sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Haryana SSC 697 Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019-20 Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Haryana Patwari Vacancy 2019: Gram Sachiv Recruitment Exam Date, Salary, Online Form

Haryana Patwari Recruitment 2019 notification has been released for a total of 588 vacancies of HSSC Patwari posts. Haryana Patwari Online Form 2019 has begun on 14th June 2019 on the HSSC official website www.hssc.gov.in. We have updated the direct link to fill the Haryana Patwari online application form. The last date to apply online for the HSSC Patwari vacancy 2019 is 28th June 2019.

HSSC has also released Haryana Patwari exam date 2019 with the notification. The Haryana Patwari exam 2019 will take place from 13th July till 18th August 2019.

Haryana Patwari Notification 2019

Know the Haryana Patwari Recruitment details such as exam date, vacancy, application form, eligibility, selection process, exam pattern, syllabus, salary, admit card and result.

Haryana Patwari Recruitment 2019: Important Dates

Events

 Dates

Haryana Patwari Online Form 2019  14.06.2019
Last Date to Apply Online 28.06.2019
Last Date to Pay Fees 28.06.2019
Admit Card Download Date July 2019 (Expected)
Haryana Patwari Exam Date 2019 13.07.2019 to 18.08.2019
HSSC Patwari Result N/A

Haryana Patwari Vacancy 2019

GEN 254
SC 104
BCA 100
BCB 70
EWS 60
TOTAL 588

Haryana Patwari Application Form 2019

The Haryana HSSC Patwari Online Form 2019 is now active. We have updated the direct link to apply for HSSC Patwari. You can also apply online through the official site of Haryana Staff Selection Commission- hssc.gov.in.

Application Fees

Male

Female

Gen SC/ST/OBC Gen SC/ST/OBC
100/- 50/- 25/- 13/-

Haryana Patwari Salary 2019

Patwari Salary

 

Pay Scale

Current salary 7th pay commission
Rs 5200-20200 Rs 10300-34800
Grade Pay Rs 2000-3200

Haryana Patwari Eligibility 2019

Educational Qualification for HSSC Patwari 2019

  • Patwari: Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi/Sanskrit/Urdu as a subject in matric level from a government recognized university

Age Limit for Haryana Patwari 2019

Post Name Minimum Age Maximum Age
Haryana Patwari 17 42

Selection Process

The selection process of Haryana Patwari 2019 will be based on:

  • Written exam
  • Social Economy Criteria and Experience 

Haryana Patwari Exam Pattern  2019

Subject Marks Weightage
General Awareness, Reasoning, Maths, Science,
Computer, English, Hindi and concerned or relevant subject, as applicable
90 75%
History, Current Affairs, Literature, Geography,
Civics, Environment, Culture etc. of Haryana
25%
Social Economy Criteria 10 

Haryana Patwari Syllabus 2019

Written exam

  • General Awareness,
  • Reasoning,
  • Maths,
  • Science,
  • Computer,
  • English,
  • Hindi
  • Concerned or relevant subject,
  • History,
  • Current Affairs,
  • Literature,
  • Geography,
  • Civics,
  • Environment,
  • Culture of Haryana

Admit Card

The admit card will be released on the official site of Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) for Haryana Patwar in the month of July 2019. To download the admit card you need a valid registration and password. The direct link to download the admit card will be linked as soon as it is out.

Result

The result will be available on the official site after the completion of the written exam. You can check the result for Haryana Patwari Recruitment 2019 through the official site of HSSC. 
HSSC Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 697 Posts, HSSC Patwari Online Form 2019 | Apply for 697 Patwari Posts, HSSC Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019 Apply Online for 697 Post, HSSC Gram Sachiv 2019 Apply Online for 697 Post, HSSC Patwari Recruitment 2019-20 Apply Haryana Gram Sachiv Recruitment, HSSC Haryana Gram Sachiv Online Form 2019 , Haryana SSC 697 Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019-20 Apply Online…

This entry was posted in HSSC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 13 = 14

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads