Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) is an organization under Government of India to recruit staff for various posts in the various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India and in Subordinate Offices.

This commission is an attached office of the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) which consists of Chairman, two Members and a Secretary-cum-Controller of Examinations. His post is equivalent to the level of Additional Secretary to the Government of India.

HPSSC Recruitment Overview:

  • Multiple Vacancies:
Organisation Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission
Post Junior Engineer and more
Education  Any Graduates
Number of Vacancies 2405
Salary Rs. 28,000/-
Location Himachal Pradesh
Last Date to Apply  17/11/2016

 

  • Postal Assistant/ Sorting Assistant:
Organisation Staff Selection Commission
Post Postal Assistant/ Sorting Assistant
Education  12th, Any Graduates
Number of Vacancies 5134
Salary Rs. 5,200- 20,200
Location PAN India
Last Date to Apply  07/11/2016

 

  • Stenographer:
Organisation Staff Selection Commission
Post Stenographer
Education  12th
Number of Vacancies 326
Salary Rs. 5,200- 20,200
Location Bihar
Last Date to Apply  2/11/2016
  • Junior Engineer:
Organisation Staff Selection Commission
Post Junior Engineer
Education  Diploma, BE/ Btech
Number of Vacancies 14
Salary Rs.6,600-13,200/-per month
Location PAN India
Last Date to Apply  31/10/2016

 

 

This entry was posted in Govt. Job, SSC CPO EXAM 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 3 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads